Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24667 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)25 - 30 Jul 2018
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:52.69741
2.PRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club1:53.29729
3.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:53.49725
4.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club1:54.56705
5.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:55.84682
6.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:56.30674
7.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:56.61669
8.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.76666
9.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.93663
10.ROBINS, Philippe2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.13660
11.CUMBY, Noah2000CANSt. Johns Legends Swim Club1:57.78649
12.KIM, Joshua2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:58.02645
13.LACROIX, Brandon2001CANNatation Gatineau1:58.28641
14.WANG, Charles2001CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:58.89631
15.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:59.00629
-IBARRA REYES, Alvaro Octavio2001MEXMexico1:56.48671
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years29 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club1:59.38623
2.LECAVALIER, Charles-Philip1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK1:59.78617
3.AL-SHAREEF, Ali2002CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club2:00.81601
4.JANVIER, Hugo2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:01.15596
5.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins2:01.21595
6.FIELD, Sean2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:01.34594
7.RISK, William2003CANRoc Swimming2:02.87572
8.GLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club2:03.65561
9.DAUTREY, Jacob2003CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe2:04.27552
10.POLLOCK, Mathieu2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:05.54536
11.DAGENAIS, Victor2004CANE.N. Longueuil2:05.71534
12.CONNELL, Adam2003CANCascade Swim Club2:05.83532
13.MBOBELA, Jakob2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:06.23527
14.KELLY, Sean1999CANWhitby Dolphins2:07.08517
15.MCLEOD, Lorne2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:07.10516
16.POND, Miguel2003CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club2:07.79508
17.WADDELL, Jackson2004CANRoc Swimming2:07.85507
18.FITZPATRICK, Trevor2002CANCobra Swim Club2:08.97494
19.MYRER, Will2003CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:09.36490
20.BUSH, Craig2003CANSackville Waves Aquatic Team2:09.89484
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.PRATT, Cole2002CANCascade Swim Club1:53.99716
2.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:54.97698
3.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:55.80683
4.DENNETT, Liam2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:57.53653
5.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil1:57.76649
6.COURCHESNE, Etienne2003CANMegophias de Trois-Rivi?res1:58.02645
7.HEBEL, Hayden2002CANOlympian Swim Club1:59.47622
8.FULLUM-HUOT, Edouard2002CANNeptune Natation2:00.36608
9.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team1:57.79649
10.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:59.09628
11.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club1:59.38623
12.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:59.67619
13.VOLODIN, Artiom2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:00.00614
14.SMITH, Aidan2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:00.53606
15.COURVILLE FORTIN, Loic2004CANC.N. Torpille Inc.2:01.64589
16.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:05.81532
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 - 18 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:54.29710
2.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:55.01697
3.PRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club1:55.19694
4.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:55.75684
5.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:55.86682
6.GODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK1:56.25675
7.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:56.66668
8.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.90664
9.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club1:57.00662
10.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:57.01662
11.CUMBY, Noah2000CANSt. Johns Legends Swim Club1:57.32657
12.IBARRA REYES, Alvaro Octavio2001MEXMexico1:57.54653
13.LACROIX, Brandon2001CANNatation Gatineau1:57.71650
14.ROBINS, Philippe2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.91647
15.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:57.94646
16.KIM, Joshua2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:57.96646
17.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.99646
18.COTE, Lukas-Alexandre2001CANC.N. Montmagny1:58.00645
19.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:58.28641
20.WANG, Charles2001CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:58.36640
21.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANTriton Swimming1:59.57620
22.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:59.72618
23.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANSurrey Knights Swim Club1:59.83616
24.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.07613
25.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:00.34608
26.ZHANG, Eric2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:00.38608
27.LEBUKE, James2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:00.42607
28.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.47606
29.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:00.69603
30.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:00.92600
31.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:01.01598
32.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:01.31594
33.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:03.57562
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years28 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.PRATT, Cole2002CANCascade Swim Club1:56.61669
2.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:57.23658
3.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:57.25658
4.DENNETT, Liam2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:58.41639
5.COURCHESNE, Etienne2003CANMegophias de Trois-Rivi?res1:58.52637
6.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil1:58.67635
7.HEBEL, Hayden2002CANOlympian Swim Club1:58.98630
8.FULLUM-HUOT, Edouard2002CANNeptune Natation1:59.32624
9.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:59.56620
10.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:59.68619
11.SMITH, Aidan2002CANWest Vancouver Otters1:59.78617
12.VOLODIN, Artiom2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:59.82616
13.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:59.87616
14.COURVILLE FORTIN, Loic2004CANC.N. Torpille Inc.2:00.03613
15.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team2:00.54605
16.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:00.64604
17.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:00.96599
18.ALAOUI, Akram2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:01.13597
19.QU, Allen2002CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club2:01.21595
20.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:01.27595
21.KUZAK, Zachary2003CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:01.44592
22.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club2:01.47592
23.STOKESBURY-PRICE, Bo2002CANWolfville Tritons Swim Club2:01.67589
24.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:01.96584
24.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:01.96584
26.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:02.00584
27.DUONG, Raymond2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:02.40578
28.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:02.47577
29.BENNETTS14SB14SM14, Nicholas2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:02.79573
30.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:02.87572
31.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:03.08569
32.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:03.32565
33.OGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:03.33565
34.SIMONOV, Dennis2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:04.19554
35.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:04.20553
36.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:04.32552
37.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:04.76546
38.WOODROW, Hayden2003CANCascade Swim Club2:04.79546
39.BASI, Armaan2003CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:04.86545
40.CHO, Andy2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:05.20540
41.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins2:06.16528
42.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:06.37525
43.COWAN, Jordan2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:06.71521
44.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:07.71509
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayMAKSOUD, Youssef2000CANCascade Swim Club1:55.67685
RelayBIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.58669
RelayANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:57.39656
RelayIONESCOUX-TREMBLAY, Mathieu2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:57.46654
RelayWANG, Charles2001CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:58.33640
RelayHUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:58.56636
RelayCYR BOUCHARD, Antoine2001CANNatation Gatineau1:58.80632
RelayLECAVALIER, Charles-Philip1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK2:01.25595
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayPRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club1:55.57687
RelayANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:57.29657
RelayMAKSOUD, Youssef2000CANCascade Swim Club1:57.30657
RelayBIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:57.60652
RelayHUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.62652
RelayIONESCOUX-TREMBLAY, Mathieu2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:58.66635
RelayLATKOVIC, Paul1999CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:59.23626
RelayCYR BOUCHARD, Antoine2001CANNatation Gatineau1:59.39623
RelayCUMBY, Noah2000CANSt. Johns Legends Swim Club1:59.57620
RelaySIMPSON, Neil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:00.04613
RelayQU, Allen2002CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club2:00.73603
RelayBIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:00.77602
RelayLECAVALIER, Charles-Philip1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK2:00.84601
RelayARDEN, Raine2000CANLa Swim Club2:01.96584
RelayOGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:03.70560