LEN: European Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
Istanbul (TUR)10 - 13 Dec 2009
Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  Open
Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Prelim,  Open
Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  Open10 Dec 2009 - 18:47TimePts.
1.RussiaRUSDonets S., Geybel S., Korotyshkin E., Fesikov S.1:31.80958
2.GermanyGERRupprath T., Feldwehr H., Dietrich J., Herbst S.1:32.02951
3.FranceFRAStasiulis B., Duboscq H., Bousquet F., Leveaux A.1:32.13948
4.ItalyITADi Tora M., Terrin A., Goldin R., Magnini F.1:32.17946
5.NetherlandsNEDDriebergen N., van Aggele R., Verlinden J., Tamminga B.1:32.94923
6.SpainESPWildeboer Faber A., Monteagudo Espinosa H., Noriega Sanz J., Saumell Montserrat E.1:33.25914
7.CroatiaCROCvitkovic A., Rogulj V., Todorovic M., Puninski A.1:33.48907
8.Great BritainGBRClay M., Mew D., James A., Gibbons C.1:34.20887
9.SwedenSWERenholm P., Dorch J., Lindau H., Persson J.1:34.29884
10.SloveniaSLOZbogar R., Markic M., Mankoc P., Godec J.1:35.07862
Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Prelim,  Open10 Dec 2009 - 11:52TimePts.
1.RussiaRUSDonets S., Lakhtyukhov S., Korotyshkin E., Lagunov E.1:32.08949
2.ItalyITADi Tora M., Terrin A., Goldin R., Magnini F.1:32.71930
3.GermanyGERRupprath T., Feldwehr H., Dietrich J., Herbst S.1:32.72930
4.SloveniaSLOZbogar R., Markic M., Mankoc P., Godec J.1:33.65902
5.SpainESPWildeboer Faber A., Monteagudo Espinosa H., Noriega Sanz J., Saumell Montserrat E.1:33.89895
6.CroatiaCROCvitkovic A., Krizan A., Todorovic M., Puninski A.1:34.00892
7.FranceFRAStravius J., Duboscq H., Sassot R., Maitre D.1:34.10889
8.SwedenSWERenholm P., Dorch J., Lindau H., Persson J.1:34.22886
9.NetherlandsNEDDriebergen N., van Aggele R., Verlinden J., Tamminga B.1:34.34883
10.Great BritainGBRClay M., Mew D., James A., Turner C.1:34.99865
11.Czech RepublicCZEBadura M., Bartunek P., Rubacek M., Verner M.1:35.76844
12.LithuaniaLTUJanusaitis V., Titenis G., Viktoravicius P., Sadauskas M.1:35.97838
13.AustriaAUTDokter E., Narnhofer T., Ebenbichler M., Spitzer M.1:36.28830
14.FinlandFINMaentymaeki M., Karvonen E., Liukkonen A., Rusi J.1:37.10809
15.NorwayNORNaess S., Hetland A., Kvale G., Smoerdal S.1:37.18807
16.EstoniaESTOlvik A., Provorkov F., Aljand M., Liivamaegi M.1:37.98788
17.TurkeyTUROral U., Aslanoglu O., Atasay S., Tayla K.1:38.62773
18.IrelandIRLO'Neill D., Dawson M., Mc Quillan S., Leaney C.1:38.84767
19.LatviaLATVilcans P., Krumins K., Duda A., Blohins K.1:41.49709