Ontario Summer Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24608 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)28 Jun - 1 Jul 2018
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:52.16752
2.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:52.39747
3.KELLY, Ryan1997CANAjax Aquatic Club1:54.81701
4.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.20676
5.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.53670
6.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.89664
7.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.98662
8.KAY, Philip1999CANAjax Aquatic Club1:58.48638
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:55.96680
2.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:56.10678
3.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:56.78666
4.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:56.85665
5.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club1:58.86631
6.ZHANG, Eric2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club1:59.64619
7.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:59.97614
-AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:01.74588
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  15 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:54.91699
2.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.78666
3.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:57.28657
4.DUONG, Raymond2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club1:59.72618
5.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:00.06613
6.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:00.66604
7.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:00.79602
8.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:01.36593
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:01.36593
2.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:01.95585
3.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:03.68560
4.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:04.55549
5.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:05.85532
6.OSLER, Cameron2004CANGranite Gators2:07.91507
7.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:08.38501
8.IBARRA, Luis2003CANOttawa Y Olympians2:08.60498
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club1:59.63619
2.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:00.60605
3.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:02.93571
4.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:05.12541
5.MALAKHOVETS, Max2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:08.91495
6.SCHOLTZ, Ernst2005CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.30490
7.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:09.33490
8.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club2:11.44467
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open29 Jun 2018TimePts.
5.SCHWEIGL, Nicholas1998CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:53.04204
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:54.86700
2.KELLY, Ryan1997CANAjax Aquatic Club1:55.59687
3.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.13677
4.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.74667
5.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.75666
6.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:57.20659
7.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:57.44655
8.KAY, Philip1999CANAjax Aquatic Club1:57.70650
9.TELFORD, Ryan1998CANAjax Aquatic Club1:57.70650
10.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:57.85648
11.PAULINS, Sebastian1998CANBrantford Aquatic Club1:57.90647
12.RODGERS, Lucas2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:57.98646
13.GRILLO, Kristi2000CANRamac Aquatic Club1:58.19642
14.MORLEY, William1998CANToronto Swim Club1:58.64635
15.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:58.85632
16.HAYWARD, Matthew1996CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:58.86631
17.ROZO, Rafael Rodrigo1998CANMilton Marlin Swim Team1:59.93615
18.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:00.37608
19.PARTRIDGE, Rhys2000CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:00.52606
20.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:00.60605
21.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.63604
22.COX, Mitchell1999CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:00.69603
23.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:01.58590
24.CORAZZA, Luca2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:01.63589
25.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins2:02.24580
26.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:02.41578
27.BAKER, Reilly2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:02.51577
28.ZAMMIT, Kyle1999CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:02.55576
29.GU, Jake2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:02.88571
30.PINK, Henry2000CANOwen Sound Aquatic Club2:03.97556
31.BYERS, Dylan2000CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:04.11555
32.ADAMS, Austin2000CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:07.66510
33.POTVIN, Benoit1999CANWhitby Dolphins2:08.91495
34.LEGUIA, Arturo2001CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:10.13481
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:57.79649
2.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:57.82648
3.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:58.50637
4.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:59.46622
5.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:59.61620
6.ZHANG, Eric2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:00.51606
7.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.88600
8.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club2:02.40578
9.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:02.47577
10.ANTONEN, Eric2001CANToronto Swim Club2:03.37565
11.BRAJUKA, Matthew2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:03.38565
12.BASLER, Elijah2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:03.74560
13.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:03.87558
14.WALKER, Aidan2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:05.06542
15.TATIC, Malcolm2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:05.52536
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  15 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:56.02679
2.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:57.98646
3.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:59.16627
4.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:00.47606
5.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:00.63604
6.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:01.35593
7.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:01.36593
8.DUONG, Raymond2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:01.66589
9.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:01.82587
10.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:02.65575
11.HENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite Gators2:02.89571
12.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:03.11568
13.AGUIAR-WINTER, Evan2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club2:03.47563
14.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club2:03.82559
15.KANG, Andrew2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:04.37551
16.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:04.65547
16.TONG, Eric2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:04.65547
18.RISK, William2003CANRoc Swimming2:04.67547
19.TICHY, Reid2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:05.32539
20.ORTIZ, Daniel2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:06.27527
21.WEI, ShuRen2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:08.20503
22.VAN DRIEL, Noah2003CANLakeshore Swim Club2:14.42436
23.JENSEN, Alexander2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:17.28410
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 years29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:01.69588
2.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:01.99584
3.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:03.94557
4.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:04.83545
5.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:05.18540
6.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:05.91531
7.IBARRA, Luis2003CANOttawa Y Olympians2:07.84507
8.OSLER, Cameron2004CANGranite Gators2:07.90507
9.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:08.06505
10.KIM, Ryan Jongsuh2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:08.12504
11.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:08.51500
12.MARRA, Luca2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.55488
13.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:10.66475
14.ARDELEAN, Filip Luca2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:11.91462
15.HOZAYEN, Yousef2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:13.44446
16.BOUWMAN, Leif2004CANPickering Swim Club2:14.37437
17.WADDELL, Jackson2004CANRoc Swimming2:14.71434
18.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:15.43427
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger29 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:01.04598
2.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:01.67589
3.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:06.02530
4.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:07.65510
5.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club2:08.31502
6.MALAKHOVETS, Max2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.18492
7.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:09.63487
8.SCHOLTZ, Ernst2005CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.72486
9.HABA, Hashim2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.76485
10.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:10.47477
11.VASSILEV, Boris2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:10.71475
12.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming2:10.94472
13.RAMLOCHAN, Praim2004CANCobra Swim Club2:12.33457
14.MCMANN, Preston2005CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:12.40457
15.SHIFFMAN, Alexandre2004CANToronto Swim Club2:13.03450
16.BERTRAND, Charles2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:13.06450
17.SILVA REVILLA, Adriano2004CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:13.52445
18.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:14.30438
19.WALDRON, Owen2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.72434
20.GINZBURG, Eric2004CANRamac Aquatic Club2:15.04430
21.HUME, James2005CANOakville Aquatic Club2:15.09430
22.BODDY, Ethan2005CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:16.22419
23.TSANG, Ethan2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:16.28419
24.LACKOVIC, Alexandar2005CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team2:17.12411
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open29 Jun 2018TimePts.
5.SCHWEIGL, Nicholas1998CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:50.35214
6.CVIJETIC, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team2:53.85201
9.PANG S5SB4SM5, Peter1967CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club5:13.0134
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  Open28 Jun 2018TimePts.
RelayGAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:58.95630
RelayAUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.02613
RelayKWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:01.74588
RelayBECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:02.39578
RelaySAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:02.72574
RelayBAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:02.83572
RelayBROADWAY, Benjamin2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:03.38565
RelayPOTVIN, Benoit1999CANWhitby Dolphins2:08.83496