Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24667 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)25 - 30 Jul 2018
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  16 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:31.62723
2.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:31.93721
3.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:32.89713
4.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:34.40701
5.SOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:37.80676
6.PELLETIER, Eric2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:37.84675
7.DOUGLAS, Kyle1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:38.16673
8.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast4:39.42664
9.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:38.27672
10.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club4:38.62670
11.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:38.92668
12.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:39.37664
13.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club4:40.59656
14.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:41.49650
15.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:43.90633
16.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:44.34630
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.REXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:43.73634
2.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:57.98547
3.BOYLE, Ethan2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:59.34540
4.CASTILLO, Juan2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club5:00.69533
5.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club5:01.10531
6.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:05.51508
7.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club5:06.04505
8.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:07.71497
9.MACLEAN, Ewan2002CANGander Lakers Swim Club5:09.40489
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team4:27.85754
2.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:36.05689
3.CYR, Mathieu2002CANCascade Swim Club4:36.11688
4.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club4:38.67669
5.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil4:39.24665
6.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming4:40.94653
7.MILNE, Colton2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:42.30644
8.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming4:42.71641
9.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:41.50649
10.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:42.62642
11.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association4:44.97626
12.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club4:45.02626
13.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:45.87620
14.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:47.81608
15.BUCK, Carter2003CANLondon Aquatic Club4:48.28605
16.CLAWSON-HONEYMAN, Liam2002CANNatation Gatineau4:50.17593
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  16 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:33.92705
2.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:34.39701
3.PELLETIER, Eric2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:34.50700
4.DOUGLAS, Kyle1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:37.11681
5.SOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:37.42679
5.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:37.42679
7.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast4:38.50671
8.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:38.71669
9.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club4:39.71662
10.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:39.88661
11.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club4:39.92661
12.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:40.38657
13.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:41.10652
14.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:41.13652
15.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:42.30644
16.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:42.72641
17.TIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:43.49636
18.NYHOF, Barstow2001CANCobra Swim Club4:45.16625
19.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team4:45.77621
20.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association4:47.31611
21.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:47.56609
22.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:47.62609
23.FIELD, Sean2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:47.70608
24.HEMEON, Brayden2001CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:49.24599
25.ROBINS, Philippe2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:49.92594
26.CYR BOUCHARD, Antoine2001CANNatation Gatineau4:51.12587
27.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club4:51.18587
28.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club4:51.76583
29.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANSurrey Knights Swim Club4:53.64572
30.EYRE, Benjimen2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club4:55.83560
31.PETKUN, Maxim2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club5:00.02536
32.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club5:03.18520
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 15 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team4:29.34742
2.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:40.29658
3.MILNE, Colton2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:43.33637
4.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club4:44.06632
5.CYR, Mathieu2002CANCascade Swim Club4:44.30630
6.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming4:44.34630
7.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming4:44.42630
8.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil4:45.37623
9.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:45.81620
10.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club4:46.38617
11.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:46.51616
12.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association4:47.08612
13.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:47.64609
14.CLAWSON-HONEYMAN, Liam2002CANNatation Gatineau4:48.37604
15.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:48.39604
16.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:48.56603
17.BUCK, Carter2003CANLondon Aquatic Club4:48.86601
18.LUYKENAAR, Aiden2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club4:48.97600
19.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club4:48.98600
20.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club4:49.74596
21.STROPLE, Alex2003CANOakville Aquatic Club4:51.19587
22.KORMENDY, Dylan2003CANIsland Swimming Club4:51.43585
23.MCKAY, Caleb2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:51.89582
24.MCCLOY, Patrick2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club4:53.12575
25.PAZ, Diego2003CANOlympian Swim Club4:53.67572
26.COTE, Benjamin-Michael2003CANC.N. Montmagny4:53.68572
27.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:54.99564
28.SPARKES, Logan2002CANSpartan Swim Club4:55.34562
29.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:55.98559
30.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins4:56.78554
31.CHO, Andy2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club4:58.54544
32.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:59.02542
33.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:59.39540
34.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club5:00.09536
35.NOWAK, Matthew2003CANAjax Aquatic Club5:00.58533
36.WOODROW, Hayden2003CANCascade Swim Club5:01.16530
37.DAGENAIS, Victor2004CANE.N. Longueuil5:01.73527
37.SETIAWAN, Anggaraksa2003CANE.N. Longueuil5:01.73527
39.MAINA, Monyo2003CANOlympian Swim Club5:03.75517
40.LECAVALIER, Marc-Olivier2004CANClub de Natation SAMAK5:06.32504
41.FEDDAG, Hocine2004CANHippocampe de St-Hubert5:07.02500
42.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds5:08.13495
43.MBOBELA, Jakob2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club5:08.17495
44.HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club5:17.02455
DSQBURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic ClubNT-