20e Meeting International de l'Ocean IndienShort Course (25m)
Saint-Paul (FRA)27 - 29 Dec 2008
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open28 Dec 2008TimePts.
1.BOUSQUET, Frederick1981FRACn Marseille21.02895
2.MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael1988ESPFRA - Cn Marseille21.26865
3.BERNARD, Alain1983FRACn Antibes21.83799
4.GRANDJEAN, Yoris1989BELFRA - Cn Antibes21.85797
5.STEIMETZ, Boris1987FRACn Antibes22.18762
6.STRAVIUS, Jeremy1988FRAHauts-de-France22.33746
7.WIDMER, Gregory1987SUISwitzerland22.72709
8.PELAGIE, Nosy1991FRACn Marseille22.93689
9.VAN DER BURGH, Cameron1988RSASouth Africa22.68712
10.AUGIER, Florent1989FRACn Marseille23.60632
11.DESMARET, Joris1990FRACn Marseille23.78618
12.DEHANDSCHOEWERCKER, Clement1991FRAHauts-de-France23.79617
13.TOULET, Kevin1988FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph23.85612
14.MORIN, Alexandre1990FRACn Antibes24.01600
15.SALVAN, Sebastien1988FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club24.14591
16.HASSAMBAY, Florent1992FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph24.23584
17.ARGINTHE, Philippe1985FRASt-Denis Reunion24.40572
18.CHANE SHUN, Damien Nicolas1992FRACn Panon24.43570
19.MANDERE, Kevin1991FRACn Possession24.81544
20.STEIMETZ, Stephen1986FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion24.85541
21.MANDERE, Dany1986FRACn Possession24.87540
22.BERNET, Jean Patrick1992FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club24.99532
23.WANTZ, William1991FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion25.22518
24.VENCATACHELLOM, Ronny1989MRIMauritius25.31512
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open28 Dec 2008TimePts.
1.BERNARD, Alain1983FRACn Antibes22.15765
2.STRAVIUS, Jeremy1988FRAHauts-de-France22.64716
3.STEIMETZ, Boris1987FRACn Antibes22.65715
4.GRANDJEAN, Yoris1989BELFRA - Cn Antibes22.82699
5.WIDMER, Gregory1987SUISwitzerland22.85697
6.BOUSQUET, Frederick1981FRACn Marseille22.86696
7.MEYNARD, William1987FRACn Marseille22.97686
8.MALLET, Gregory1984FRACn Marseille23.04679
9.MUNOZ PEREZ, Rafael1988ESPFRA - Cn Marseille23.06678
10.GILOT, Fabien1984FRACn Marseille23.36652
11.PELAGIE, Nosy1991FRACn Marseille23.52639
12.VAN DER BURGH, Cameron1988RSASouth Africa23.60632
13.TOULET, Kevin1988FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph23.85612
14.LACOURT, Camille1985FRACn Marseille24.00601
15.DEHANDSCHOEWERCKER, Clement1991FRAHauts-de-France24.03599
16.SALVAN, Sebastien1988FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club24.04598
17.DESMARET, Joris1990FRACn Marseille24.07596
18.GIBSON, James1980GBRFRA - Cn Marseille24.22585
19.AUGIER, Florent1989FRACn Marseille24.23584
20.HASSAMBAY, Florent1992FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph24.28580
21.MORIN, Alexandre1990FRACn Antibes24.34576
22.ARGINTHE, Philippe1985FRASt-Denis Reunion24.54562
23.DUBOIS, Florian1989FRACn Antibes24.55562
24.PEREZ DORTONA, Giacomo1989FRACn Marseille24.59559
25.MANDERE, Dany1986FRACn Possession24.60558
26.STEIMETZ, Stephen1986FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion24.76547
27.CHANE SHUN, Damien Nicolas1992FRACn Panon24.93536
28.VENCATACHELLOM, Ronny1989MRIMauritius25.16522
29.BERNET, Jean Patrick1992FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club25.24517
30.DALLENBACH, Alexandre1991SUIFRA - Lagardere Paris Racing25.27515
31.HEDEL, Joanes1980FRAHauts-de-France25.28514
32.MANDERE, Kevin1991FRACn Possession25.40507
33.AGNES, Pierre Emmanuel1991FRAHauts-de-France25.54499
34.WANTZ, William1991FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion25.59496
35.BUSSIERE, Maxime1987FRACn Marseille25.60495
36.VOLERY, Stefan1961SUISwitzerland25.63493
37.CLAVEY, Clement1991FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club25.66492
38.BEAUVAL, Jerome1991FRASt-Denis Reunion25.74487
39.CHEVALLIER, Adrien1992FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion25.88479
40.JEANY, Nicolas1993FRALes Dauphins St-Louis26.05470
41.PHILIPPE, Julien1992FRALes Dauphins St-Louis26.23460
42.HUOT MARCHAND, Benjamin1993FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph26.27458
43.GRONDIN, Didier1994FRASt-Denis Reunion26.66438
44.BARBIER, Guillaume1989FRAVue Belle Natation St Paul26.67438
45.DIJOUX, Jerome1994FRASt-Denis Reunion26.83430
46.KARIMDJEE, Mourtaza1992FRASt-Denis Reunion26.96424
46.RAKOTOMAVO, Mahery1988MADMadagascar26.96424
48.ALARCON, Nicolas1993FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion27.25410
49.DENAMIEL, Mathias1993FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club27.28409
50.REMY, Hubert1988FRAMoufia Aquatik27.44402
51.DORSON DUBARD, Lucas1990FRACapricorne Sud N St-Pierre27.47401
52.DIJOUX, Jordan1992FRAVue Belle Natation St Paul27.69391
53.RAKOTONANDRASANA, Fabien1969FRAVue Belle Natation St Paul27.70391
54.DERVILLIER, Julien1990FRAMoufia Aquatik27.86384
55.LAURET, Jeremy1990FRAOuest Natation Reunion27.87384
56.ANASTHASIE, Pierre Emmanuel1994FRACn Panon28.39363
56.LARINIER, Hugo1991FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion28.39363
58.BOUDHABHAY, Rayan1995FRASte-Marie Aquatique Club28.56356
59.HUET, Kevin1996FRACercle Nageurs St-Joseph28.68352
60.ALLARD, Nicolas1994FRABois De Nefles Natation29.01340
61.CAZANOVE, Valentin1996FRACn Possession29.09337
62.DELPIERRE, Roman1995FRALes Dauphins St-Louis29.49324
63.ARNAUD, Arthur1993FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion29.50323
64.HAYEUNG, Thierry1995MRIMauritius29.69317
65.YOUNG TIE YANG, Mathieu1995MRIMauritius29.83313
66.BOUSHAKI, Yanis1995FRALes Dauphins St-Louis29.87312
67.NG TOCK MINE, Robin1992FRAMoufia Aquatik29.99308
68.INCANA, Arnaud1996FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion30.08305
69.CHANUT, Blaise1996FRAAsec St-Paul La Reunion31.09276
70.ROUJON, Sebastien1996FRAOuest Natation Reunion31.27271
71.CHEONG LEONG, Elken1996MRIMauritius32.58240
72.REYNAUD, Yann1995FRALes Dauphins St-Louis33.47221