Scottish Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
Edinburgh (GBR)11 - 13 Dec 2015
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  Open
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  Open
Men, 200m Medley, Timed Final,  Open
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  Open12 Dec 2015TimePts.
1.VANLUCHENE, Emmanuel1992BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie1:55.17862
2.SCOTT, Duncan W1997GBRUniversity of Stirling1:55.92845
3.BRODIE, Cameron1992GBRUniversity of Stirling1:56.17840
4.WALTON, Martyn1997GBRUniversity of Stirling1:59.84765
5.MCCOLM, Christopher1997GBREdinb Un SWP2:02.62714
6.MCINTOSH, Stuart A1993GBRCo Aberdeen2:02.69713
7.CORTENS, Ken1993BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie2:03.15705
8.TRAP, Alexander1997BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie2:04.95675
9.O'HALLERON, Joel1996GBRDerwentside2:03.41701
10.HAGGERWOOD, Gavin1995GBRGarioch2:03.45700
11.LAWRIE, Callum1998GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional2:03.50699
12.KIRKWOOD, Alastair1996GBRCo Glasgow2:05.23670
13.RETSON, Ryan2000GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional2:05.91660
14.CLOUGH, George1999GBRWarrender Ba2:06.01658
15.ROBINS, Luke1999GBRMillfield2:06.14656
16.MILEY, Alastair J1994GBRGarioch2:09.06612
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  Open12 Dec 2015TimePts.
1.SCOTT, Duncan W1997GBRUniversity of Stirling2:01.73730
2.BRODIE, Cameron1992GBRUniversity of Stirling2:02.08724
3.VANLUCHENE, Emmanuel1992BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie2:02.71713
4.WALTON, Martyn1997GBRUniversity of Stirling2:03.35702
5.CORTENS, Ken1993BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie2:03.97691
6.MCCOLM, Christopher1997GBREdinb Un SWP2:04.12689
7.MCINTOSH, Stuart A1993GBRCo Aberdeen2:04.55681
8.TRAP, Alexander1997BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie2:05.14672
9.HAGGERWOOD, Gavin1995GBRGarioch2:05.18671
10.KIRKWOOD, Alastair1996GBRCo Glasgow2:05.55665
11.CLOUGH, George1999GBRWarrender Ba2:05.86660
12.LAWRIE, Callum1998GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional2:05.97659
13.O'HALLERON, Joel1996GBRDerwentside2:07.64633
14.RETSON, Ryan2000GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional2:08.24624
15.LIM, Daniel1996GBRWarrender Ba2:08.59619
16.MILEY, Alastair J1994GBRGarioch2:08.96614
17.ROBINS, Luke1999GBRMillfield2:09.63604
18.HUGHES, Ross J1998GBRN Ayrshire2:09.67604
19.MILEY, Joseph P1997GBRGarioch2:09.68604
20.DEANS, Calum1997GBRCo Glasgow2:10.40594
21.MUIR, Cameron J1999GBRSth Ayrshire2:10.59591
22.PAIGE, Andrew1999GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:10.68590
23.DEANS, Finlay1999GBRCo Aberdeen2:10.88587
24.JONES, Samuel1998GBRWest Lothian2:10.93587
25.BALFOUR, Thomas2000GBRNorth Lan ST2:10.97586
26.PARK, Cameron1997GBRSLanarkshire2:11.47579
27.SEYMOUR, Alexander1999GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:11.62577
28.FINLAYSON, Cameron1998GBRHeart Of Mid2:11.64577
29.MCCORMICK, Simon1995GBRDerwentside2:12.17570
30.MCINNES, Martin1998GBRCo Glasgow2:12.34568
31.CORRIGAN, Nathan2000GBRAIB Tigers2:12.43567
32.EDGAR, Keir2001GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional2:12.45567
33.DEANS, Scott1998GBRCo Glasgow2:13.36555
34.BENTLEY, Jake1999GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:13.57552
