Eastern Canadian ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#23200 - Windsor (CAN - ON)12 - 15 Apr 2018
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 - 15 years
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and older
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 - 15 years
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older12 Apr 2018TimePts.
1.HORNER, Stephanie1989CANPointe-Claire Swim Club8:58.36730
2.DEMERS, Daphne1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:05.55701
3.DAVIDSON, Rosalie2000CANNeptune Natation9:07.47694
4.PUTRIMAS, Andrea2001CANToronto Swim Club9:12.47675
5.RHEAUME, Marianne2001CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:12.59675
6.RAMIREZ, Roxanna2000CANMississauga Aquatic Club9:16.65660
7.KWAN, Victoria2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club9:17.23658
8.TERRIAULT, Andrea1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:21.31644
9.ZAHAB, Mia2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas9:22.33640
10.NEFSI, Rania Hamida1997CANE.N. Longueuil9:24.65632
11.CROWELL, Reagan2000CANCodiac Vikings Aquatic Club9:25.66629
12.BISAILLON, Marie-Philippe1998CANNeptune Natation9:27.02624
13.DAGENAIS, Noemie1999CANNatation Gatineau9:27.70622
14.GODON, Sara2000CANNatation Gatineau9:29.81615
15.HOUDE-CAMIRAND, Moana2000CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club9:30.75612
16.ARCAND, Alicia2001CANNeptune Natation9:31.01611
17.MCMURRAY, Cailin2002CANCote St-Luc Aquatics9:31.66609
18.MOUAT, Savanna2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club9:33.29604
19.DESJARLAIS, Mia2000CANNeptune Natation9:34.07602
20.KENNEDY, MaKenzy2001CANNepean Kanata Barracudas9:34.91599
21.SMART, Natalie2001CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club9:39.53585
22.MILNE, Payton2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club9:39.83584
23.HEBERT, Marie-Eve2001CANC.N. Region de Quebec9:40.93581
24.SCHWEERS, Kyra2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:45.54567
25.STOKES, Jenna2000CANPickering Swim Club9:46.26565
26.ARMSTRONG, Jillian2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:51.79549
27.BARSALOU, Mayra2001CANC.N. Dauphins de Rimouski10:04.47515
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 - 15 years12 Apr 2018TimePts.
1.BELLIO, Katrina2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:08.05692
2.SMALLEGANGE, Kenna2003CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays9:12.64675
3.DOUTHWRIGHT, Brooklyn2003CANCodiac Vikings Aquatic Club9:15.11666
4.SULLIVAN, Kate2003CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club9:23.53636
5.VEZINA, Florence2002CANE.N. Longueuil9:25.25630
6.WILLAR, Lora2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:27.55623
7.HULFORD, Kate2004CANToronto Swim Club9:28.13621
8.DATARS, Mahaylia2002CANThe Dorado Stars Swim Club9:29.25617
9.GAGE, Kyla2004CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:30.10614
10.ASHLEY, Drew2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club9:32.53607
11.LOPES, Leticia2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:33.07605
12.CHAPMAN, Sarah2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW9:33.36604
13.VREEKEN, Stella2004CANToronto Swim Club9:34.64600
14.SHUSTER, Morgane2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club9:35.24598
15.DAHMEN, Jeanne2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:36.15595
16.ELLIS, Hanna2003CANHamilton Aquatic Club9:37.55591
17.JARDINE, Lucy2004CANSackville Waves Aquatic Team9:39.68584
18.SHEMILT, Jorja2003CANOakville Aquatic Club9:40.96581
19.FORRESTER, Katie2004CANOakville Aquatic Club9:43.05574
20.WHITMORE, Cassidy2002CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club9:43.40573
21.ST-GERMAIN, Lea2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK9:44.04571
22.PAULETTO, Kristin2003CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:44.33571
23.HUNTER, Jordyn2003CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club9:45.38567
24.NAGY, Ella2004CANOakville Aquatic Club9:46.47564
