5th Age Group Meet 2017/18Long Course (50m)
Gzira (MLT)24 Feb 2018
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  18 - 51 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 - 17 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  7 - 11 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  18 - 51 years24 Feb 2018 - 13:30TimePts.
1.ZAMMIT, Matthew1995MLTAqua Academy Exiles24.12651
2.UMNOV, Michael1997MLTSirens ASC25.83530
3.MICALLEF, Isaac1998MLTNeptunes WPSC26.55488
4.FARRUGIA, Vince2000MLTSliema ASC27.88421
5.VELLA, Ryan1999MLTInspire Swimming Club28.30403
6.BONELLO, Julian J.1993MLTNeptunes WPSC29.55354
7.GIUGOVAT, Ettore1968MLTMxl33.07252
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 - 17 years24 Feb 2018 - 13:30TimePts.
1.CALLEJA, Isaac2001MLTSirens ASC25.51550
2.MALLIA, Simon2002MLTSliema ASC26.19508
3.WAREING, Sean James2001MLTSliema ASC27.16456
4.VILLA, Andrea2002MLTSan Giljan SW Elite27.60434
5.CAMILLERI, Matteo2001MLTInspire Swimming Club27.67431
6.MALLIA, Andrea2002MLTSirens ASC28.61390
7.MIFSUD, Isaac2002MLTSirens ASC29.27364
8.GATT, Giuseppe2002MLTNeptunes WPSC29.87343
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  14 - 15 years24 Feb 2018 - 13:30TimePts.
1.VALVO, Liam2004MLTInspire Swimming Club28.55392
2.WOODS, Thomas Gabriel2004MLTNeptunes WPSC29.54354
3.PACE, Julian2003MLTSan Giljan SW Elite29.82344
4.FORMOSA, Luca2003MLTSliema ASC31.23300
5.SPITERI, Matthias2004MLTInspire Swimming Club32.63263
6.MICALLEF, Zakk2004MLTAqua Academy Exiles33.30247
7.SCERRI, Benjamin2004MLTInspire Swimming Club33.66239
8.HRISTOV, Ivan2004MLTInspire Swimming Club35.54203
9.AGIUS, Andrew2004MLTInspire Swimming Club36.01195
10.CAMILLERI, Dalton2004MLTMsk36.40189
11.BUHAGIAR, Jaden2004MLTInspire Swimming Club39.03153
12.AXIAK, Xavier2004MLTMsk43.76109
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  12 - 13 years24 Feb 2018 - 13:30TimePts.
1.MONTFORT, Nicolas2005MLTVerdala International Swim Club32.72260
2.CASSAR, Jayden2006MLTMsk32.80259
3.BROWN, Wayne2006MLTInspire Swimming Club33.87235
4.CACHIA, Nathan2006MLTNeptunes WPSC34.03231
5.JAMES, Grech2005MLTSliema ASC34.17229
6.MOHAMMADPOUR, Aiden2005MLTInspire Swimming Club35.65201
7.VELLA, Luca2005MLTNeptunes WPSC35.89197
8.GATT, Thomas2006MLTNeptunes WPSC35.94196
9.GRIXTI, Kieron2006MLTInspire Swimming Club36.66185
10.AZZOPARDI, Kai2006MLTNeptunes WPSC37.33175
11.CINI, Liam2006MLTSan Giljan SW Elite38.99154
12.DESIRA, Be Jay2005MLTInspire Swimming Club39.21151
13.SALAMONE, Italo2006MLTNeptunes WPSC39.46148
14.MANGION, James2006MLTInspire Swimming Club39.59147
15.BUGEJA, Dean2006MLTMsk40.99132
16.CAMILLERI, Dean2006MLTMsk41.45128
17.BRINCAT, Zack2005MLTInspire Swimming Club43.24113
18.AGIUS, Jamie2005MLTMsk44.73102
19.MIZZI, Jake2006MLTSan Giljan SW Elite44.75102
20.MUSCAT, Miguel2005MLTSirens ASC1:07.8129
Men, 50m Freestyle, Timed Final,  7 - 11 years24 Feb 2018 - 13:30TimePts.
1.CUTAJAR, Jean Luca2007MLTSan Giljan SW Elite34.84216
2.CUTAJAR, Jayden2007MLTSliema ASC35.21209
3.HACKETT, Thomas2007MLTSirens ASC37.67171
4.SCHEMBRI, Caine2008MLTSan Giljan SW Elite39.75145
5.CUTAJAR, Shailon2008MLTMsk41.17131
6.RODENAS, Liam2003MLTNeptunes WPSC41.26130
7.DEBORTOLI, Claudio2007MLTSirens ASC41.28129
8.GRIXTI, Giuseppe2008MLTSan Giljan SW Elite43.32112
9.ELLUL, Michelle2008MLTNeptunes WPSC46.0893
10.ATTARD, Isaac2007MLTSan Giljan SW Elite48.2681
11.SPENCER, Dillon2007MLTVerdala International Swim Club48.7179
DSQBORG, Allen James2007MLTAqua Academy ExilesNT-
DSQGRIXTI, Luca2007MLTSan Giljan SW EliteNT-