Guess Easter International Swim MeetLong Course (50m)
Gzira (MLT)5 - 7 Apr 2018
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  18 - 51 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  17 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  14 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  8 - 12 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  18 - 51 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.ZAMMIT, Matthew1995MLTAqua Academy Exiles23.83675
2.GALEA, Matthew1996MLTSliema ASC24.52620
3.FRACZEK, Pawel1998POLMKP Gdansk25.21570
4.BOFFA, Jacques1999MLTNeptunes WPSC25.75535
5.MARQUIS, Clive1998GBRFareham N'ds25.84529
6.TANTI, Gianluca2000MLTInspire Swimming Club25.95523
7.MICALLEF, Isaac1998MLTNeptunes WPSC26.18509
8.MEHMANNAVAZ, Mohsen1996MLTSan Giljan SW Elite26.53489
9.MOHAMMADPOUR, Daniel2000MLTInspire Swimming Club27.00464
10.FARRUGIA, Kyle2000MLTSirens ASC27.18455
11.BLAKE, John2000MLTSan Giljan SW Elite27.24452
12.FARRUGIA, Luca2000MLTSirens ASC27.75427
13.NEILSON, Christopher1996GBRKingston Roy28.05414
14.VELLA, Ryan1999MLTInspire Swimming Club28.21407
15.SIJBRANDA, Christiaan1991NEDSpons30.06336
16.SCICLUNA CALLEJA, Michael2000MLTSirens ASC30.24330
17.CSALA, Attila1987NEDSpons33.16250
18.COENEN, Jakob1996NEDSpons38.56159
19.CHUNG, Ka-Wing1991NEDSpons38.82156
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  17 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.BUHAGIAR, Kyle2001MLTMxl24.94589
2.CALLEJA, Isaac2001MLTSirens ASC25.38559
3.CACHIA, Dylan2001MLTNeptunes WPSC25.59545
4.OPALA, Krystian2001POLMKP Gdansk25.64542
5.ASTLES, Bradley2001MLTAqua Academy Exiles26.13512
6.WAREING, Sean2001MLTSliema ASC27.19454
7.ZAMMIT, Matthew2001MLTMxl27.66432
8.CAMILLERI, Matteo2001MLTInspire Swimming Club28.43397
9.FARRUGIA, Darren2001MLTSan Giljan SW Elite30.13334
10.BORG, Thomas2001MLTAqua Academy Exiles32.82258
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.SPITERI, Rudi2002MLTSirens ASC24.68608
2.RATH, Razvan2002MLTMxl25.90526
3.MALLIA, Simon2002MLTSliema ASC26.03518
4.AZZOPARDI, Michele2002MLTSirens ASC26.25505
5.PAOLINI, Lorenzo2002ITAItaly28.11411
6.MIFSUD, Isaac2002MLTSirens ASC28.90378
7.SHISHMENTSEV, Vladimir2002MLTAqua Academy Exiles29.06372
8.D'ASCARI, Luca2002MLTSliema ASC29.10371
9.GATT, Giuseppe2002MLTNeptunes WPSC29.77346
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  15 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.SULLIVAN, Luke2003MLTSliema ASC26.12513
2.LEKIC, Jovan2003MLTSirens ASC27.13457
3.OKULARCZYK, Szymon2003POLMKP Gdansk28.06413
4.BORG SAPIANO, Juan2003MLTAqua Academy Exiles28.78383
5.RIZZO, James2003MLTInspire Swimming Club29.42359
6.ABELA, Zak2003MLTAqua Academy Exiles30.96308
7.MAGRO, Matthew Edward2003MLTSan Giljan SW Elite31.27299
8.FORMOSA, Luca2003MLTSliema ASC31.46293
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  14 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.KITSMARISHVILI, Anton2004MLTVerdala International Swim Club28.47396
2.VALVO, Liam2004MLTInspire Swimming Club28.58391
3.WOODS, Thomas2004MLTNeptunes WPSC29.31363
4.FARRUGIA, Jordan2004MLTNeptunes WPSC31.20301
5.MICALLEF, Zak2004MLTAqua Academy Exiles32.16274
6.SCERRI, Benjamin2004MLTInspire Swimming Club32.50266
7.SPITERI, Matthias2004MLTInspire Swimming Club33.08252
8.CALABRESE, Anthony2004MLTInspire Swimming Club33.92234
9.HRISTOV, Ivan2004MLTInspire Swimming Club34.09230
10.AZZOPARDI, Neil2004MLTSirens ASC35.39206
11.BUHAGIAR, Jaden2004MLTInspire Swimming Club38.16164
DSQAXIAK, Xavier2004MLTMskNT-
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.BORG, Kieyan2005MLTSliema ASC30.06336
2.VALENTIN-IVANESCU, Edwin2005GBRWindsor31.51292
3.FALZON, Luca2005MLTAqua Academy Exiles31.74285
4.MONTFORT, Nicolas2005MLTVerdala International Swim Club31.85282
5.SCARDINO, Franscesco2005MLTSirens ASC32.05277
6.MICALLEF, Tristan2005MLTSirens ASC33.08252
7.JAMES, Grech2005MLTSliema ASC33.32247
8.VELLA, Kai2005MLTSirens ASC34.81216
9.VELLA, Luca2005MLTNeptunes WPSC35.19209
10.MOHAMMADPOUR, Aiden2005MLTInspire Swimming Club36.70184
11.DIMECH, Aydan2005MLTSliema ASC37.83168
12.GRECH FLERI-SOLER, Leo2005MLTAqua Academy Exiles37.96167
13.DESIRA, Be Jay2005MLTInspire Swimming Club39.33150
14.BRINCAT, Zack2005MLTInspire Swimming Club42.22121
15.BUGEJA, Claude2005MLTSirens ASC43.73109
16.SCHEMBRI, Isaac2005MLTMsk45.1099
17.MUSCAT, Miguel2005MLTSirens ASC1:05.4432
DSQAGIUS, Jamie2005MLTMskNT-
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  8 - 12 years7 Apr 2018 - 16:30TimePts.
