Ontario Summer Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24608 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)28 Jun - 1 Jul 2018
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  16 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  15 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  14 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  Open
Men, 100m Backstroke, Swim Off Prelim,  Open
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  Open
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  15 years and older
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  14 years and younger
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  17 years and older28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club58.15708
2.MAC, Matthew1998CANOakville Aquatic Club58.48696
3.MACKINNON, Ian1998CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club58.72688
4.RYU, Hochan1995CANJ-Dolphins Swim School58.95680
5.TARIQ, Haseeb1996CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:00.10642
6.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:00.35634
7.VEREGIN, Liam1998CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:00.43631
8.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:00.99614
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  16 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.BERNARD, Graysen2002CANToronto Swim Club58.65690
2.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club1:00.12641
3.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:00.48630
4.SMYTH, Conor2001CANAjax Aquatic Club1:00.68623
5.BASLER, Elijah2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:00.92616
6.MAXWELL, Cameron2001CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:01.22607
7.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club1:01.62595
8.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:01.92587
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  15 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club58.72688
2.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming1:00.87618
3.NEAR, Caleb2002CANOrillia Channel Cats1:01.00614
4.FOX, Christopher2002CANCobra Swim Club1:01.52598
5.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks1:01.75592
6.AGUIAR-WINTER, Evan2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:01.76591
7.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:03.30549
8.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club1:03.57542
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  14 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club59.55660
2.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club1:02.45572
3.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club1:03.24551
4.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:03.79537
5.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:03.88534
6.PORTERFIELD, William2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club1:04.24525
7.VASS, Endre2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:05.41498
8.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:05.78489
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.SCHOLTZ, Ernst2005CANOakville Aquatic Club1:05.23502
2.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club1:05.76490
3.BOWEN, Alexander2004CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:05.82488
4.RAMLOCHAN, Praim2004CANCobra Swim Club1:05.88487
5.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming1:06.37476
6.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club1:07.24458
7.LETT, Steven2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:07.72448
DSQZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic ClubNT-
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  Open1 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MACDONALD, Tyson1996CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming1:07.06462
2.MCCUAIG, Cameron2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club1:10.68394
3.SCOTT, Nicholas2003CANOttawa Y Olympians1:18.98282
4.GILL, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:27.93205
5.CVIJETIC, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team1:34.00167
6.TOLGYESI S6SB6SM6, Nik1995CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:53.7394
7.MORGAN S7SB7SM7, Jack2003CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:57.2386
8.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:48.60108
Men, 100m Backstroke, Swim Off Prelim,  Open28 Jun 2018TimePts.
-QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:00.37633
-CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:01.38602
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  17 years and older28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.MACKINNON, Ian1998CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club59.21671
2.TARIQ, Haseeb1996CANNorth York Aquatic Club59.64657
3.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club59.85650
4.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club59.86649
5.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club59.91648
5.RYU, Hochan1995CANJ-Dolphins Swim School59.91648
7.MAC, Matthew1998CANOakville Aquatic Club1:00.03644
8.VEREGIN, Liam1998CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:00.27636
9.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:00.68623
10.BYERS, Dylan2000CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:00.99614
11.KAY, Philip1999CANAjax Aquatic Club1:01.18608
12.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:01.51598
13.KUNTZ, Samuel1999CANMuskoka Aquatic Club1:01.69593
14.LEMAY, Julien1996CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:01.76591
15.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club1:02.01584
16.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast1:02.05583
17.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:02.31576
18.WITTMANN, Matthew2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club1:02.33575
19.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club1:02.55569
20.FAUTEUX, Nicholas2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:03.19552
21.SOMOV, Alex2000CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:03.32549
22.COX, Mitchell1999CANMuskoka Aquatic Club1:03.72538
23.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:03.87535
24.NYHOF, Barstow2001CANCobra Swim Club1:04.00531
25.MACHAN, David2001CANPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club1:04.60517
26.DIXON, Ryan2000CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:04.77513
27.IVESON-MARR, Christian2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club1:05.63493
28.SIMS, Ryan2000CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming1:07.09461
29.EDWARDS, Hughie2001CANOrillia Channel Cats1:07.23458
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.BERNARD, Graysen2002CANToronto Swim Club1:00.40632
2.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club1:01.03613
3.MAXWELL, Cameron2001CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:01.26606
4.BASLER, Elijah2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:01.48599
5.SMYTH, Conor2001CANAjax Aquatic Club1:01.59596
6.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:01.70593
7.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club1:01.75592
8.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:01.83589
9.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:01.83589
10.HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins1:02.60568
11.YANG, Bryan2002CANMallards Swim Team1:02.80562
12.WANG, Justin2002CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club1:03.48544
13.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:03.72538
14.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:03.77537
15.BAGRIANSKI, Misha2002CANRamac Aquatic Club1:03.98532
