Speedo Champions SeriesLong Course (50m)
Plantation (USA)13 - 16 Mar 2014
Women, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Women, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Women, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
200m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Women, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open14 Mar 2014TimePts.
1.CASTRO ORTEGA, Patricia1992ESPUSA - SwimMAC Carolina2:00.88816
2.ATKINSON, Alia1988JAMUSA - South Florida Aquatic Club2:02.85777
3.SCHULTZ, Paige1991CANToronto Swim Club2:02.94776
4.SMIDDY, Clara M1996USAAK Sharks2:04.73743
5.MARINHEIRO, Melissa M1997USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:06.79707
6.TREMATERRA, Lindsey V1996USAGator Swim Club2:07.46696
7.SMITH, Rebecca2000CANRed Deer Catalina Swim Club2:07.48696
8.GONZALEZ, Fernanda1990MEXUSA - Gator Swim Club2:07.77691
9.HAHN, Kelsey E1998USABlue Dolfins2:07.12702
10.STRATFORD, Samantha1996CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:08.51679
11.SCHULHOFER, Alina1995USAPerformance Aquatics2:09.31666
12.GOUGER, Hannah L1997USALoyola Blakefield Aquatics2:09.34666
13.DUNCAN, Abbey R1999USAClearwater Aquatic Team2:10.48649
14.VAN DEN BERG, Daniella1996ARUUSA - Azura Florida Aquatic2:10.49649
15.SMIDDY, Rose K1998USAAK Sharks2:11.18638
16.ALMADA, Florencia1998USASwim Florida2:12.23623
17.MUSLEH, Lydia1997USAPine Crest Swimming2:07.50695
18.LOCKYER, Emma1996CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:09.67661
19.BENYEI, Lilla1997HUNUSA - Florida Gold Coast2:10.19653
20.SUAREZ, Julie A1996USALake Lytal Lightning2:10.30651
21.GURLEY, Jamie1996USAPerformance Aquatics2:11.04640
22.LINCOLN, Emma I1996USACoral Springs Swim Club2:11.34636
23.NAVA, Caroline K1997USAPine Crest Swimming2:11.75630
24.SQUARTINO, Geena1996USASwimFast2:12.31622
25.ADAMS, Chloe J1996USAPlantation Swim Team2:10.42650
26.HUDSON, Camryn C1999USALake Lytal Lightning2:12.28623
27.LOPEZ, Maria A1996USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:12.49620
28.CAMPO, Stephanie1997USACoral Springs Swim Club2:12.87614
29.SIMS, Leah B1996USABlue Dolfins2:13.62604
30.WORRELL, Hanako T1997USABlue Dolfins2:14.03598
31.BARCZYK, Victoria E1996USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:14.55592
32.PACITTI, Alexandra L1997USAPlantation Swim Team2:14.85588
Women, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open14 Mar 2014TimePts.
1.BARCZYK, Jillian G2001USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:27.25451
Women, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open14 Mar 2014TimePts.
