Scottish Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
Edinburgh (GBR)12 - 14 Dec 2014
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open12 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.MILNE, Stephen1994GBRPerth City3:42.47868
2.HENDRICKX, Lander1994BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie3:42.99862
3.PAVONI, Roberto1991GBRLoughboro Un3:44.95840
4.JARVIS, Calum1992GBRBath Univ3:46.20826
5.LITCHFIELD, Max1995GBRCo Sheffield3:47.40813
6.BRODIE, Cameron1992GBRUniversity of Stirling3:50.03785
7.SUNTER, Thomas1992GBRCo Sheffield3:51.21773
8.MILLS, Gareth1993GBRCo Leicester3:57.28715
9.ROBINSON, Tobias1996GBRLoughboro Un3:49.66789
10.WEIREMANS, Lorenz1996BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie3:51.48770
11.WORTH, Reece1996GBRLac Performance SC3:54.69739
12.SMITH, Cameron C1992GBREdinb Un SWP3:54.72739
13.LOWTHER, Chris1995GBRCo Glasgow3:55.06736
14.MCCOMISH, Jack1995GBRCo Glasgow3:57.13717
15.HUGHES, Jordan1996GBRUniversity of Stirling3:57.77711
16.GIFFORD, Felix1994GBRCo Aberdeen3:59.42696
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open12 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.MILNE, Stephen1994GBRPerth City3:47.94807
2.HENDRICKX, Lander1994BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie3:49.34792
3.WALLACE, Dan1993GBRUnattached3:49.49791
4.JARVIS, Calum1992GBRBath Univ3:49.51790
5.LITCHFIELD, Max1995GBRCo Sheffield3:49.58790
6.PAVONI, Roberto1991GBRLoughboro Un3:50.15784
7.BRODIE, Cameron1992GBRUniversity of Stirling3:51.94766
8.SUNTER, Thomas1992GBRCo Sheffield3:52.21763
9.MILLS, Gareth1993GBRCo Leicester3:52.54760
10.ROBINSON, Tobias1996GBRLoughboro Un3:53.57750
11.WEIREMANS, Lorenz1996BELVlaamse Zwemfederatie3:55.17735
12.GIFFORD, Felix1994GBRCo Aberdeen3:57.68712
13.HUGHES, Jordan1996GBRUniversity of Stirling3:57.94709
14.LOWTHER, Chris1995GBRCo Glasgow3:58.05708
15.SMITH, Cameron C1992GBREdinb Un SWP3:58.34706
16.MCCOMISH, Jack1995GBRCo Glasgow3:58.73702
17.GUNNING, Michael1994GBRLac Performance SC3:58.99700
18.WORTH, Reece1996GBRLac Performance SC3:59.37697
19.WRIGHT, John S1997GBRN Ayrshire4:00.64686
20.MILLBURN, Thomas1998GBRCockermouth4:02.59669
21.MACGREGOR, David1998GBRDumfries4:02.65669
22.NORTJE, Callum1996GBRCo Sheffield4:03.51662
23.LAWRIE, Callum1998GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional4:04.88651
24.CLOUGH, George1999GBRWarrender Ba4:05.67644
25.RETSON, Ryan2000GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional4:05.71644
26.HARRISON, Jack1999GBRWarrender Ba4:05.82643
27.PEART, Kieran1997GBRCo Sund'land4:06.17640
28.MCLAY, Scott1999GBRPerth City4:06.33639
29.MCCORMICK, Simon1995GBRDerwentside4:07.00634
30.REID, Calum1995GBRWarrender Ba4:07.08633
31.GALE, Ross1997GBRRen 964:07.66629
32.LOWDER, James G1997GBRHeart Of Mid4:07.69629
33.BUTLER, Geoffrey1995CAYGBR - Edinb Un SWP4:07.89627
34.BARR, Angus1998GBRSLanarkshire4:08.47623
35.SZARANEK, Jack1998GBRCarnegie4:08.68621
36.BEEBY, Fraser1999GBRCarnegie4:11.03604
37.FISHER, Daniel1997GBRNorth Lan ST4:11.19603
38.ROBINS, Luke1999GBRPortsmouth N4:11.28602
39.SMITH, Patrick D1998GBRSth Ayrshire4:12.00597
40.GILL, Fraser1998GBRWest Lothian4:12.05597
42.DEANS, Scott1998GBRCo Glasgow4:12.43594
44.DEANS, Finlay1999GBRCo Aberdeen4:14.09582
46.BEELEY, Thomas1999GBRAberdeen4:14.49580
47.COUESLANT, Murray1999GBRAberdeen4:14.67578
48.ARCHIBALD, Calum1996GBRWarrender Ba4:14.87577
49.LAWLESS, Ruairidh1999GBRCarnegie4:17.19562
50.SCOTT, Jeremy1998GBRWarrender Ba4:26.14507
Men, 400m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open12 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.BEEBY, Fraser1999GBRCarnegie4:11.03604
2.SMITH, Patrick D1998GBRSth Ayrshire4:12.00597
3.GILL, Fraser1998GBRWest Lothian4:12.05597
4.DEANS, Scott1998GBRCo Glasgow4:12.43594
5.DEANS, Finlay1999GBRCo Aberdeen4:14.09582
6.BEELEY, Thomas1999GBRAberdeen4:14.49580
7.COUESLANT, Murray1999GBRAberdeen4:14.67578
8.ARCHIBALD, Calum1996GBRWarrender Ba4:14.87577
9.LAWLESS, Ruairidh1999GBRCarnegie4:17.19562
10.SCOTT, Jeremy1998GBRWarrender Ba4:26.14507
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open13 Dec 2014TimePts.
SplitHUGHES, Caleb1995GBRLoughboro Un3:55.71730
SplitLOGUE, Zak1998GBRCo Sund'land4:11.99597
SplitLAWSON, Ellis1998GBRFalkirk Integrated Regional4:21.40535
SplitDOUGLAS, Findlay R1997GBRGarioch4:21.48534
SplitROBERTSON, Alastair1997GBRAberdeen4:23.27524
SplitLAIRD, Richard1999GBRSLanarkshire4:25.85508
SplitMURPHY, James1997GBRRen 964:26.19506
SplitCOLLYER, James1999GBRCarnegie4:26.30506
SplitMCCRAE, Mark1997GBRSLanarkshire4:27.93497
SplitHEALD, Oscar1999GBRElgin4:31.42478
SplitMCCOMISH, Euan1999GBRSLanarkshire4:32.91470
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open13 Dec 2014TimePts.
SplitHUGHES, Caleb1995GBRLoughboro Un3:55.71730