ManSask LC Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24595 - Saskatoon (CAN - SK)5 - 8 Jul 2018
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba23.54700
2.DIXON, Keith1997CANManitoba24.35633
3.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba Marlins24.85595
4.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManta Swim Club25.05581
5.LOUIE, Eric2002CANBritish Columbia25.16574
6.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANSaskatchewan25.39558
7.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.49552
8.MCMEEKIN, Jarred2002CANBritish Columbia25.75535
9.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan25.76534
10.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.77534
11.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals25.65541
12.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club25.93524
13.FISHER, Stephen1998CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club25.97521
14.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.99520
15.THIESSEN, Kyle2000CANManta Swim Club26.06516
16.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club26.32501
17.JOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins26.37498
18.DOLAN, Zachary2001CANBritish Columbia26.53489
19.NORD, Brandon2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club26.65483
20.ANDERSON-WOODSWORTH, Tristan2000CANSaskatchewan26.80474
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.TERNIER-SMITH, Griffin2003CANBritish Columbia25.47553
2.BILOUS, Jayden2003CANSaskatchewan25.82531
3.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan25.99520
4.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave26.19508
5.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club26.22507
6.VACHON, Jared2002CANCentral Plains Sea Lions26.33500
7.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANSaskatchewan26.97466
8.DUPUIS, Nathan2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.28450
9.USAN, Andriy2002CANYorkton Storm Swim Club27.92420
10.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatchewan29.92341
11.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba27.67431
12.STACEY, Brayden2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.96418
13.TOMLINSON, Brock2002CANElk Valley Dolphins28.07413
14.KOSTELNYK, Rhade2003CANManitoba28.09412
15.MACKILLOP, Stjepan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club28.69387
16.KILBACK, Simon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.28.74385
17.MAKARI, Zach2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club28.93377
18.MAHMOUD, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club29.42359
19.GIBB, Jarvis2003CANThe Pas Roadrunners29.66350
20.KNOX, Nolen2003CANPoints North Swimming29.96339
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.CARSON, Tytan2004CANBritish Columbia26.83473
2.TIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club27.11458
3.REIMER, Gavin2004CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub27.95418
4.LANG, Owen2005CANBritish Columbia28.25405
5.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.52394
6.ERIC, Mateja2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.82381
7.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatchewan28.98375
8.DENG, Sky2004CANOakville Aquatic Club29.13369
9.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatchewan29.34361
10.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club29.42359
11.CAI, William2004CANSaskatchewan29.16368
12.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team29.21366
13.SIMPSON, Noah2005CANSt. James Seals29.64351
14.ZHANG, Kevin2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.78346
15.TODOROV, Vincent2005CANOakville Aquatic Club29.84344
16.MCDONALD, Alexander2005CANBritish Columbia29.96339
17.VOORO, Maximilian2005CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club30.02337
18.HALES, Koen2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team30.10335
19.JENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.50322
20.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.57320
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open6 Jul 2018TimePts.
2.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals31.20301
3.KOSTENIUKS14SB14SM14, Colby2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.36.00195
6.MATTSON S14, Erik2002CANSt. James Seals37.26176
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba24.33634
2.DIXON, Keith1997CANManitoba24.69607
3.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManta Swim Club25.10578
4.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba Marlins25.15574
5.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.52550
6.LOUIE, Eric2002CANBritish Columbia25.67540
7.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANSaskatchewan25.78533
8.MCMEEKIN, Jarred2002CANBritish Columbia25.82531
9.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.88527
9.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan25.88527
11.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals26.00520
12.THIESSEN, Kyle2000CANManta Swim Club26.08515
13.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club26.10514
14.FISHER, Stephen1998CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club26.14511
15.ANDERSON-WOODSWORTH, Tristan2000CANSaskatchewan26.18509
16.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.24506
17.DOLAN, Zachary2001CANBritish Columbia26.26504
18.JOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins26.31501
19.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club26.46493
19.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba26.46493
21.NORD, Brandon2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club26.47492
22.DAXNER, Matthew2001CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club26.64483
23.DELA CRUZ, Gabe2000CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.04462
24.BEGGS, Carson2001CANManitoba27.26451
25.ROTSAERT-SMITH, Ethan2001CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club27.28450
26.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club27.31448
27.BARTON, Warren2002CANBritish Columbia27.53438
28.OLLINIK, Will2001CANManitoba Marlins27.64432
29.ZASITKO, Chandler2000CANManta Swim Club27.83424
30.GURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.28.25405
31.YANKE, Chase2000CANManitoba Marlins28.44397
32.ALEVIZOS, Luke2000CANManitoba Marlins28.46396
33.RUZICKA, Liam2001CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club28.55392
