Canadian Swimming TrialsLong Course (50m)
#24653 - Edmonton (CAN - AB)18 - 22 Jul 2018
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open20 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.BAGSHAW, Jeremy1992CANIsland Swimming Club3:54.15830
2.BROTHERS, Peter1996CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club3:55.79813
3.BEAUDIN-BOLDUC, Nathan1999CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval3:56.53805
4.COTE, Tristan1995CANEtobicoke Swim Club3:57.08799
5.GILBERT, Colin1998CANKamloops Classic Swimming3:57.68793
6.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club3:59.69773
7.HEATH, Grady1997CANUnattached Canada4:00.12769
8.SELMANOVIC, Din1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:02.47747
9.SIMARD, Pierre-Adrien1995CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:04.81726
10.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANE.N. Longueuil4:08.70692
11.BELANGER, Samuel1997CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:01.53756
12.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club4:01.71754
13.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:01.72754
14.PAULINS, Sebastian1998CANBrantford Aquatic Club4:05.03724
15.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:07.37704
16.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club4:07.63701
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open22 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.VACHONS8SB8SM8, Philippe1995CANMegophias de Trois-Rivi?res4:41.32478
2.ZONA S8SB7SM8, Zach1998CANNorfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Club4:44.52462
3.PLAMONDONS9SB9SM9, Nicolas1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:47.20449
4.GOODYEAR S9SB7SM9, Ian2000CANComox Valley Aquatic Club5:02.16386
5.SHARPES7SB7SM7, Alexander2001CANNose Creek Swim Association5:52.43243
6.COWAN, Felix Thomas2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK5:18.39330
7.CABRAJAS11SB11SM11, Matthew2002CANCobra Swim Club5:32.53289
8.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals5:18.95328
9.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club6:52.07152
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open20 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.WOINOSKI, Andrew1998CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:05.38721
2.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:05.52720
3.WOINOSKI, Tim1995CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:06.57710
4.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:09.97682
5.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club4:10.95674
6.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club4:12.39662
7.DESJARLAIS, Liam1996CANNeptune Natation4:12.74660
8.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:12.83659
9.RIESS, Casey2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:13.02657
10.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:14.79644
11.HERRON, Tyler1997CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:14.87643
12.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:19.37610
13.ARSENEAU, Christian1996CANMississauga Aquatic Club4:54.28418
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open20 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.BAGSHAW, Jeremy1992CANIsland Swimming Club3:57.67793
2.GILBERT, Colin1998CANKamloops Classic Swimming3:58.53785
3.BROTHERS, Peter1996CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club3:59.44776
4.COTE, Tristan1995CANEtobicoke Swim Club3:59.94771
5.SELMANOVIC, Din1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:00.39767
6.BEAUDIN-BOLDUC, Nathan1999CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:00.57765
7.ZAKALA, Josh1998CANIsland Swimming Club4:00.88762
8.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:02.56746
9.HEATH, Grady1997CANUnattached Canada4:03.05742
10.SIMARD, Pierre-Adrien1995CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:03.66736
11.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANE.N. Longueuil4:04.68727
12.PAULINS, Sebastian1998CANBrantford Aquatic Club4:05.06724
13.BELANGER, Samuel1997CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:06.16714
14.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club4:06.45712
15.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:06.70709
16.SALVAN, Hadrien1997CANE.N. Longueuil4:07.85700
17.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:09.67684
18.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club4:11.43670
19.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:14.49646
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open22 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.PLAMONDONS9SB9SM9, Nicolas1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:48.31444
2.VACHONS8SB8SM8, Philippe1995CANMegophias de Trois-Rivi?res4:53.37422
3.ZONA S8SB7SM8, Zach1998CANNorfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Club4:54.29418
4.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals5:21.68320
5.COWAN, Felix Thomas2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK5:26.64305
6.GOODYEAR S9SB7SM9, Ian2000CANComox Valley Aquatic Club5:28.86299
7.CABRAJAS11SB11SM11, Matthew2002CANCobra Swim Club5:33.57287
8.SHARPES7SB7SM7, Alexander2001CANNose Creek Swim Association6:00.85226
9.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club6:42.20163
10.GILLS9SB9SM9, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club5:28.87299
11.PRUNEAU-TOURNYS8SB7SM8, Tristan-Alexandre2002CANC.N. Region de Quebec6:44.52161
-BENNETTS14SB14SM14, Nicholas2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club4:24.03579
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  Open22 Jul 2018TimePts.
SplitMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:03.50738
SplitPALASCHUK, Brian1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:06.68710
SplitYOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:08.90691
SplitLEE, Jong Hoon1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:10.28679
SplitSKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:15.64637
SplitPHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club4:16.26633
SplitBROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:16.39632
SplitSOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:17.27625
SplitBELANGER, Edouard1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:17.60623
SplitEDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:18.10619
SplitGAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:18.16619
SplitTUCKER, Finn2001CANOttawa Swim Club4:19.05613
SplitMAKSOUD, Youssef2000CANCascade Swim Club4:21.99592
SplitKETCHIN, Matthew1998CANCascade Swim Club4:23.41583
SplitHEBERT, Mitchell1997CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:23.76580
SplitNASH, Isak2000CANCascade Swim Club4:24.32577
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open19 Jul 2018TimePts.
SplitMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:08.06698
SplitYOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:10.85675
SplitLEE, Jong Hoon1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:11.69668
SplitBROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:16.30633
SplitSOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:16.75629
SplitHUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:16.79629
SplitPHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club4:17.74622
SplitBELANGER, Edouard1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:18.86614
SplitEDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:23.66581
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open19 Jul 2018TimePts.
SplitHEBERT, Mitchell1997CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:26.88560