1.CASTRO ORTEGA, Patricia1992ESPUSA - SwimMAC Carolina2:02.85777
2.MICHALAK, Theresa1992GERUSA - Gator Swim Club2:04.13754
3.SMIDDY, Clara M1996USAAK Sharks2:05.95721
4.SCHULTZ, Paige1991CANToronto Swim Club2:06.51712
5.ATKINSON, Alia1988JAMUSA - South Florida Aquatic Club2:06.53711
6.MARINHEIRO, Melissa M1997USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:06.83706
7.TREMATERRA, Lindsey V1996USAGator Swim Club2:08.06686
8.GONZALEZ, Fernanda1990MEXUSA - Gator Swim Club2:08.20684
9.SMITH, Rebecca2000CANRed Deer Catalina Swim Club2:08.45680
10.HAHN, Kelsey E1998USABlue Dolfins2:08.66677
11.STRATFORD, Samantha1996CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:08.68676
12.SCHULHOFER, Alina1995USAPerformance Aquatics2:09.27667
13.DUNCAN, Abbey R1999USAClearwater Aquatic Team2:10.31651
14.VAN DEN BERG, Daniella1996ARUUSA - Azura Florida Aquatic2:10.37650
15.SMIDDY, Rose K1998USAAK Sharks2:10.47649
15.ALMADA, Florencia1998USASwim Florida2:10.47649
17.GOUGER, Hannah L1997USALoyola Blakefield Aquatics2:10.60647
18.LINCOLN, Emma I1996USACoral Springs Swim Club2:11.27637
18.MUSLEH, Lydia1997USAPine Crest Swimming2:11.27637
20.BENYEI, Lilla1997HUNUSA - Florida Gold Coast2:11.50634
21.GURLEY, Jamie1996USAPerformance Aquatics2:11.90628
22.LOCKYER, Emma1996CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:11.91628
23.CIESLA, Marta K1998USAPine Crest Swimming2:12.21624
24.CLANCY, Mary K1997USALoyola Blakefield Aquatics2:12.51619
25.NAVA, Caroline K1997USAPine Crest Swimming2:12.76616
26.SQUARTINO, Geena1996USASwimFast2:12.99613
27.SUAREZ, Julie A1996USALake Lytal Lightning2:13.00612
28.LOPEZ, Maria A1996USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:13.01612
29.JUNG, Cybele P1998USASaint Andrew's Swimming2:13.13611
30.HUDSON, Camryn C1999USALake Lytal Lightning2:13.25609
31.WORRELL, Hanako T1997USABlue Dolfins2:13.52605
32.BARCZYK, Victoria E1996USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:13.61604
33.CICENIA, Angela1994USAAzura Florida Aquatic2:13.63604
34.PACITTI, Alexandra L1997USAPlantation Swim Team2:14.02599
35.CAMPO, Stephanie1997USACoral Springs Swim Club2:14.28595
36.ADAMS, Chloe J1996USAPlantation Swim Team2:14.37594
37.SIMS, Leah B1996USABlue Dolfins2:14.42593
38.PAPADEDES, Sophia1997CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:14.56591
39.BRANNAN, Marissa N1999USAPine Crest Swimming2:14.71589
40.SCHLYTER, Emma1999CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:14.81588
41.WILKINS, Kara E1999USAClearwater Aquatic Team2:14.96586
42.WILTS, Samantha E1996USABarracuda Aquatics Team2:14.97586
43.QUIROZ ROEL, Aranza2000MEXUSA - Wahoo's of Wellington2:15.33581
44.HOHMANN, Georgia1994GBRUSA - Gator Swim Club2:15.44580
45.COSTA, Nilza Helena1994USAAzura Florida Aquatic2:15.45580
46.MCMENEMY, Dorian M1996USAEvolution Aquatics2:15.66577
47.BREISTOL, Samantha1998USAPerformance Aquatics2:15.82575
48.CATES, Julie A1998USABlue Dolfins2:16.11571
49.VEALE, Hannah E1996USAPine Crest Swimming2:16.30569
50.FARES, Aminah2000CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:16.48567
51.GORNISIEWICZ, Sabrina C1998USAPine Crest Swimming2:16.85562
52.VANDENBERG, Andrea C1998USAAzura Florida Aquatic2:17.27557
53.HERMAN, Kylie F1997USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:17.39556
54.KLEIN, Sasha1999ISVSt Thomas Swimming Association2:17.43555
55.DELISLE, Alexis L1996USASouthwest Stars Swim Club2:17.67552
56.RIZZO, Madison H1998USADaytona Beach Swimming2:17.96549
