Scottish ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
Glasgow (GBR)30 Jun - 3 Jul 2016
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Final,  Open
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim,  Open
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Timed Final,  Open
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Final,  Open2 Jul 2016TimePts.
1.MURDOCH, Ross1994GBRUniversity of Stirling1:00.49842
1.QUIN, Scott1990GBRWarrender Ba1:08.65576
2.KAMMINGA, Arno1995NEDNetherlands1:01.24811
2.PATERSON, Matthew1997GBRHighland1:25.17301
3.BENSON, Craig H1994GBRUniversity of Stirling1:01.74792
3.LAW, Jon1997GBRHelensburgh1:22.24335
4.ATTWOOD, Charlie1997GBRBath Univ1:01.88786
4.BUCHANAN, Christian2001GBREast Lothian1:36.29208
5.DEIPARINE, James C1993PHIPhilippines1:02.00782
5.BEAGRIE, Lewis2003GBRHamilton1:32.87232
6.LITH van, Sebas1990NEDNetherlands1:02.21774
6.DUNNING, Isaac1997GBRInverclyde1:45.65158
7.CAERTS, Basten1997BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie1:02.34769
7.HUGHES, Kyle W2001GBRMotherwell W1:41.51178
8.DEKKER, Bram1989NEDPsv1:02.52763
9.HALL, Joshua1991PHIPhilippines1:03.01745
10.GRAHAM, Jamie1993IRLGBR - University of Stirling1:03.45729
11.PRESTON, Kieran1997GBREdinb Un SWP1:04.23703
12.STEEPLES, Christopher1992GBRCo Manch Aq1:04.75686
13.LIM, Daniel1996GBRWarrender Ba1:04.87683
14.HOWDLE, Luke1994GBRCo Sheffield1:05.19673
15.LANCASTER, Robert1997GBRLoughboro Un1:06.06646
16.MCBEATH, Callum1998GBRForres1:07.04618
17.KERR, Chris1993GBRWarrender Ba1:07.11616
18.CLOUGH, George1999GBRWarrender Ba1:07.76599
19.ASHTON, Edmund1998GBRLondon Aquatics Centre Perform1:09.30560
DSQTORTOLANO, Benedict1997GBRUniversity of StirlingNT-
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim,  Open2 Jul 2016TimePts.
1.KAMMINGA, Arno1995NEDNetherlands1:01.79790
1.QUIN, Scott1990GBRWarrender Ba1:08.50580
2.MURDOCH, Ross1994GBRUniversity of Stirling1:02.10778
2.LAW, Jon1997GBRHelensburgh1:22.49332
3.LITH van, Sebas1990NEDNetherlands1:02.12777
3.PATERSON, Matthew1997GBRHighland1:30.91248
4.ATTWOOD, Charlie1997GBRBath Univ1:02.13777
4.BUCHANAN, Christian2001GBREast Lothian1:34.81218
5.DEIPARINE, James C1993PHIPhilippines1:02.17775
5.BEAGRIE, Lewis2003GBRHamilton1:32.15238
6.DEKKER, Bram1989NEDPsv1:02.60760
6.HUGHES, Kyle W2001GBRMotherwell W1:43.28169
7.CAERTS, Basten1997BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie1:02.79753
7.DUNNING, Isaac1997GBRInverclyde1:49.31142
8.HALL, Joshua1991PHIPhilippines1:02.84751
9.GRAHAM, Jamie1993IRLGBR - University of Stirling1:03.56726
10.BENSON, Craig H1994GBRUniversity of Stirling1:04.39698
11.QUINN, Nicholas1993IRLGBR - Edinb Un SWP1:05.01678
12.TORTOLANO, Benedict1997GBRUniversity of Stirling1:05.06677
13.INGLIS, Euan A1993GBREdinb Un SWP1:05.25671
14.PRESTON, Kieran1997GBREdinb Un SWP1:05.56661
15.LANCASTER, Robert1997GBRLoughboro Un1:05.78655
16.LIM, Daniel1996GBRWarrender Ba1:05.97649
17.HOWDLE, Luke1994GBRCo Sheffield1:06.26640
18.STEEPLES, Christopher1992GBRCo Manch Aq1:06.52633
19.KERR, Chris1993GBRWarrender Ba1:07.09617
20.MCBEATH, Callum1998GBRForres1:07.64602
21.CLOUGH, George1999GBRWarrender Ba1:07.88596
22.ASHTON, Edmund1998GBRLondon Aquatics Centre Perform1:07.89595
