Ontario Summer Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24608 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)28 Jun - 1 Jul 2018
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  17 years and older30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:04.84712
2.RYU, Hochan1995CANJ-Dolphins Swim School2:05.78696
3.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team2:07.99661
4.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast2:08.25657
5.NITSKI, Osvald1997CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.24642
6.MACKINNON, Ian1998CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:09.63636
7.ALEJADO, Brenan2000CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:09.92632
8.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:10.65621
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:08.25657
2.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:09.57637
3.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:12.68593
4.PERKINS, Lucas2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:12.89590
5.GUTHRO, Matthew2002CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:13.45583
6.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.06575
7.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:14.52569
8.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:15.63555
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  15 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.SAVA, Michael Andrew2002CANRamac Aquatic Club2:03.69732
2.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:05.25705
3.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:10.51623
4.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:10.59622
5.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:11.90604
6.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:13.22586
7.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club2:13.28585
8.DOWNING, Kevin2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:15.94551
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:08.74649
2.GENIER, Zacharie2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:16.33547
3.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:17.80529
4.MILLS, Emmett2003CANGarden City Aquatic Club2:19.07515
5.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club2:20.50499
6.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:20.63498
7.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:22.37480
8.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:22.90475
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  13 years and younger30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:13.98576
2.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:16.83541
3.MA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:17.18537
4.SKALENDA, Charlie2004CANToronto Swim Club2:18.29524
5.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:18.82518
6.ZHANG, Kevin2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.96505
7.MALAKHOVETS, Max2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.73487
8.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:24.79456
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  17 years and older30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NITSKI, Osvald1997CANOakville Aquatic Club2:05.81696
2.RYU, Hochan1995CANJ-Dolphins Swim School2:07.37671
3.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:08.32656
4.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast2:08.99646
5.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team2:09.24642
6.ALEJADO, Brenan2000CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:10.18628
7.MACKINNON, Ian1998CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:10.51623
8.MAC, Matthew1998CANOakville Aquatic Club2:11.14614
9.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:11.46610
10.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins2:11.70606
11.KELLY, Ryan1997CANAjax Aquatic Club2:12.01602
12.WILKINS, Riley2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:12.27599
13.NORVAL, Connor1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:12.33598
14.PACIAGIU, Eric2000CANJ-Dolphins Swim School2:12.45596
15.BONNER, Mattheau2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:12.54595
16.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:13.66580
17.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:14.44570
18.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:14.54569
19.REXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.15561
20.MOFFITT, Logan2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:15.52557
21.WALT, Chad2000CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:17.73530
22.DIXON, Ryan2000CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club2:18.81518
23.BLACK, Joshua2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:18.89517
24.MORLEY, William1998CANToronto Swim Club2:19.79507
25.CHUA, Zachary2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:21.96484
26.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club2:22.90475
27.KEDRA, Pawel1999CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:28.04427
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:10.18628
2.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:13.39584
3.PERKINS, Lucas2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:13.75579
4.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.04575
5.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:14.10574
6.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.17574
7.GUTHRO, Matthew2002CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:16.45545
8.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:17.38534
9.MACMILLAN, Thomas2002CANPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club2:17.87529
10.ANTONEN, Eric2001CANToronto Swim Club2:18.70519
11.JANSEN, Ruben2001CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays2:19.40511
12.HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:19.80507
13.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:20.30502
14.SANDERSON, Dalton2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:23.70467
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  15 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.SAVA, Michael Andrew2002CANRamac Aquatic Club2:06.07692
2.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:11.18614
3.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:13.24586
4.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:13.62581
5.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:13.74579
6.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.37571
7.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club2:14.98563
8.DOWNING, Kevin2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:16.24548
9.DHANJU, Jovan2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:16.69542
10.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:17.21536
11.CHAN, Joshua2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:17.26536
12.DEVYATYKH, Timur2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:19.68508
13.REY, Felipe2002CANMallards Swim Team2:19.73508
14.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:20.78496
15.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.00494
16.ZIAIAN, Bijan2003CANGranite Gators2:22.54478
17.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:23.02473
18.PAZ, Andres2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:23.19472
19.MCDONALD, Thomas2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:23.24471
20.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club2:24.42460
21.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.96455
22.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:25.22452
23.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club2:25.37451
24.FOX, Christopher2002CANCobra Swim Club2:25.64448
25.STEVER, Aidan2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:26.53440
26.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:28.68421
27.LEHMAN, Joshua2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:29.83412
28.JONG, Ethan2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:32.90387
29.NAIPAUL, Martin2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.42376
30.FITZPATRICK, Trevor2002CANCobra Swim Club2:38.20350
DSQACTON, Daniel2002CANHalton Hills Blue FinsNT-
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 years30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:13.94577
2.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:18.41522
3.GENIER, Zacharie2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:19.12514
4.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:21.83486
5.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club2:21.87485
6.MILLS, Emmett2003CANGarden City Aquatic Club2:22.08483
7.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:22.96474
8.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:23.03473
9.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:23.27471
10.D'SOUZA, Christopher2003CANOttawa Y Olympians2:24.06463
11.ALEXANDER, Liam2003CANToronto Swim Club2:24.53459
12.BERTON, Matthew2003CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:25.89446
13.PICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:26.54440
14.NELANDER, Thomas2004CANDucks Swimming2:26.70439
15.DUNCAN-SNOBEL, Finn2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:26.90437
16.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:27.12435
17.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:27.18434
18.GONI AVILA, Kent2003CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:27.41432
19.NOWAK, Matthew2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:27.77429
20.PIETRANTONIO, Ben2003CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:28.98419
21.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:29.01419
22.ARDELEAN, Filip Luca2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:29.20417
23.JANKOVICS, Tristan2004CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:29.33416
24.BOUWMAN, Leif2004CANPickering Swim Club2:31.84396
25.MCMULLEN, Liam2003CANCrest Swimming2:31.92395
26.HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:32.25392
27.THOMAS, Ethan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:32.89387
28.DI PIETRO, Ethan2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.33377
29.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:36.48361
30.TRAN, Keith2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:37.85352
31.ZHAO, Louie2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:38.28349
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  13 years and younger30 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.95528
2.ZHANG, Kevin2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:20.93495
3.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:21.00494
4.MA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:21.16492
5.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:21.73487
6.SKALENDA, Charlie2004CANToronto Swim Club2:22.19482
7.MALAKHOVETS, Max2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:22.36480
8.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club2:24.05463
9.LUO, Hanwen2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:28.27425
10.JURKIEWICZ, Sebastian2004CANCobra Swim Club2:29.12418
11.TOMIC, Luka2004CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:29.29416
12.DALEY, Elijah2006CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:29.96411
13.CARTIER, Connor2004CANBlenheim Blast2:31.07402
14.MANSOUR, Adam2005CANOakville Aquatic Club2:31.43399
15.MACIEK, James2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:32.51390
16.HABA, Hashim2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:32.94387
17.VASSILEV, Boris2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:33.95380
18.ALLEN, Isaac2005CANWhitby Dolphins2:34.31377
19.GLAZER, David2006CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:35.41369
20.ZHOU, Dawson2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:35.91365
21.VAKILHA, Sam2005CANToronto Swim Club2:36.78359
22.KHAN, Yaseen2004CANToronto Olympian Swim Team2:37.76353
23.OPARA, Amadi2005CANToronto Olympian Swim Team2:40.14337
24.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:41.68328