Ontario Summer Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#24608 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)28 Jun - 1 Jul 2018
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 50m Freestyle, Swim Off Prelim,  Open
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years and older
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club22.81770
2.LOGINOV, Oleksandr1992CANToronto Swim Club22.98753
3.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club23.62693
4.FERRARO, Mitchel1996CANToronto Swim Club23.65691
5.LOJKO, Alexandre1996CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club23.80678
6.INTAS, Dominykas1999CANRamac Aquatic Club23.96664
7.DANS, Matthew1995CANToronto Swim Club24.08654
8.SHI, Simon1997CANMississauga Aquatic Club24.24641
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.BAKER, Justin2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club23.57698
2.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club24.03658
3.GRIFFITH, Samuel2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.28638
4.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club24.30637
5.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club24.34634
6.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club24.73604
7.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins24.86595
8.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club25.03583
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club23.98663
2.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club24.13650
3.TONG, Eric2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club24.30637
4.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks24.41628
5.FERNANDO, Dillon2003CANRamac Aquatic Club24.57616
6.HENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite Gators24.63611
7.DUONG, Raymond2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club24.85595
8.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW25.28565
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators25.01584
2.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club25.06580
3.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club25.78533
4.YOON, Frederic2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club25.90526
5.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club25.92524
6.WADDELL, Jackson2004CANRoc Swimming26.16510
7.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club26.48492
8.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club26.77476
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club25.56547
2.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks25.95523
3.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming26.11513
4.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club26.33500
5.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club26.60485
6.TIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.64483
7.WILLIAMS, Patrick2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.83473
8.ZHANG, Edward2004CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays26.95467
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  Open1 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MACDONALDS14SB14SM14, Tyson1996CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming27.11458
2.ARNDT, Caleb2002CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming29.36361
3.GILLS9SB9SM9, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club32.40268
4.CVIJETICS14SB14SM14, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team33.29247
5.SCOTTS10SB9SM10, Nicholas2003CANOttawa Y Olympians32.63263
6.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club37.81169
7.VISSER S9SB9SM9, Micah2002CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club38.52159
8.MORGAN S7SB7SM7, Jack2003CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club45.9993
Men, 50m Freestyle, Swim Off Prelim,  Open28 Jun 2018TimePts.
-LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club24.80599
-CHEUNG, Martin2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team24.81598
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.LOGINOV, Oleksandr1992CANToronto Swim Club22.99752
2.FERRARO, Mitchel1996CANToronto Swim Club23.66690
3.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club23.70686
4.DANS, Matthew1995CANToronto Swim Club23.88671
5.LOJKO, Alexandre1996CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club24.03658
6.INTAS, Dominykas1999CANRamac Aquatic Club24.09653
7.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club24.13650
8.SHI, Simon1997CANMississauga Aquatic Club24.27639
9.BROWN, Taila2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.41628
10.AYLWARD, Graeme2000CANMilton Marlin Swim Team24.46624
11.BAKER, Reilly2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.55617
12.TOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club24.91591
13.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club24.96587
14.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club24.97587
14.SVETOV, Alex2000CANRamac Aquatic Club24.97587
16.FAUTEUX, John1996CANMississauga Aquatic Club25.08579
17.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club25.22569
18.FAUTEUX, Nicholas2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club25.40557
19.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club25.41557
20.VEREGIN, Liam1998CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club25.43555
21.SHARLAND, Louis1998CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club25.55548
22.TEASDALE, Cameron2001CANMiddlesex Swimming25.58546
23.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club25.59545
24.POTVIN, Benoit1999CANWhitby Dolphins25.69539