23.MUIR, Cameron J1999GBRSth Ayrshire1:08.07591
24.PARK, Cameron1997GBRCo Glasgow1:08.26586
25.SENIOR, Cian1998GBRCo Sheffield1:08.50580
26.BRACHE, Oliver1996GBRLoughboro Un1:08.70575
27.MARCHBANK, Jacob1999GBRPerth City1:09.28560
28.MILLER, Paul2000GBRAberdeen1:09.42557
28.SIMMONS, George1999GBRWycombe Dist1:09.42557
30.LESLIE, Euan1999GBRSth Ayrshire1:09.63552
31.GREEN, Jack2000GBRSt Thomas1:09.81548
32.ANGUS, Jack2001IRLUlster Swim1:09.86546
33.NEALLY, Ross2000GBRWest Lothian1:09.88546
34.MACINTOSH, Andrew2001GBRSLanarkshire1:09.95544
35.MCFADZEN, James1999GBRWycombe Dist1:09.98544
36.HOSIE, Andrew1993GBRWest Lothian1:10.04542
37.MUIR, David1999GBRCo Glasgow1:10.21538
38.RIDGLEY, Timothy1997GBRDun City Aqu1:10.66528
39.BARNES, Craig1998GBRSth Ayrshire1:10.80525
40.EASON, Jamie1997GBRStirlingSwim1:11.21516
41.BALFOUR, William1999GBRNorth Lan ST1:11.28514
42.HARCUS, Thomas1999GBRSouth Aberde1:11.36513
43.BISSET, Iain1998GBRGreat Britain1:11.46510
43.WATT, Craig1997GBRWest Lothian1:11.46510
45.MASRON, Afiq1998GBRRoyal Wolverhampton Swimming C1:11.65506
46.STOOPS, Mark2000IRLUlster Swim1:11.90501
47.FENWICK, Matthew1997GBRSLanarkshire1:11.92501
48.ALLISON, Jamie2001IRLUlster Swim1:11.99499
49.MCINNES, Martin1998GBRCo Glasgow1:12.32492
50.YOUNG, Ross H1999GBRSLanarkshire1:12.40491
51.DUNCAN, Jacob1999GBRHighland1:12.47489
52.JOHNSTONE, Ben1999GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional1:12.58487
53.CHELL, Samuel2000GBRBillingham1:12.70485
54.POOLE, Adam1998GBRWarrington W1:12.89481
55.MCMILLAN, Innes2000GBRAberdeen1:12.95480
56.HUNTINGTON, Sam2000GBRAberdeen1:13.27474
57.LINDSAY, Ethan2002GBRAberdeen1:13.58468
57.BURNS, Ross1998GBRSLanarkshire1:13.58468
59.NICOL, Angus2001GBRCo Glasgow1:13.67466
60.DLUZAK, Kacper2000GBRBorders Elite Swim Team1:13.73465
61.WILSON, David1999GBRSevenoaks1:13.93461
62.IRWIN, Michael2000GBRWest Dunbart1:13.94461
63.WATRET, Blair2000GBRDumfries1:14.09458
64.GULYIYEN, Timur2001GBRWycombe Dist1:14.19456
65.BARNES, Callum2001GBRSth Ayrshire1:14.31454
66.DICKSON, Rory2002GBRN Ayrshire1:14.36453
67.MCMURRAY, Ewan2001GBRSLanarkshire1:14.40452
68.MCGRAW, Nathan2001GBRWest Lothian1:14.44452
69.SWINNEY, Gregor1997GBRBorders Elite Swim Team1:14.47451
70.SAMUEL, Fraser1998GBREast Lothian1:14.61448
71.NELSON, Liam1999GBRStirlingSwim1:14.71447
72.ROWAN, David2000GBRSth Ayrshire1:14.72446
73.BROLLY, Angus1999GBRMilngavie &B1:14.84444
74.BAILLIE, Lewis2000GBRCupar1:14.85444
75.MARTIN, Joseph2000GBRGates &Whick1:15.07440
76.CORMACK, Alastair2001GBRPerth City1:15.18438
77.MITCHELL, Luke2002GBRPerth City1:15.40434
78.BROADHURST, Guy2000GBRCo Aberdeen1:15.42434
79.MATHESON, Rory2001GBRAberdeen1:15.75428
80.EDDY, James2000GBRWycombe Dist1:15.82427
81.HENRY, Angus2002GBRHighland1:16.01424
82.BARNETT, Gregor2000GBRBadenoch1:16.60414
83.MURRAY, Cameron2001GBRDun City Aqu1:16.67413
84.GUMBRELL, Euan2001GBRHighland1:17.06407
85.YULE, Philip2000GBRSouth Aberde1:17.54399
86.AGNEW, Fraser2001GBRCo Aberdeen1:18.51385
87.MELDRUM, Bradley2000GBRCo Aberdeen1:24.77306
DSQHAGAN, Max2001GBRHighlandNT-
DSQMORRISON, Conner1997GBRCo AberdeenNT-
Men, 100m Breaststroke, Timed Final,  Open2 Jul 2016TimePts.
