Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24667 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)25 - 30 Jul 2018
Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years25 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club8:13.17770
2.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club8:18.32746
3.DAVID, Felix2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal8:28.07704
4.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics8:28.44703
5.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas8:28.78701
6.SOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:31.93688
7.PIMENTEL, Xavier2001CANNatation Gatineau8:36.02672
8.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club8:37.05668
9.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club8:37.38667
10.GRILLO, Kristi2000CANRamac Aquatic Club8:37.65666
11.LORD, Guillaume2000CANC.N. Mustang Boucherville8:38.77661
12.RIESS, Casey2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club8:39.01661
13.MCKENZIE, Paul2000CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club8:39.50659
14.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club8:41.97649
15.CYR BOUCHARD, Antoine2001CANNatation Gatineau8:42.78646
16.RODGERS, Lucas2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas8:42.84646
17.CHAFE, Thomas2000CANSt. Johns Legends Swim Club8:42.85646
18.GAGNON, Maxime1999CANC.N. Region de Quebec8:43.09645
19.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club8:43.26645
20.LANDRIAULT, Philippe1999CANE.N. Longueuil8:43.54644
21.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club8:43.59643
22.MAKSOUD, Youssef2000CANCascade Swim Club8:43.64643
23.REXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club8:43.95642
24.OLSON, Carter2001CANHamilton Aquatic Club8:44.36641
25.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins8:44.39640
26.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics8:44.81639
27.FIELD, Sean2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:45.95635
28.TUCKER, Finn2001CANOttawa Swim Club8:47.43629
29.MCLEOD, Lorne2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:49.60622
30.JANVIER, Hugo2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:50.91617
31.BRAJUKA, Matthew2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club8:51.48615
32.DESPRES, Julien-Manuel2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal8:53.37609
33.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANSurrey Knights Swim Club8:54.65604
34.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club8:54.66604
35.POLLOCK, Mathieu2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:56.09599
36.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club9:03.00577
37.BOYLE, Ethan2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club9:05.55569
38.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:05.62568
39.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club9:05.69568
40.LEGUIA, Arturo2001CANVaughan Aquatic Club9:06.33566
41.DEGRAAF, Quinn2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club9:06.96564
-IBARRA REYES, Alvaro Octavio2001MEXMexico8:22.62727
Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years25 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club8:21.49732
2.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:27.38707
3.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW8:31.48690
4.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins8:33.76681
5.COURCHESNE, Etienne2003CANMegophias de Trois-Rivi?res8:34.13680
6.CLAWSON-HONEYMAN, Liam2002CANNatation Gatineau8:39.44659
7.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club8:39.59658
8.COTE, Benjamin-Michael2003CANC.N. Montmagny8:41.05653
9.CYR, Mathieu2002CANCascade Swim Club8:41.75650
10.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club8:42.64647
11.VOLODIN, Artiom2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal8:45.28637
12.DENNETT, Liam2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club8:46.45633
13.DAUTREY, Jacob2003CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe8:46.95631
14.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association8:47.44629
15.HEBEL, Hayden2002CANOlympian Swim Club8:47.72628
16.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club8:49.25623
17.RISK, William2003CANRoc Swimming8:50.28619
18.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club8:51.26616
19.STROPLE, Alex2003CANOakville Aquatic Club8:55.37602
20.CARON, Jeremie2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal8:55.46601
21.COWAN, Jordan2002CANIsland Swimming Club8:56.06599
22.STOKESBURY-PRICE, Bo2002CANWolfville Tritons Swim Club8:56.27599
23.MCKAY, Caleb2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:56.61598
24.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW8:59.21589
25.SCHMIDT, Adam2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club9:00.65584
26.HEES, Nathaniel2002CANKelowna-Westbank Swimming9:01.48582
27.MAINA, Monyo2003CANOlympian Swim Club9:01.79581
28.QU, Allen2002CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club9:02.28579
29.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:04.14573
30.WOODROW, Hayden2003CANCascade Swim Club9:05.14570
31.SIMONOV, Dennis2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:05.53569
32.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins9:06.13567
33.CONNELL, Adam2003CANCascade Swim Club9:07.13564
34.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club9:07.14564
35.BENNETTS14SB14SM14, Nicholas2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club9:08.01561
36.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas9:08.25560
37.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club9:08.87558
38.RUEL, Louis2003CANRiverains Levis9:10.05555
39.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club9:11.33551
40.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club9:13.04546
41.ROBERTSON, Connor2004CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:13.38545
42.PAZ, Diego2003CANOlympian Swim Club9:15.24539
43.GENIER, Zacharie2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club9:17.04534
44.MCAULEY, Jordan2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club9:17.60533
45.BALDWIN, Joshua2004CANTriton Swimming9:18.74529
DSQMCCLOY, Patrick2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim ClubNT-
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
SplitHUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:32.77685
SplitEDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club8:37.52666
SplitLI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:44.49640
SplitBRAJUKA, Matthew2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club8:46.58632
SplitWAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club8:52.20613
SplitANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club8:57.91593
SplitVERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:01.34582
SplitPLACKOSKI, Aleksandar2000CANHalton Hills Blue Fins9:03.69575
SplitMACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club9:19.79526
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
SplitRISK, William2003CANRoc Swimming8:48.89624
SplitKWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club8:53.48608
SplitSPARKES, Logan2002CANSpartan Swim Club8:54.07606
SplitMCCLOY, Patrick2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club8:58.45592
SplitWANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:02.30579
SplitSKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club9:04.99570
SplitBELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW9:05.12570
SplitCAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club9:08.29560
SplitBUCK, Carter2003CANLondon Aquatic Club9:09.23557
SplitCHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association9:09.33557
SplitBUHLER, Fynnigan2003CANOlympian Swim Club9:27.19506
SplitMIDDLETON, Tyler2003CANOlympian Swim Club9:31.37495
SplitMAKARI, Zach2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club9:42.96466