25.ADAMS, Austin2000CANChatham Y Pool Sharks25.72537
26.TARIQ, Haseeb1996CANNorth York Aquatic Club25.84529
27.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club26.10514
28.TANNIR, Nader2000CANPickering Swim Club26.16510
29.PINDER, Brady2001CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays26.19508
30.JIN, Talon2000CANVaughan Aquatic Club26.31501
31.SIMS, Ryan2000CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming26.33500
32.BIILMANN, Christopher1993CANGranite Gators26.38498
33.WIERSMA, Caleb2001CANSarnia Rapids Swim Club26.85472
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club24.08654
2.BAKER, Justin2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.24641
3.GRIFFITH, Samuel2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.74603
4.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club24.79600
5.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club24.81598
6.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club25.13576
7.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW25.23569
7.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins25.23569
9.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club25.28565
10.CHEUNG, Martin2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team25.28565
11.BAGRIANSKI, Misha2002CANRamac Aquatic Club25.43555
12.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club25.68539
13.CHIANDUSSI, Luca2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team25.70538
14.WANG, Lucas2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team25.99520
15.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club26.06516
16.WALKER, Aidan2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club26.61485
17.GUTHRO, Matthew2002CANMilton Marlin Swim Team27.85423
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  15 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.TONG, Eric2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club24.59614
2.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks24.70606
3.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club24.77601
4.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club24.78600
5.HENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite Gators25.13576
6.FERNANDO, Dillon2003CANRamac Aquatic Club25.39558
7.DUONG, Raymond2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club25.41557
8.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW25.44555
9.AGUIAR-WINTER, Evan2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club25.46553
10.ZIAIAN, Bijan2003CANGranite Gators25.53549
11.ACTON, Daniel2002CANHalton Hills Blue Fins25.70538
12.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds25.85529
13.CHAN, Joshua2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club26.02518
14.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club26.15511
15.NEAR, Caleb2002CANOrillia Channel Cats26.17510
16.ORTIZ, Daniel2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club26.39497
17.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW26.46493
18.KAPLOUN, Anton2002CANOakville Aquatic Club26.52490
19.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club26.53489
20.TICHY, Reid2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club26.56487
21.PECKHAM, Gregory2003CANWhitby Dolphins26.59486
22.DOMBROVSKI, Stanislav2002CANMallards Swim Team26.64483
23.TAMBLYN, Alex2002CANClarington Swim Club26.65483
24.ROSATI, Owen2002CANOrillia Channel Cats26.68481
25.MCDONALD, Thomas2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.71479
26.XU, Bob2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club26.73478
27.QUBAIN, Faris2002CANOakville Aquatic Club26.87471
28.MOUSSA, Julian2002CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays26.92468
28.KHATTAB, Fouad2002CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club26.92468
30.GREENSHIELDS, Sam2003CANOakville Aquatic Club26.95467
30.TOADER, Anthony2002CANPickering Swim Club26.95467
32.LOE, Evan2002CANJ-Dolphins Swim School27.38445
33.MACPHERSON, Gregor2003CANCornwall Sea Lions28.02415
34.KUIPER, Andrew2002CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club28.06413
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 years28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators25.18572
2.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club26.19508
3.YOON, Frederic2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club26.25505
4.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club26.31501
5.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.35499
6.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club26.38498
7.WADDELL, Jackson2004CANRoc Swimming26.40496
8.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.44494
9.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.49491
10.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW26.53489
11.BRACHO, Quitze2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW26.74478
12.PORTERFIELD, William2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club26.82473
13.MARRA, Luca2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club26.85472
14.EL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club27.33447
15.ZANDER, Maksimas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club27.62433
16.OSLER, Cameron2004CANGranite Gators27.74428
17.VASS, Endre2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club27.93419
18.STAVNITZKY, Emmett2003CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming27.99416
19.HOZAYEN, Yousef2003CANOakville Aquatic Club28.29403
20.REDDING, Michael2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW28.71386
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger28 Jun 2018TimePts.
