Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24667 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)25 - 30 Jul 2018
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 18 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 - 18 years27 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:03.49736
2.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:03.93728
3.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:04.69715
4.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:05.00709
5.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:06.36687
6.LACROIX, Brandon2001CANNatation Gatineau2:07.90662
7.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:09.12644
9.SOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:06.40686
10.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:07.24673
11.BONNER, Mattheau2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:08.07660
12.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins2:08.41654
13.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast2:08.87647
14.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:09.60636
15.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:09.85633
16.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:12.55595
-IBARRA REYES, Alvaro Octavio2001MEXMexico2:05.06708
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 18 years26 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.RIESS, Casey2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:13.99576
2.POND, Miguel2003CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club2:19.13514
3.POLLOCK, Mathieu2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:23.21472
4.NORD, Brandon2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club2:50.47279
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years27 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.SAVA, Michael Andrew2002CANRamac Aquatic Club2:02.73750
2.PRATT, Cole2002CANCascade Swim Club2:02.95746
3.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:05.99693
4.CHO, Andy2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:07.90662
5.ALAOUI, Akram2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:09.09644
6.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team2:10.50623
7.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil2:11.40611
8.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:11.49609
9.OGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:07.67666
10.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:10.21628
11.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:10.27627
12.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club2:11.29612
13.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:11.44610
14.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club2:12.89590
15.LANGMAN, Kelton2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:13.91577
16.DHANJU, Jovan2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:14.03575
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 - 18 years27 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:03.78731
2.IBARRA REYES, Alvaro Octavio2001MEXMexico2:05.45702
3.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:06.69681
4.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:06.75680
5.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:07.53668
6.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:08.29656
7.LACROIX, Brandon2001CANNatation Gatineau2:08.57652
8.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:08.65651
9.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:08.90647
10.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins2:09.31641
11.BONNER, Mattheau2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.82633
12.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:10.08629
13.DOUGLAS, Kyle1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:10.13629
14.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast2:10.45624
14.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:10.45624
16.SOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:10.54623
17.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:11.74606
18.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:12.01602
19.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANTriton Swimming2:12.42597
20.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:12.43597
21.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:12.84591
22.TUCKER, Finn2001CANOttawa Swim Club2:13.16587
23.HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:13.28585
24.PRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:13.39584
25.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:13.47583
26.ROBINS, Philippe2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:13.92577
27.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:14.30572
28.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:14.94564
29.TEJADA, Gabriel2001CANOttawa Swim Club2:15.10562
30.MCKERVILL, Padric2000CANClub De Natation Bleu Et Or2:15.18561
31.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:15.30559
32.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:15.40558
33.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:16.30547
34.GUTHRO, Matthew2002CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:17.72530
35.SANDERSON, Dalton2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:17.87529
36.MACMILLAN, Thomas2002CANPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club2:18.40523
DSQSTOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim ClubNT-
DSQDESPRES, Julien-Manuel2000CANClub Aquatique MontrealNT-
DSQWALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic ClubNT-
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years27 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.PRATT, Cole2002CANCascade Swim Club2:04.61716
2.SAVA, Michael Andrew2002CANRamac Aquatic Club2:04.69715
3.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:07.62667
4.CHO, Andy2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:10.47624
5.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team2:10.67621
6.ALAOUI, Akram2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:10.75620
7.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil2:10.79619
8.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:11.57608
9.OGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:11.75606
10.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:11.91604
11.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:12.08601
12.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:12.32598
13.PRATT, Kian2002CANCascade Swim Club2:12.85591
14.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club2:13.02589
15.DHANJU, Jovan2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:13.42583
16.LANGMAN, Kelton2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:13.90577
17.DE POL, Tayden2002CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:14.32572
18.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:14.92564
19.STROPLE, Alex2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:15.16561
20.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.29559
21.CHAN, Joshua2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:15.68555
22.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:15.97551
23.PAZ, Diego2003CANOlympian Swim Club2:15.99551
24.FERNANDO, Dillon2003CANRamac Aquatic Club2:16.13549
25.MCDONALD, Thomas2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:16.81541
26.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:17.35535
27.PAZ, Andres2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:18.12526
28.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:18.38523
29.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:18.74519
30.BUCK, Carter2003CANLondon Aquatic Club2:18.95516
31.COURVILLE FORTIN, Loic2004CANC.N. Torpille Inc.2:18.96516
32.BUSH, Craig2003CANSackville Waves Aquatic Team2:19.17514
33.GENIER, Zacharie2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:19.53510
34.GONZALEZ MARTINEZ, German2002CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe2:20.08504
35.DAGENAIS, Victor2004CANE.N. Longueuil2:20.91495
36.MYRER, William2003CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:21.03494
37.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:21.20492
38.MCKAY, Caleb2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:21.44490
39.SETIAWAN, Anggaraksa2003CANE.N. Longueuil2:22.06483
40.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:22.11483
41.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:22.13482
42.LECAVALIER, Marc-Olivier2004CANClub de Natation SAMAK2:22.16482
43.BALDWIN, Joshua2004CANTriton Swimming2:23.19472
44.NOWAK, Matthew2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:23.59468