FINA: 13th World Championships Long Course (50m)
Rome (ITA)26 Jul - 2 Aug 2009
Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open31 Jul 2009 - 19:35TimePts.
1.United StatesUSAPhelps M., Berens R., Walters D., Lochte R.6:58.551000
2.RussiaRUSLobintsev N., Polishchuk M., Izotov D., Sukhorukov A.6:59.15995
3.AustraliaAUSMonk K., Hurley R., D'Orsogna T., Murphy P.7:01.65978
4.JapanJPNUchida S., Okumura Y., Hihara S., Matsuda T.7:02.26973
5.GermanyGERBiedermann P., Wolf F., Lebherz Y., Rapp C.7:03.19967
6.ItalyITABrembilla E., Maglia G., Belotti M., Magnini F.7:03.48965
7.Great BritainGBRRenwick R., Bale R., Carry D., Davenport R.7:05.67950
8.South AfricaRSABasson J., Townsend D., Venter J., Rousseau S.7:08.51931
Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open31 Jul 2009 - 10:55TimePts.
1.United StatesUSABerens R., Madwed D., Tarwater D., Vanderkaay P.7:03.30966
1.JapanJPNHihara S., Okumura Y., Kuzuhara S., Matsuda T.7:03.30966
3.AustraliaAUSFfrost N., Hurley R., Palmer K., D'Orsogna T.7:05.56951
4.GermanyGERBiedermann P., Wolf F., Lebherz Y., Rapp C.7:05.62950
5.Great BritainGBRRenwick R., Hunter A., Davies D., Carry D.7:06.11947
6.RussiaRUSLagunov E., Polishchuk M., Perunin S., Sukhorukov A.7:06.44945
7.South AfricaRSABasson J., Townsend D., Venter J., Rousseau S.7:08.01935
8.ItalyITASciocchetti C., Rosolino M., Maglia G., Lestingi D.7:08.07934
9.HungaryHUNCseh L., Bernek P., Povazsai Z., Kis G.7:08.24933
10.BrazilBRAPereira T., Castro R., Salatta L., Oliveira N.7:09.71924
11.CanadaCANRussell C., Hirniak S., Worsley B., Greenshields J.7:09.91922
12.PolandPOLKorzeniowski P., Czerniak K., Wojt L., Rurak P.7:12.10908
13.PortugalPORFaria C., Maia J., Carvalho D., Pereira F.7:16.48881
14.BelgiumBELSurgeloose G., Systermans P., Verachten S., Grandjean Y.7:17.43876
15.ChinaCHNSun Y., Xin T., Shi T., Chen Z.7:20.50857
16.VenezuelaVENTirabassi D., Gomez R., Gomez A., Acuna C.7:20.56857
17.SwitzerlandSUIKarasek D., Meichtry D., Furrer D., Rabold S.7:22.63845
18.KazakhstanKAZDilman A., Rabota O., Kuzmin S., Gordiyenko D.7:33.08788
19.UzbekistanUZBRomashkin P., Bugakov D., Amilov S., Tulupov D.7:34.71779
20.Chinese TaipeiTPEHsu C., Chien J., Pan K., Lin K.7:36.83769
21.SingaporeSGPYeo D., Lim W., Tan N., Lim C.7:38.54760
22.IndiaINDDivase M., Khade V., Poncha R., Menon A.8:07.84631
23.United Arab EmiratesUAEAl Ghaferi M., Al Kaabi A., Al Besher M., Al Jasmi O.8:07.89631
24.MacauMACTong A., Lao K., Wong W., Ngou P.8:08.63628
25.MaltaMLTAgius N., Caruana Dingli E., Sammut M., Agius A.8:11.66616
26.AlbaniaALBBabi E., Sulkja M., Pepaj J., Hoxha S.8:25.33568
27.Mariannes IslandsNMAWong E., Graf C., Kimura S., Staal K.8:35.74534