1.TYLEE, Matthew2004CANTimmins Marlins Swim Club25.96522
2.MATTEIS, Quinn2004CANChatham Y Pool Sharks26.57487
3.TIMMINS, Jensen2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.61485
4.ZHANG, Edward2004CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays26.74478
5.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming26.76477
6.WILLIAMS, Patrick2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.79475
7.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club26.90469
8.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club26.92468
9.SHIFFMAN, Alexandre2004CANToronto Swim Club26.93468
10.GINZBURG, Eric2004CANRamac Aquatic Club27.01463
11.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club27.13457
12.MCMANN, Preston2005CANNepean Kanata Barracudas27.31448
13.BAUZA, Luca2004CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays27.36446
14.WANG, marshal2005CANSwimming Dragons27.57436
15.LAU, Raymond2004CANMallards Swim Team27.64432
16.WALDRON, Owen2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club27.75427
17.RAMLOCHAN, Praim2004CANCobra Swim Club27.94419
18.WALSH, Liam2004CANWhitby Dolphins27.98417
19.VASSILEV, Boris2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club28.07413
20.SOO, Darren2004CANMallards Swim Team28.14410
21.HINOV, Alexander2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club28.52394
22.LANGLOIS, Garret2004CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club28.73385
23.DENG, Sky2004CANOakville Aquatic Club29.08371
DSQLI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic ClubNT-
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open1 Jul 2018TimePts.
1.MACDONALDS14SB14SM14, Tyson1996CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming27.54437
2.ARNDT, Caleb2002CANW.Ross Macdonald Swimming30.06336
3.SCHWEIGLS14SB14SM14, Nicholas1998CANHalton Hills Blue Fins31.98279
4.GILLS9SB9SM9, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club33.31247
5.CVIJETICS14SB14SM14, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team33.64240
6.SCOTTS10SB9SM10, Nicholas2003CANOttawa Y Olympians33.23249
7.MAJORGINGRAS S8SB8M8, Edward2004CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club38.36161
8.VISSER S9SB9SM9, Micah2002CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club39.16152
9.ESTABROOKS S8SB8SM8, Ryan1997CANLondon Aquatic Club41.62126
10.MORGAN S7SB7SM7, Jack2003CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club46.5390
11.PANG S5SB4SM5, Peter1967CANKingston Y Penguins Aquatic Club1:05.0833
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years and older30 Jun 2018TimePts.
RelayLOGINOV, Oleksandr1992CANToronto Swim Club22.92759
RelayLIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club23.57698
RelayMACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club23.97663
RelayWANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club24.32635
RelayTONG, Eric2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club24.57616
RelayTOMIC, Luka1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club24.72605
RelaySVETOV, Alex2000CANRamac Aquatic Club24.85595
RelayCHEUNG, Martin2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team25.06580
RelayPINDER, Brady2001CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays25.32563
RelayPLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins25.33562
RelayACTON, Daniel2002CANHalton Hills Blue Fins25.58546
RelayRODGERS, Lucas2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas25.66541
RelayLEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club25.69539
RelayDEGRAAF, Quinn2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club25.98521
RelayCAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW26.08515
RelayJENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.20508
RelayPACIAGIU, Eric2000CANJ-Dolphins Swim School26.26504
RelayGREENSHIELDS, Sam2003CANOakville Aquatic Club26.30502
RelayFLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club26.35499
RelayCLARKE, Liam2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas27.89421
RelayLONGVAL, Yannick2003CANOttawa Y Olympians28.05414
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 years and younger30 Jun 2018TimePts.
RelayBECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club26.26504
RelayEL AREF, Omar2003CANOakville Aquatic Club26.46493
RelayWILLIAMS, Patrick2004CANOakville Aquatic Club26.66482
RelayPARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming26.72479
RelayVASS, Endre2003CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club26.82473
RelayJADHAV, Ranveer J2004CANCobra Swim Club26.87471
RelayMARRA, Luca2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club26.95467
RelayLAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club27.43442
RelayREDDING, Michael2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW27.48440
RelayDAHLGREN, Matthew2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club27.55437
RelayKIM, Ryan Jongsuh2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club27.61434
RelayWALSH, Liam2004CANWhitby Dolphins27.89421
RelayPICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club28.16409
RelayZANDER, Maksimas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club28.22406