Western Canadian ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#23201 - Victoria (CAN - BC)12 - 15 Apr 2018
Women, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years and older
Women, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 - 15 years
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years and older
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 - 15 years
Women, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years and older12 Apr 2018 - 18:00TimePts.
1.ANDERSON, Marit2000CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club8:45.66784
2.GOWANS, Molly1999CANIsland Swimming Club8:45.68784
3.LAU, Octavia2001CANHyack Swim Club8:55.46742
4.JEFFREY, Chantel2001CANIsland Swimming Club9:03.89708
5.FREE, Ava2001CANCascade Swim Club9:05.70701
6.ROSS, Kyla2001CANIsland Swimming Club9:10.18684
7.MARADYN, Ellie2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club9:11.35679
8.CORSON, Sarah2001CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club9:15.14665
9.FIELD, Josie2001CANLangley Olympians Swim Club9:15.93663
10.BRUNORO, Sophia2001CANSimon Fraser Aquatics9:16.67660
11.DUMONT-BELANGER, Anna2001CANSpartan Swim Club9:22.39640
12.FOGARTY, Molly2001CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club9:26.69626
13.DUCLOS, Michi2002CANSimon Fraser Aquatics9:27.77622
14.LETKEMAN, Anna1998CANUvic-Pcs Association9:36.80593
15.LAUPLAND, Elise2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming9:43.14574
16.BLOCK, Kate2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club9:48.79558
17.LIU, Linda2001CANHyack Swim Club9:50.01554
18.BENN, Acacia2002CANKisu Swim Club10:17.57483
Women, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 - 15 years12 Apr 2018 - 18:00TimePts.
1.DEAN, Rebecca2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club9:14.98666
2.LORETTE, Sophie2002CANUvic-Pcs Association9:17.39657
3.FROH, Zoe2002CANSurrey Knights Swim Club9:17.90656
4.SHEWCHUK, Erin2003CANOlympian Swim Club9:19.42650
5.DUNN, Gabrielle2004CANTriton Swimming9:19.93649
6.ZASTRE, Samantha2002CANWest Vancouver Otters9:21.97641
7.HARPER, Elizabeth2002CANCascade Swim Club9:22.68639
8.SLEE, Naomi2004CANFort Mcmurray Mantas Swim Club9:25.12631
9.BIFFART, Mirah2003CANPacific Sea Wolves9:28.30620
10.BRUNORO, Isabella2003CANSimon Fraser Aquatics9:31.36610
11.RERIE, Payton2004CANManta Swim Club9:33.46604
12.SCOTT BOURIS, Naeva2004CANUvic-Pcs Association9:35.40598
12.ROOS, Ocean2003CANRed Deer Catalina Swim Club9:35.40598
14.HICKSON, Ellen2003CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:35.55597
15.SMITH, Tobyn2003CANSpartan Swim Club9:36.39594
16.WONG, Keira2003CANSimon Fraser Aquatics9:36.44594
17.LIANG, Christey2004CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:36.95593
18.BRENDZAN, Olivia2003CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:36.97593
19.CRANMER, Isabelle2003CANKillarney Swim Club9:37.35592
20.BENDER, Quincy2003CANHollyburn Swim Team9:37.95590
21.ROBERTSON, Sophia2003CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:38.81587
22.OLTHAFER, Kyli2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club9:39.40585
23.TINMOUTH, Iris2004CANComox Valley Aquatic Club9:39.85584
24.URE, Meaghan2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:40.88581
25.OSBORNE, Emiko2002CANIsland Swimming Club9:42.71575
26.SHEWCHUK, Jewel2002CANParkland Pirates Aquatic Club9:42.94575
27.ZIELKE, Shayla2003CANCascade Swim Club9:42.99575
28.VETTER, Delrae2004CANAlberta Marlin Aquatic Club9:43.30574
29.SUTTON, Emma2002CANCascade Swim Club9:45.29568
30.HUNT, Teagan2003CANUvic-Pcs Association9:46.29565
31.BEAUREGARD, Kara2004CANCampbell River Killer Whales9:46.56564
32.KORCZEWSKI, Natalie2003CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club9:46.66564
33.SITOLAY, Karnika2002CANCascade Swim Club9:47.57561
34.NELSON, Ashley2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club9:48.37559
35.SAENZ, Regina2004CANHyack Swim Club9:48.45559
36.WENGER, Brooke2003CANCampbell River Killer Whales9:49.65555
37.WANG, Yinuo2002CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club9:49.72555
38.BENDER, Morgan2003CANHollyburn Swim Team9:50.47553
39.DASCHUK, Marie-Eve2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club9:50.55553
40.SMART, Keana2003CANKamloops Classic Swimming9:51.96549
41.KERR, Sloane2005CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club9:54.41542
42.DEVLIN, Alana2005CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:56.31537
43.CUMMINS, Tia2003CANManitoba Marlins9:58.58531
44.O'KELLY, Emmeline2004CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:59.46528
45.WIEBE, Zoe2004CANManta Swim Club10:00.65525
46.GORETIC, Mia2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club10:02.93519
47.CANNINGS, Kaycee2004CANSilvertide Swim Club10:11.06499
48.KEELER, Chelsea2003CANKisu Swim Club10:12.25496
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  16 years and older15 Apr 2018 - 17:00TimePts.
SplitMOVOLD, Avery2000CANPrince George Barracudas9:18.63653
SplitSNOWDEN-RICHARDSON, Taylor1996CANUvic-Pcs Association9:29.66616
SplitBECK, Ali2001CANCampbell River Killer Whales9:51.85549
SplitPORRECA, Sabrina1999CANSimon Fraser Aquatics9:54.20543
SplitWELSH, Brittany2000CANFort St. John Inconnu10:00.24526
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  13 - 15 years15 Apr 2018 - 17:00TimePts.
SplitROOS, Ocean2003CANRed Deer Catalina Swim Club9:33.01605
SplitOSBORNE, Emiko2002CANIsland Swimming Club9:39.04586
SplitDAVIES, Daniela2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club9:47.98560
SplitDE JAGER, Emily2004CANSpartan Swim Club9:53.42545
SplitHEBERT, Taylor2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club9:57.22534
SplitCUMMINS, Tia2003CANManitoba Marlins9:57.31534
SplitTIERNEY, Shanna2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club10:09.84502
SplitROLLESTON, Ella2003CANKelowna-Westbank Swimming10:12.17496
SplitFORBES, Madeline2004CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club10:13.35493
SplitWANG, Delphine2005CANPacific Sea Wolves10:19.97478
SplitHIGGS, Madison2004CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club10:20.52476
SplitADELMAN, Melissa2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club10:21.83473