1.BORG-CARDONA, Jude2006GBRWindsor32.72260
2.CASSAR, Jayden2006MLTMsk33.36246
3.CACHIA, Nathan2006MLTNeptunes WPSC33.96233
4.BROWN, Wayne2006MLTInspire Swimming Club34.24227
5.VALLETTA, Julian2006MLTSliema ASC34.52222
6.GATT, Thomas2006MLTNeptunes WPSC34.82216
7.GRIXTI, Luca2007MLTSan Giljan SW Elite35.76199
8.HACKETT, Thomas2007MLTSirens ASC36.15193
9.VELLA, Gregory2006MLTSliema ASC36.22192
10.CUTAJAR, Jean Luca2007MLTSan Giljan SW Elite36.43189
11.CUTAJAR, Jayden2007MLTSliema ASC36.47188
12.KARAMESE, Demir2009TURAnkara Zafer Koleji37.19177
13.AZZOPARDI, Kai2006MLTNeptunes WPSC37.42174
14.CUNEYT, Yildiz2008TURAnkara Zafer Koleji37.43174
15.GRIXTI, Kieron2006MLTInspire Swimming Club37.69170
16.PACE MIZZI, Jamie2006MLTSliema ASC38.36161
17.GALE MULE, Dale2006MLTSliema ASC38.41161
18.BAHADIR, Yildiz2008TURAnkara Zafer Koleji38.68157
19.RODENAS, Liam2007MLTNeptunes WPSC38.70157
20.MAHY, Alfie2006MLTSliema ASC39.34150
21.SINAN, Yildiz2008TURAnkara Zafer Koleji39.47148
22.KARAMESE, Doruk2010TURAnkara Zafer Koleji39.73145
23.SALAMONE, Italo2006MLTNeptunes WPSC39.90143
24.CUTAJAR, Shailon2008MLTMsk39.93143
25.MANGION, James2006MLTInspire Swimming Club40.22140
26.BEZZINA, Simeon2007MLTMsk40.78134
27.CAMILLERI, Dean2006MLTMsk41.24130
28.B PAWLEY NEAME, Jack2008MLTNeptunes WPSC42.03123
29.SPITERI, Mattia2006MLTMsk42.32120
30.GRIXTI, Giuseppe2008MLTSan Giljan SW Elite42.97115
31.MIZZI, Jake2006MLTSan Giljan SW Elite43.97107
32.YEOMANS, Luke2006MLTSliema ASC44.52103
33.MICALLEF, Jayden2009MLTSirens ASC44.93100
34.CAMILLERI, Gabriel2009MLTSirens ASC44.96100
35.ELLUL, Michelle2008MLTNeptunes WPSC45.00100
36.STARKUS, Henrikas2007MLTSliema ASC45.3697
37.CAMILLERI BOWMAN, Luke2009MLTSliema ASC45.8594
38.SCIBERRAS, James2007MLTSirens ASC45.9294
39.DEBORTOLI, Claudio2007MLTSirens ASC47.1487
40.ONWUZULUIGBO, Nathan2009MLTSirens ASC1:04.2534
DSQCOOK, Alastair2006MLTSirens ASCNT-
DSQBORG, Allen James2007MLTAqua Academy ExilesNT-
DSQSCHEMBRI, Caine2008MLTSan Giljan SW EliteNT-