34.DRESSLER, Macdonagh2001CANElk Valley Dolphins29.10371
35.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals30.86311
36.KOSTENIUKS14SB14SM14, Colby2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.37.59172
37.MATTSON S14, Erik2002CANSt. James Seals38.28162
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan25.80532
2.TERNIER-SMITH, Griffin2003CANBritish Columbia25.97521
3.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave26.31501
4.BILOUS, Jayden2003CANSaskatchewan26.54489
5.VACHON, Jared2002CANCentral Plains Sea Lions26.62484
6.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club27.40444
7.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatchewan27.48440
8.DUPUIS, Nathan2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.65432
9.USAN, Andriy2002CANYorkton Storm Swim Club27.70430
10.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANSaskatchewan27.75427
11.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba27.76427
12.KOSTELNYK, Rhade2003CANManitoba28.15409
13.TOMLINSON, Brock2002CANElk Valley Dolphins28.16409
14.STACEY, Brayden2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.19408
15.MAKARI, Zach2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club28.44397
16.GIBB, Jarvis2003CANThe Pas Roadrunners28.59391
17.KILBACK, Simon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.28.71386
18.MACKILLOP, Stjepan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club28.72385
19.MAHMOUD, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club28.86380
20.KNOX, Nolen2003CANPoints North Swimming29.01374
21.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club29.06372
22.JOAQUIN, Julian2004CANManitoba Marlins29.08371
23.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.11370
24.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals29.18367
25.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins29.19367
26.POTTER, Lucas2004CANSwift Current Barracudas29.21366
27.EWERT, Reid2004CANSwift Current Barracudas29.50356
28.MUNOZ, Raphael2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.61352
29.LEE, Seungwon2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.62351
30.BOUVIER, Landon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.29.65350
31.KWIATKOWSKI, Bryce2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.68349
32.EWERT, Evan2004CANSwift Current Barracudas31.33297
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger6 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.TIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.84472
2.CARSON, Tytan2004CANBritish Columbia27.23452
3.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.33402
4.LANG, Owen2005CANBritish Columbia28.61390
5.DENG, Sky2004CANOakville Aquatic Club28.73385
6.REIMER, Gavin2004CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub28.76384
7.ERIC, Mateja2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.78383
8.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatchewan28.98375
9.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatchewan29.07372
10.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club29.32362
11.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team29.55354
11.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.55354
13.ZHANG, Kevin2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.64351
14.CAI, William2004CANSaskatchewan29.70348
15.VOORO, Maximilian2005CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club29.75347
16.SIMPSON, Noah2005CANSt. James Seals29.89342
17.HALES, Koen2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team30.06336
18.TODOROV, Vincent2005CANOakville Aquatic Club30.27329
19.JENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.38326
20.MCDONALD, Alexander2005CANBritish Columbia30.82312
21.DHILLON, Yogi2005CANManitoba Marlins31.00306
22.DUSCHINGER, Nickolas2004CANSelkirk Dolphins31.17301
23.ILCHENKO, Constantine2005CANManta Swim Club31.19301
24.LIN, Harry2004CANMoose Jaw Kinsmen Flying Fins Swim Club31.34297
25.BEER, Parker2005CANParkland Gators Swim Club31.37296
26.VAN SANTEN, Connor2005CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club31.42294
27.MACLEOD, Duncan2004CANSt. James Seals31.44294
28.UNGER, Matt2004CANSwift Current Barracudas31.76285
29.MESSIER, Nolan2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club32.43268
30.PATODIA, Aman2005CANOakville Aquatic Club32.61263
31.FLAMAN, Talyn2006CANCalgary Winter Club32.85257
32.SHI, Alex2007CANOakville Aquatic Club32.90256
33.CHAPMAN, James2006CANManitoba Marlins32.92256
34.RIFFEL, Evan2005CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club32.98254
35.O'MALLEY, Jack2005CANManta Swim Club33.10252
36.VELDMAN, Magnus2007CANPoints North Swimming33.16250
37.STEBNER, Evan2005CANManitoba Marlins33.25248
38.LANG, Benjamin2006CANManta Swim Club33.40245
39.ROBERTSON, Kellan2006CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club33.85235
40.SINGH, Mahinder2006CANManitoba Marlins34.55221
41.MEHTA-OWENS, Keyvan2007CANOakville Aquatic Club37.38175
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older6 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayLAJOIE, Michael2000CANManta Swim Club24.93590
RelayDELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.17573
RelayTIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatchewan25.38559
RelayBRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba25.69539
RelayROTSAERT-SMITH, Ethan2001CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club25.86528
RelayWAGNER, Damond1999CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club25.88527
RelayDOLAN, Zachary2001CANBritish Columbia26.22507
RelayJOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins26.53489
RelayGURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.27.48440
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years6 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayBILOUS, Jayden2003CANSaskatchewan26.00520
RelayMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club26.68481
RelayPERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins29.31363
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger6 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayTIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.87471
RelayMCDONALD, Alexander2005CANBritish Columbia29.24365
RelayVAN NIEKERK, Ruben2005CANOakville Aquatic Club30.03337
RelaySTEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.22331
RelayBUXTON, Cole2005CANManta Swim Club30.50322
RelayCHAPMAN, James2006CANManitoba Marlins32.50266