FINA: 13th World ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
Rome (ITA)26 Jul - 2 Aug 2009
Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  Open
Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Prelim,  Open
Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  Open2 Aug 2009 - 19:33TimePts.
1.United StatesUSAPeirsol A., Shanteau E., Phelps M., Walters D.3:27.281000
2.GermanyGERMeeuw H., Feldwehr H., Starke B., Biedermann P.3:28.58981
3.AustraliaAUSDelaney A., Rickard B., Lauterstein A., Targett M.3:28.64980
4.BrazilBRAGuido G., Barbosa H., Mangabeira G., Cielo C.3:29.16973
5.FranceFRAStravius J., Duboscq H., Lefert C., Bernard A.3:29.73965
6.RussiaRUSVyatchanin A., Falko G., Korotyshkin E., Grechin A.3:30.60953
7.JapanJPNKoga J., Tateishi R., Fujii T., Harada R.3:30.91949
DSQGreat BritainGBRTancock L., Gibson J., Rock M., Burnett S.3:32.21-
Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Prelim,  Open2 Aug 2009 - 10:24TimePts.
1.GermanyGERMeeuw H., Feldwehr H., Starke B., Biedermann P.3:29.48968
2.AustraliaAUSDelaney A., Sprenger C., Lauterstein A., Targett M.3:29.84963
3.United StatesUSAGrevers M., Gangloff M., Mcgill T., Adrian N.3:29.94962
4.FranceFRAStravius J., Duboscq H., Lefert C., Bernard A.3:30.09960
5.BrazilBRAGuido G., Barbosa H., Mangabeira G., Oliveira N.3:30.25958
6.RussiaRUSVyatchanin A., Falko G., Korotyshkin E., Lagunov E.3:30.55954
7.Great BritainGBRTancock L., Gibson J., Rock M., Burnett S.3:30.68952
8.JapanJPNIrie R., Tateishi R., Fujii T., Harada R.3:30.74951
9.CanadaCANWollach P., Bois M., Bartoch J., Hayden B.3:31.02947
10.South AfricaRSAdu Rand G., van der Burgh C., Ferns L., Moore G.3:31.53940
11.New ZealandNZLBell D., Snyders G., Swanepoel C., Gibson C.3:31.58940
12.SpainESPWildeboer Faber A., Alvarez Caraballo M., Munoz Perez R., Alonso Tellez J.3:32.11933
13.ItalyITACatalano E., Pizzini L., Nalesso M., Galenda C.3:33.42916
14.GreeceGREGrigoriadis A., Alyfantis R., Dimitriadis S., Kalargaris I.3:35.33891
15.LithuaniaLTUJanusaitis V., Titenis G., Salcius R., Viktoravicius P.3:35.40891
16.ChinaCHNHe J., Zhang G., Zhou J., Chen Z.3:35.86885
17.IsraelISRBarnea G., Beeri T., Mandel A., Shapira N.3:36.23880
18.SloveniaSLOZbogar R., Dugonjic D., Mankoc P., Godec J.3:36.79874
19.UkraineUKRKovbasa A., Borysik I., Dubrov D., Govorov A.3:36.99871
20.Czech RepublicCZEFucik T., Bartunek P., Rubacek M., Verner M.3:37.10870
21.RomaniaROUFlorea R., Agache D., Maestru A., Trandafir N.3:37.57864
21.BelarusBLRSankovich P., Vabishchevich V., Lazuka Y., Radzionov A.3:37.57864
23.KazakhstanKAZOssinkskiy S., Polyakov V., Khudiyev R., Kuzmin S.3:38.65851
24.IrelandIRLBurdis K., Murphy B., Leaney C., Harrison R.3:39.87837
25.SwitzerlandSUILang F., Le Maguet B., Courtois D., Widmer G.3:41.10823
26.EstoniaESTOlvik A., Aljand M., Indrikson S., Sidorkin V.3:43.12801
27.UzbekistanUZBBugakov D., Demyanenko I., Pankov S., Tulupov D.3:45.23779
28.ColombiaCOLPinzon O., Murillo Valdes J., Viveros Madariaga C., Galofre Montes J.3:46.45766
29.SingaporeSGPNg R., Tan J., Tan N., Lim C.3:48.74744
30.IndiaINDMenon A., Sejwal S., Poncha R., Khade V.3:48.85743
31.PhilippinesPHIWalker C., Molina M., Walsh J., Coakley D.3:49.65735
32.PeruPERJahnsen Madico S., Luna Llamosas P., Crescimbeni J., Arispe S.3:55.35683
33.MacauMACTong A., Ma C., Wong W., Lao K.3:57.44665
34.SenegalSENSamb M., Fall M., Ndong P., Niane A.3:58.70654
35.United Arab EmiratesUAEAl Ghaferi M., Al Besher M., Al Jasmi O., Al Jesmi S.4:00.37641
36.ArmeniaARMPlavchyan K., Harutyunyan A., Koloyan M., Harutyunyan H.4:04.89606
37.Papua New GuineaPNGPini R., Nakmai I., Pokawin P., Pryke D.4:05.62601
38.MaltaMLTSammut M., Agius A., Agius N., Caruana Dingli E.4:08.49580
39.TahitiTAHPerry V., Teriipaia R., Sichan H., Clark A.4:08.78578
40.AlbaniaALBHoxha S., Fici J., Babi E., Pepaj J.4:16.13530
41.MozambiqueMOZMatonse L., Chilaule I., Matonse G., Vera P.4:21.81496
42.Mariannes IslandsNMAStaal K., Wong E., Graf C., Kimura S.4:29.77453
DSQNetherlandsNEDDriebergen N., Stekelenburg L., Verlinden J., Verschuren S.3:32.37-
DSQMauritiusMRIVencatachellom R., Cheung Ho Yan K., Froget J., Hugues Gregoire J.4:12.21-