25.STANOJLOVIC, Kaitlyn2004CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:46.54564
26.BHAMBRA, Dilpreet2002CANCobra Swim Club9:46.87563
27.LITTLE, Megan2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club9:47.07563
28.MOFFITT, Abigail2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas9:48.28559
29.LIU, meredith2004CANSwimming Dragons9:48.79558
30.TAKER, Madison2003CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club9:49.53556
31.FOURNIER, Lea2005CANRiverains Levis9:49.92554
32.BOUCHARD, Perrine2002CANE.N. Longueuil9:50.64552
33.NICHOLSON-JODOIN, Samantha2003CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:50.93552
34.SHEMILT, Sydney2003CANOakville Aquatic Club9:51.02551
35.BELLIO, Vanessa2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club9:51.60550
36.MCCOLL, Casey2002CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club9:51.75549
37.BUCHE, Jacqueline2003CANPointe-Claire Swim Club9:52.06548
38.HOLDEN, Megan2004CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club9:52.11548
39.MARQUIS, Jade2004CANClub de Natation SAMAK9:54.83541
40.DAVIDSON, Juliette2003CANNeptune Natation9:54.95541
41.MACQUEEN, Faith2003CANCobra Swim Club9:56.44536
42.LEROY, Brynne2005CANSaint John Fundy Aquatic Club9:56.96535
43.ETHERINGTON, Skylar2003CANCarleton Place Water Dragons10:03.04519
44.VITHOULKAS, Katherine2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal10:03.14519
45.ANTONEN, Tara2004CANToronto Swim Club10:05.76512
46.SHAW, Branwyn2004CANMuskoka Aquatic Club10:07.55508
47.CAMPBELL, Megan2002CANSaint John Fundy Aquatic Club10:08.62505
48.NELSON, Aideen2003CANCorner Brook Rapids Swimclub10:13.25494
49.BIRD, Taylor2004CANCrest Swimming10:17.45484
50.LOUIS-SEIZE, Genevieve2003CANE.N. Longueuil10:17.57483
51.KHATTAB, Kenzy2004CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club10:23.80469
Women, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and older15 Apr 2018TimePts.
1.LORTIE, Marie-Laurence1995CANC.N. Requins de Drummondville9:41.24580
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older15 Apr 2018TimePts.
SplitMOUAT, Savanna2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club9:31.80609
SplitSMART, Natalie2001CANMount Pearl Marlins Swim Club9:37.24592
SplitQUIVIGER, Zoe2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:47.35562
SplitLUTSCH, Kendra2001CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club9:53.73544
SplitDELFINO, Melissa2001CANGoulbourn Sea Hawks10:09.44503
800m Freestyle - Women, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 - 15 years15 Apr 2018TimePts.
SplitMEHARG, Amy2003CANWilmot Aquatic Aces9:28.25620
SplitSHEMILT, Sydney2003CANOakville Aquatic Club9:47.81560
SplitFU, hannah2003CANSwimming Dragons9:53.90543
SplitNICHOLS, Abbey2002CANUpper Canada Swim Club9:55.40539
SplitSTOEHR, Allison2003CANThe Dorado Stars Swim Club9:57.96532
SplitCOLYER, Ava2002CANHamilton Aquatic Club9:58.07532
SplitVITHOULKAS, Katherine2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal9:58.97530
SplitSTOKES, Victoria2002CANSt. Johns Legends Swim Club9:59.85527
SplitBEREZA, Samantha2004CANScarborough Swim Club9:59.96527
SplitLEBLANC, Anabelle2003CANClub De Natation Bleu Et Or10:00.85525
SplitEARLE, Grace2003CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club10:01.97522
SplitMAILLOUX, Neve2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK10:05.90512
SplitTEKKER, Julia2004CANGranite Gators10:06.96509
SplitVENTURA, Talia2004CANMilton Marlin Swim Team10:09.25503
SplitING, Erika2003CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club10:11.01499
SplitDESCENT, Ann-Lorie2004CANC.N. Bois-Francs10:12.57495
SplitIMMER, Zoe2002CANCote St-Luc Aquatics10:13.43493
SplitSHANNON, Elizabeth2003CANGranite Gators10:14.78490
SplitDOBSON, Ella2004CANSackville Waves Aquatic Team10:17.75483
SplitMCKINLEY, Emma2003CANSaint John Fundy Aquatic Club10:21.12475
SplitMCBRIDE, Courtney2004CANCharlottetown Bluephins Aquatic Club10:26.07464
SplitPOIRIER, Elyse2004CANLoups Marins de Riviere-du-Loup10:26.40463
SplitHUSSEY, Julia2005CANSaint John Fundy Aquatic Club10:37.54439
SplitMURPHY, Cleo2004CANLondon Aquatic Club10:45.20424