LEN: European Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
Istanbul (TUR)10 - 13 Dec 2009
Women, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  Open
Women, 4 x 50m Medley, Prelim,  Open
Women, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  Open12 Dec 2009 - 18:57TimePts.
1.NetherlandsNEDSchreuder H., Nijhuis M., Dekker I., Kromowidjojo R.1:42.691017
2.SwedenSWESvensson E., Lillhage J., Sjoestroem S., Hedenskog C.1:45.13947
3.RussiaRUSMoskvina K., Deeva D., Klyuchnikova O., Knyaginina S.1:46.10922
4.BelarusBLRHerasimenia A., Kapishina I., Niafedava I., Khakhlova S.1:46.34915
5.DenmarkDENLarsen P., Pedersen R., Ottesen J., Oestergaard M.1:46.43913
6.PolandPOLUrbanczyk A., Szczepaniak K., Korc A., Wilk K.1:47.13895
7.NorwayNORStiberg K., Martinsen H., Snildal I., Johannessen C.1:47.38889
8.ItalyITAGemo E., Scarcella I., Di Pietro S., Pellegrini F.1:47.70881
9.SpainESPPeris Minguet M., Badillo Diaz C., San Juan Cisneros A., Fuster Martinez M.1:48.95851
DSQGermanyGERSamulski D., Schaefer J., Kalla L., Brandt D.1:44.25-
Women, 4 x 50m Medley, Prelim,  Open12 Dec 2009 - 11:14TimePts.
1.GermanyGERSamulski D., Schaefer J., Vitting L., Schreiber D.1:46.53910
2.RussiaRUSGromova M., Deeva D., Klyuchnikova O., Knyaginina S.1:46.84903
3.PolandPOLUrbanczyk A., Szczepaniak K., Korc A., Wilk K.1:47.11896
4.BelarusBLRHerasimenia A., Kapishina I., Niafedava I., Khakhlova S.1:47.26892
5.SwedenSWESvensson E., Johansson J., Sjoestroem S., Lindborg N.1:47.27892
6.DenmarkDENLarsen P., Pedersen R., Ottesen J., Oestergaard M.1:47.40889
7.NetherlandsNEDKromowidjojo R., Nijhuis M., Groot C., de Jonge S.1:47.54885
8.NorwayNORStiberg K., Martinsen H., Snildal I., Johannessen C.1:48.00874
9.ItalyITAGemo E., Scarcella I., Di Pietro S., Pellegrini F.1:48.01874
10.SpainESPPeris Minguet M., Badillo Diaz C., San Juan Cisneros A., Fuster Martinez M.1:48.49862
11.Great BritainGBRLefley R., Tynan L., Pate L., Smith A.1:49.55837
12.EstoniaESTSepp K., Trepp J., Aljand T., Saarnak A.1:49.62836
13.FinlandFINKoskelainen R., Lehtonen K., Pikkarainen E., Seppala H.1:50.20822
14.Czech RepublicCZEVaclavikova K., Chocova P., Jarosova L., Klosova P.1:50.52815
15.FranceFRACastel A., Babou F., Mongel A., Shcherba-Lorgeril H.1:50.86808
16.SloveniaSLOCarman A., Meza T., Hajdinjak K., Drolc N.1:51.10803
17.CroatiaCROFranic L., Dragojevic L., Babok M., Jovanovic S.1:53.41755
18.TurkeyTURCam G., Guenaydin D., Rosenberger J., Dolunay B.1:53.48753
19.LuxembourgLUXGales D., Waltzing A., Mailliet C., Rolko S.1:57.04686