57.HUNTER, Amber N1995USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:18.00548
58.GRIFFITH, Lauren A1997USASwim Florida2:18.09547
59.JONES, Gabrielle G1996USASwim Florida2:18.52542
60.ROTH, Samantha K1997USACoral Springs Swim Club2:18.62541
61.SAUER, Lindsey N1997USACoral Springs Swim Club2:18.64541
62.KENNEDY, Shannon A1996USABlue Dolfins2:18.65541
63.DUFFY, Audra F1997USABlue Dolfins2:18.69540
64.REILLY, Bridget K1996USAGael Aquatic Club Of Iona2:18.82539
65.PETTINGER, Julianna M1996USAJulington Creek Loggerhead Aquatics2:19.14535
66.FELL, Tyler R1998USAPaducah Swim Team2:19.25534
67.GROTH, Sydney M1998USAOxbridge Aquatic Club2:19.94526
68.MANRIQUE, Camila1997USAPlantation Swim Team2:19.95526
69.VANDERSLUIS, Francesca A1997USANorth Palm Beach Swim Club2:20.03525
70.SWARTLEY, Kasey1997USASwim Florida2:20.07524
71.FRITSCHER, Heidi E1998USAFranco's Fins2:20.32521
72.HENNINGER, Julie R1997USAFalfins Swimming2:20.33521
73.HURLEY, Samantha J1998USASwim Florida2:20.42520
74.BATTLES, Rebecca T1997USAJupiter Dragons Swim Team2:20.79516
75.PLESCHA, Rachel D1995USABlue Dolfins2:20.88515
75.SIPOWSKI, Shayne N1998USANorth Palm Beach Swim Club2:20.88515
77.JOHNSTON, Whittaker A1997USASaint Andrew's Swimming2:20.98514
78.DOHERTY, Kaitlin A1996USAGael Aquatic Club Of Iona2:21.12513
79.PEREZ, Delanie2000USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:21.23511
80.PEARCE, Amber K1997USAJupiter Dragons Swim Team2:21.34510
81.PHILLIPS, Lacy F1998USAWahoo's of Wellington2:21.41509
82.MEADOWS, Morgan L1999USASwim Fort Lauderdale2:21.59508
83.HUNT, Kaitlyn M1998USABlue Dolfins2:21.81505
84.VERME, Alice P1996USALake Lytal Lightning2:21.96504
85.APONTE, Adrienne N1998USAPine Crest Swimming2:22.39499
86.DEMONTE, Elizabeth D2000USALoyola Blakefield Aquatics2:23.06492
87.GILBERT, Madison F1996USABlue Dolfins2:23.15491
88.CAVANAUGH, Grace A2001USAEvolution Aquatics2:23.65486
89.HERROD, Ashley C1998USAWahoo's of Wellington2:23.77485
90.COOPER, Madison D1996USAFalfins Swimming2:23.86484
91.CROUSE, Ashley E1999USAPerformance Aquatics2:23.89484
92.REICHFELD, Alice C1999USAOxbridge Aquatic Club2:23.90483
93.BARCZYK, Jillian G2001USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:23.93483
94.HORNING, Lindsey E1996USAFalfins Swimming2:24.29480
95.SHER, Eva2000USAFlorida Gold Coast2:26.19461
96.WILKERSON, Rebecca M1997USACoral Springs Swim Club2:26.22461
97.WILLIAMS, Allora P2000USASwimFast2:27.23451
98.DOWNEY, Skye E1996USAPlantation Swim Team2:29.87428
99.TRAVIESO, Liz A1999USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:30.21425
200m Freestyle - Women, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open14 Mar 2014TimePts.
RelayHAHN, Kelsey E1998USABlue Dolfins2:09.36666
RelayVAN DEN BERG, Daniella1996ARUUSA - Azura Florida Aquatic2:11.30637
RelayQUIROZ ROEL, Aranza2000MEXUSA - Wahoo's of Wellington2:11.99627
RelayHERON, Kelley E1999USASouth Florida Aquatic Club2:14.80588
RelayGRIFFITH, Lauren A1997USASwim Florida2:17.71552
RelayHARRINGTON, Kelly M1998USAFLA Aquatics2:19.78528
RelayHORNING, Lindsey E1996USAFalfins Swimming2:21.88504
RelayWILLIAMS, Allora P2000USASwimFast2:23.21491
RelayPACITTI, Alexandra L1997USAPlantation Swim Team2:23.86484
RelaySIMON, Cameryn H1997USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:24.46478
RelayHORTON, Grace C1999USACity Of Lafayette Aquatics2:28.70438
RelayCOFFEY, Bridget C1997USAEvolution Aquatics2:30.22425