1.MILLER, Paul2000GBRAberdeen1:09.42557
2.ANGUS, Jack2001IRLUlster Swim1:09.86546
3.HOSIE, Andrew1993GBRWest Lothian1:10.04542
4.RIDGLEY, Timothy1997GBRDun City Aqu1:10.66528
5.HARCUS, Thomas1999GBRSouth Aberde1:11.36513
6.MASRON, Afiq1998GBRRoyal Wolverhampton Swimming C1:11.65506
7.ALLISON, Jamie2001IRLUlster Swim1:11.99499
8.MCINNES, Martin1998GBRCo Glasgow1:12.32492
9.DUNCAN, Jacob1999GBRHighland1:12.47489
10.CHELL, Samuel2000GBRBillingham1:12.70485
11.MCMILLAN, Innes2000GBRAberdeen1:12.95480
12.HUNTINGTON, Sam2000GBRAberdeen1:13.27474
13.LINDSAY, Ethan2002GBRAberdeen1:13.58468
14.NICOL, Angus2001GBRCo Glasgow1:13.67466
15.DLUZAK, Kacper2000GBRBorders Elite Swim Team1:13.73465
16.WILSON, David1999GBRSevenoaks1:13.93461
17.WATRET, Blair2000GBRDumfries1:14.09458
18.BARNES, Callum2001GBRSth Ayrshire1:14.31454
19.DICKSON, Rory2002GBRN Ayrshire1:14.36453
20.MCMURRAY, Ewan2001GBRSLanarkshire1:14.40452
21.MCGRAW, Nathan2001GBRWest Lothian1:14.44452
22.SWINNEY, Gregor1997GBRBorders Elite Swim Team1:14.47451
23.SAMUEL, Fraser1998GBREast Lothian1:14.61448
24.ROWAN, David2000GBRSth Ayrshire1:14.72446
25.BROLLY, Angus1999GBRMilngavie &B1:14.84444
26.BAILLIE, Lewis2000GBRCupar1:14.85444
27.MARTIN, Joseph2000GBRGates &Whick1:15.07440
28.CORMACK, Alastair2001GBRPerth City1:15.18438
29.MITCHELL, Luke2002GBRPerth City1:15.40434
30.BROADHURST, Guy2000GBRCo Aberdeen1:15.42434
31.MATHESON, Rory2001GBRAberdeen1:15.75428
32.EDDY, James2000GBRWycombe Dist1:15.82427
33.HENRY, Angus2002GBRHighland1:16.01424
34.BARNETT, Gregor2000GBRBadenoch1:16.60414
35.MURRAY, Cameron2001GBRDun City Aqu1:16.67413
36.GUMBRELL, Euan2001GBRHighland1:17.06407
37.YULE, Philip2000GBRSouth Aberde1:17.54399
38.AGNEW, Fraser2001GBRCo Aberdeen1:18.51385
39.MELDRUM, Bradley2000GBRCo Aberdeen1:24.77306
DSQHAGAN, Max2001GBRHighlandNT-