35.GALE, Ross1997GBREdinb Un SWP2:13.89548
36.MCGHEE, Alasdair1999GBRSth Ayrshire2:13.91548
37.POMFRET, Joseph1999GBRCo Sund'land2:14.22544
38.TURNER, Matthew1999GBRSouth Aberde2:14.48541
39.KING, Connor2000GBRDerwentside2:14.84537
39.ALLISON, Fraser2000GBRWarrender Ba2:14.84537
41.MCKINNEY, Duncan2000GBRCo Glasgow2:14.86537
42.TURNER, Greg1998GBRFins2:15.11534
43.RONALD, Ewan1998GBRNorthampton2:15.30531
44.DOYLE, Caoilen1998GBRCo Glasgow2:15.47529
45.HARCUS, Thomas1999GBRSouth Aberde2:15.97524
46.MACINTOSH, Andrew2001GBRSLanarkshire2:16.09522
47.HEALD, Oscar1999GBRElgin2:16.17521
48.CAMPBELL, Joshua1997GBRCo Sund'land2:16.30520
49.NAPOLITANO, Giano2000GBRNorth Lan ST2:16.34519
50.BAKER, Aneirin1996GBREdinb Un SWP2:17.15510
51.GREEN, Jack2000GBRSt Thomas2:17.22509
52.O'HALLERON, Oliver2000GBRDerwentside2:17.44507
53.PATE, Kyle1999GBRFins2:17.50506
54.BREW, Thomas J2000GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:17.66505
55.NEWCOMBES, Jacob2001GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:17.98501
56.MEADOWS, Fraser1998GBRWarrender Ba2:18.04500
57.MURPHY, James1997GBRRen 962:18.47496
58.SHACKLETON, James1998GBRBo Stockton2:18.96491
59.SAMUEL, Fraser1998GBREast Lothian2:19.14489
60.MCGOWAN, Euan2000GBRSouth Aberde2:19.18488
61.MARTIN, Joseph2000GBRGates &Whick2:19.68483
62.BURNS, Ross1998GBRSLanarkshire2:20.07479
63.DAVISON, Finlay1999GBRCo Aberdeen2:20.14478
64.AIRLIE, Adam K1998GBRNorth Lan ST2:20.59474
65.ROWE, Greig2001GBRCarnegie2:20.75472
66.MURRAY, Jamie1998GBRStirlingSwim2:20.91470
67.HAGGERTY, Guy1999GBRCo Glasgow2:21.16468
68.HARRISON, Thomas1998GBRWarrender Ba2:21.23467
69.ROBINSON, Tom2000GBRUlverston2:27.65409
DSQHASSOUNA, Audai1998GBRWarrender BaNT-
Men, 200m Medley, Timed Final,  Open12 Dec 2015TimePts.
1.PAIGE, Andrew1999GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:10.68590
2.BENTLEY, Jake1999GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:13.57552
3.MCGHEE, Alasdair1999GBRSth Ayrshire2:13.91548
4.POMFRET, Joseph1999GBRCo Sund'land2:14.22544
5.TURNER, Matthew1999GBRSouth Aberde2:14.48541
6.KING, Connor2000GBRDerwentside2:14.84537
6.ALLISON, Fraser2000GBRWarrender Ba2:14.84537
8.MCKINNEY, Duncan2000GBRCo Glasgow2:14.86537
9.RONALD, Ewan1998GBRNorthampton2:15.30531
10.DOYLE, Caoilen1998GBRCo Glasgow2:15.47529
11.HARCUS, Thomas1999GBRSouth Aberde2:15.97524
12.MACINTOSH, Andrew2001GBRSLanarkshire2:16.09522
13.HEALD, Oscar1999GBRElgin2:16.17521
14.CAMPBELL, Joshua1997GBRCo Sund'land2:16.30520
15.NAPOLITANO, Giano2000GBRNorth Lan ST2:16.34519
16.BAKER, Aneirin1996GBREdinb Un SWP2:17.15510
17.GREEN, Jack2000GBRSt Thomas2:17.22509
18.O'HALLERON, Oliver2000GBRDerwentside2:17.44507
19.PATE, Kyle1999GBRFins2:17.50506
20.BREW, Thomas J2000GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:17.66505
21.NEWCOMBES, Jacob2001GBRMount Kelly Swimming2:17.98501
22.MEADOWS, Fraser1998GBRWarrender Ba2:18.04500
23.SHACKLETON, James1998GBRBo Stockton2:18.96491
24.MCGOWAN, Euan2000GBRSouth Aberde2:19.18488
25.MARTIN, Joseph2000GBRGates &Whick2:19.68483
26.BURNS, Ross1998GBRSLanarkshire2:20.07479
27.DAVISON, Finlay1999GBRCo Aberdeen2:20.14478
28.ROWE, Greig2001GBRCarnegie2:20.75472
29.MURRAY, Jamie1998GBRStirlingSwim2:20.91470
30.HAGGERTY, Guy1999GBRCo Glasgow2:21.16468
31.HARRISON, Thomas1998GBRWarrender Ba2:21.23467
32.ROBINSON, Tom2000GBRUlverston2:27.65409
DSQHASSOUNA, Audai1998GBRWarrender BaNT-