Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#21007 - Toronto (CAN - ON)26 - 30 Jul 2017
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  17 - 18 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 16 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 - 18 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 16 years
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  17 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.AYOUBI, Mehdi1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal49.93829
2.CALKINS, Stephen1998CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club51.08774
3.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club51.23767
4.CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guillermo2000MEXCAN - Academie de natation de Montreal51.57752
5.GAUDREAU, Simon1998CANC.N. Dauphins de Rimouski51.78743
6.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club52.39717
7.FREUND, Joshua2000CANLa Swim Club52.48714
8.GOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club52.83700
9.FULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club52.86698
10.FLOWERS, Mackenzie1999CANCascade Swim Club52.88698
11.SINGH, Tai Long2000CANWinskill Dolphins51.57752
12.JEDIDI, Melek1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal52.30721
13.GODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK52.63708
14.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club52.73704
15.CHIRAKORN, Parry1999CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club53.10689
16.BROWN, Taila2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club53.30681
17.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club53.38678
18.NI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club54.05653
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 16 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club51.84740
2.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club52.70705
3.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW52.83700
4.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club53.04691
5.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins53.17686
5.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club53.17686
7.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club53.37679
8.ARDEN, Raine2000CANLa Swim Club53.40677
9.PEJOVIC, Alex2001CANYork Swim Club53.88659
10.COTE, Lukas-Alexandre2001CANC.N. Montmagny53.90659
11.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club53.31681
12.LISOWAY, Justin2000CANCascade Swim Club53.45676
13.LEBUKE, James2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club53.46675
14.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club53.91658
15.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming53.99655
16.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club54.31644
16.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club54.31644
18.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club54.52636
19.BAKER, Justin2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club54.63633
20.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas55.98588
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  Open29 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club50.69792
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club51.31764
2.AYOUBI, Mehdi1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal51.54753
3.CALKINS, Stephen1998CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club51.65749
4.CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guillermo2000MEXCAN - Academie de natation de Montreal51.86740
5.GAUDREAU, Simon1998CANC.N. Dauphins de Rimouski52.09730
6.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club52.11729
7.FREUND, Joshua2000CANLa Swim Club52.46715
8.FULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club52.71704
8.GOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club52.71704
10.FLOWERS, Mackenzie1999CANCascade Swim Club52.72704
11.SINGH, Tai Long2000CANWinskill Dolphins52.75703
12.JEDIDI, Melek1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal52.81700
13.GODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK53.00693
14.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club53.05691
15.BROWN, Taila2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club53.67667
16.CHIRAKORN, Parry1999CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club53.68667
17.NI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club54.01655
18.INTAS, Dominykas1999CANRamac Aquatic Club54.02654
19.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club54.27645
20.BOILY-DUFOUR, Samuel1998CANSarnia Rapids Swim Club59.34494
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 16 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club53.14687
2.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins53.22684
3.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club53.24684
4.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club53.43676
5.ARDEN, Raine2000CANLa Swim Club53.46675
6.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW53.55672
7.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club53.66668
8.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club53.82662
8.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club53.82662
10.PEJOVIC, Alex2001CANYork Swim Club53.86660
11.COTE, Lukas-Alexandre2001CANC.N. Montmagny53.87660
12.LEBUKE, James2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club53.92658
13.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club53.95657
14.LISOWAY, Justin2000CANCascade Swim Club53.98656
15.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming54.26646
16.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club54.41640
17.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club54.47638
18.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club54.55635
19.BAKER, Justin2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club54.60634
20.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas54.79627
21.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club54.82626
22.ZHANG, Samuel2000CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team54.83626
23.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club55.02619
24.GRAMATKE, Adrian2000CANCascade Swim Club55.16615
25.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team55.29610
26.IVESON-MARR, Christian2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club55.35608
27.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks55.51603
27.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW55.51603
29.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club55.53602
30.HOU, Stephen2001CANCascade Swim Club55.57601
31.SETO, Lucas2001CANDartmouth Crusaders Swim Club55.58601
31.CAUX, William2001CANC.A. St-Eustache55.58601
33.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club55.61600
34.FULLUM-HUOT, Edouard2002CANNeptune Natation55.70597
35.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW55.71597
36.HARFIELD, Benjamin2001CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club55.75595
37.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANTriton Swimming55.88591
38.ZHOU, Kaihang2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club55.89591
39.MAXIMENCO, Maxim2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club55.99588
40.WANG, Justin2002CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club56.06585
41.MINGO, Benjamin2002CANTruro Centurions Swim Club56.15583
41.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club56.15583
43.CASTONGUAY, Nicolas2001CANC.N. Dauphins de Rimouski56.16582
44.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club56.19581
45.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club56.21581
46.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club56.23580
47.TONG, Eric2002CANUnattached Ontario56.39575
48.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club56.42574
49.ALLWOOD, Owen2002CANUnattached Canada56.68566
50.DAGASSO, Michael2002CANKamloops Classic Swimming56.72565
51.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW56.73565
52.HEBEL, Hayden2002CANOlympian Swim Club56.74565
53.FLETCHER, Isaac2002CANLa Swim Club56.85561
54.ALAOUI, Akram2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal57.04556
55.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds57.08555
56.FERNANDO, Dillon2003CANRamac Aquatic Club57.23550
57.AGUIAR-WINTER, Evan2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club57.42545
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayFULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club52.27722
RelayKONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club52.61708
RelayBROWN, Taila2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club52.82700
RelayCHIRAKORN, Parry1999CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club53.00693
RelayGOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club53.05691
RelayST-MARTIN, Loic2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal53.44676
RelayNEILSON, Achilles1999CANCascade Swim Club53.87660
RelayDUNGATE, Andrew2000CANCascade Swim Club53.90659
RelayMACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club54.17649
RelayFEJZIC, Amar1999CANHyack Swim Club54.64632
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayGAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club51.79743
RelayFAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club52.33720
RelayFREUND, Joshua2000CANLa Swim Club52.92696
RelayFULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club53.06691
RelayGOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club53.21685
RelayKONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club53.41677
RelayDUNGATE, Andrew2000CANCascade Swim Club53.52673
RelayCHAN, Destin2000CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club53.59670
RelayBROWN, Taila2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club53.79663
RelayNEILSON, Achilles1999CANCascade Swim Club53.92658
RelayWANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club53.96657
RelayJEDIDI, Fedi1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal53.96657
RelayLATKOVIC, Paul1999CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club54.05653
RelayCHAPPELL, Elias1999CANChena Swim Club54.34643
RelayMALCOLM, Hal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club54.84625
RelayBIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club55.11616
RelayLAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club55.61600
RelayLOPEZ, Benjamin2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club55.66598
RelayDURANLEAU, Ludovic2001CANClub de Natation SAMAK57.30548