16.ELEY, Andrew2001CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club1:04.48519
17.CAMERON, Benjamin2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:04.65515
18.WANG, Lucas2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team1:05.72491
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NEAR, Caleb2002CANOrillia Channel Cats1:01.22607
2.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:02.23578
3.FOX, Christopher2002CANCobra Swim Club1:02.27577
4.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks1:02.39573
5.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club1:02.65566
6.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:03.00557
7.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming1:03.45545
8.AGUIAR-WINTER, Evan2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:03.46545
9.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:03.53543
10.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club1:04.07530
11.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:04.16527
12.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:04.21526
13.DEVYATYKH, Timur2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:04.43521
14.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:04.50519
15.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club1:04.58517
16.KUIPER, Andrew2002CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club1:04.69514
17.MITCHELL, Cole2003CANCollingwood Clippers Swim Club1:04.75513
18.GREENSHIELDS, Sam2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:05.09505
19.PECKHAM, Gregory2003CANWhitby Dolphins1:05.11505
20.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:05.40498
21.TOADER, Anthony2002CANPickering Swim Club1:05.49496
22.MACPHERSON, Gregor2003CANCornwall Sea Lions1:05.82488
23.ZIELINSKI, Adam2003CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays1:06.09482
24.BURD, Morgan2002CANSault Surge Aquatic Team1:06.19480
25.KAPLOUN, Anton2002CANOakville Aquatic Club1:06.54473
26.ROSATI, Owen2002CANOrillia Channel Cats1:06.61471
27.LIU, Stephen2002CANDucks Swimming1:06.71469
28.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club1:07.53452
29.MCDONALD, Thomas2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:08.90426
DSQHENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite GatorsNT-
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:00.97615
2.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club1:03.79537
3.PORTERFIELD, William2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club1:04.06530
4.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club1:04.17527
5.VASS, Endre2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:04.54518
6.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:04.99507
7.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:05.14504
8.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:05.70491
9.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:05.91486
10.NOWAK, Matthew2003CANAjax Aquatic Club1:06.25479
11.DAHLGREN, Matthew2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:07.07462
11.BRACHO, Quitze2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:07.07462
13.JANKOVICS, Tristan2004CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:07.39455
14.QIN, Ryan2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:07.52452
15.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:07.70449
16.NELANDER, Thomas2004CANDucks Swimming1:07.87445
17.DUNCAN-SNOBEL, Finn2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:08.40435
18.BUI, Allan2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club1:08.60431
19.STAVNITZKY, Emmett2003CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming1:08.62431
20.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club1:08.91425
21.MITCHELL, William2003CANWhitby Dolphins1:10.18403
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.MA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club1:05.34499
2.SCHOLTZ, Ernst2005CANOakville Aquatic Club1:05.45497
3.RAMLOCHAN, Praim2004CANCobra Swim Club1:06.71469
4.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club1:07.00463
5.BOWEN, Alexander2004CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club1:07.08461
6.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming1:07.60451
7.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:07.79447
8.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club1:08.39435
9.LETT, Steven2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:08.49433
10.TIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club1:09.46415
11.LACKOVIC, Alexandar2005CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team1:09.77410
12.SHABAKA, Adam2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:15.87319
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  Open1 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MACDONALD, Tyson1996CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming1:08.20439
2.MCCUAIG, Cameron2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club1:13.81346
3.SCOTT, Nicholas2003CANOttawa Y Olympians1:20.56266
4.GILL, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club1:29.99191
5.TOLGYESI S6SB6SM6, Nik1995CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:49.99104
6.CVIJETIC, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team1:35.03162
7.MORGAN S7SB7SM7, Jack2003CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:57.7085
8.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:50.53103
10.ESTABROOKS, Ryan1997CANLondon Aquatic Club2:01.0278
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  15 years and older1 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayGAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club57.88718
RelayGAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club59.97646
RelayKAY, Philip1999CANAjax Aquatic Club1:00.20638
RelaySAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club1:01.81590
RelayBRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:02.20579
RelayYANG, Bryan2002CANMallards Swim Team1:02.42573
RelayFOX, Christopher2002CANCobra Swim Club1:02.43572
RelayPACIAGIU, Eric2000CANJ-Dolphins Swim School1:02.50570
RelayJENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:02.58568
RelayBIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:03.48544
RelayLEMAY, Julien1996CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:03.92533
RelayDEVYATYKH, Timur2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:04.91509
RelayBAGRIANSKI, Misha2002CANRamac Aquatic Club1:05.20502
RelayFLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:05.40498
RelayPECKHAM, Gregory2003CANWhitby Dolphins1:05.41498
RelayDOWNING, Kevin2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:06.32477
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  14 years and younger1 Jul 2018TimePts.
RelayBECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club1:03.47545
RelayEL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:03.59542
RelayLOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming1:04.10529
RelayLAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club1:04.96508
RelayAUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:06.24479
RelayKWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:06.63471
RelayQIN, Ryan2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:07.17459
RelayRAMLOCHAN, Praim2004CANCobra Swim Club1:07.47453
RelayMIRON, Nicolas2003CANOakville Aquatic Club1:07.72448
RelayLETT, Steven2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club1:09.28419
RelayHARRIS, Aiden2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:10.81392
RelayKIM, Ryan Jongsuh2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:11.09387
RelayELAZIZI, Youssif2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club1:11.09387
RelayFRANTSKEVICH, Steve2004CANMallards Swim Team1:15.85319