Canadian Swimming ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#23199 - Montreal (CAN - QC)5 - 8 Apr 2018
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open5 Apr 2018 - 17:30TimePts.
1.DRAKE, Tharon A1992USAParalympic Resident Team4:55.39413
2.PLAMONDONS9SB9SM9, Nicolas1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:46.31454
3.CABRAJAS11SB11SM11, Matthew2002CANCobra Swim Club5:16.18337
4.SEWELL, Roderick1992USAParalympic Resident Team5:27.23304
5.ELLIOTS10SB9SM10, Aidan1999CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club5:15.58339
6.SADATS8SB8SM8, Omar2000CANNeptune Natation5:43.18263
7.COWAN, Felix Thomas2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK5:26.37306
8.GILLS9SB9SM9, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club5:40.38270
9.PUDDICOMBES10SB9SM10, David1999CANSackville Swim Club5:45.25258
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open7 Apr 2018 - 17:30TimePts.
1.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club3:52.32850
2.BROTHERS, Peter1996CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club3:54.40827
3.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club3:57.55795
4.BEAUDIN-BOLDUC, Nathan1999CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval3:59.57775
5.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club3:59.58775
6.VANDERHELM, Adrian1995CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club4:00.09770
7.ZAKALA, Josh1998CANIsland Swimming Club4:03.02742
8.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club4:05.03724
9.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:05.89716
10.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANE.N. Longueuil4:06.72709
11.SIMARD, Pierre-Adrien1995CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:02.28749
12.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:03.05742
13.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:03.47738
14.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:04.56728
15.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:05.51720
16.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club4:06.19714
17.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:08.06698
18.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:08.62693
19.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:09.92682
20.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club4:10.13681
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open5 Apr 2018 - 11:09TimePts.
1.DRAKE, Tharon A1992USAParalympic Resident Team4:55.83411
1.MURPHYS5SB5SM5, Danial1989CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club6:27.35183
2.PLAMONDONS9SB9SM9, Nicolas1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:49.90437
3.CABRAJAS11SB11SM11, Matthew2002CANCobra Swim Club5:15.41339
4.SEWELL, Roderick1992USAParalympic Resident Team5:20.27324
5.ELLIOTS10SB9SM10, Aidan1999CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club5:17.19333
6.COWAN, Felix Thomas2002CANClub de Natation SAMAK5:25.92307
7.SADATS8SB8SM8, Omar2000CANNeptune Natation5:46.67255
8.GILLS9SB9SM9, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club5:38.40275
9.PUDDICOMBES10SB9SM10, David1999CANSackville Swim Club5:44.90259
EXHPRUNEAU-TOURNYS8SB7SM8, Tristan-Alexandre2002CANC.N. Region de Quebec7:12.40131
EXHMORRISONS6SB6SM6, Greg2000CANCharlottetown Bluephins Aquatic Club7:48.30103
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open7 Apr 2018 - 11:30TimePts.
1.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club3:55.87812
2.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club3:59.74773
3.BROTHERS, Peter1996CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club3:59.77773
4.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:01.21759
5.VANDERHELM, Adrian1995CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club4:01.60755
6.ZAKALA, Josh1998CANIsland Swimming Club4:01.61755
7.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANE.N. Longueuil4:04.11732
8.BEAUDIN-BOLDUC, Nathan1999CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:04.37730
9.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:04.39730
10.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club4:05.72718
11.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:05.83717
12.SIMARD, Pierre-Adrien1995CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:05.84717
13.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:05.86717
14.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:06.04715
15.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club4:07.88699
16.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:08.14697
16.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:08.14697
18.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:08.75692
19.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:08.87691
20.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:08.92691
21.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club4:10.20680
22.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:10.70676
23.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club4:11.19672
24.HUSSEY, Patrick2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:12.29663
25.TUCKER, Finn2001CANOttawa Swim Club4:12.57661
26.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:13.04657
27.POULIOT, David1999CANC.A. Marlins de Quebec4:14.09649
28.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team4:14.28648
29.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club4:14.30648
30.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:15.37639
31.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club4:17.58623
32.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:17.72622
33.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:18.05620
34.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:23.38583
35.DAUTREY, Jacob2003CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe4:23.87580
Men, 400m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open7 Apr 2018 - 12:30TimePts.
1.LAPERLE, Vincent1998CANNeptune Natation4:05.02724
2.RIESS, Casey2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:14.35647
3.OLSON, Carter2001CANHamilton Aquatic Club4:17.42624
4.COTE, Jonathan2002CANRouge et Or/Universite Laval4:18.53616
5.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:23.62581
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open8 Apr 2018 - 12:22TimePts.
SplitYOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:11.10673
SplitGAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:13.90651
SplitDESPRES, Julien-Manuel2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal4:14.98642
SplitANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:15.71637
SplitBELANGER, Edouard1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:18.21619
SplitREXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:18.86614
SplitBIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:22.98586
SplitMCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:24.24577
SplitMCAULEY, Jordan2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club4:28.31551
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open8 Apr 2018 - 13:14TimePts.
SplitVERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:21.89593
SplitWORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club4:25.49569
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open5 Apr 2018 - 11:56TimePts.
SplitYOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:07.65701
SplitMASSE-SAVARD, Nicolas1995CANClub Aquatique Montreal4:09.74684
SplitPOULIOT, David1999CANC.A. Marlins de Quebec4:12.28663
SplitLEE, Jong Hoon1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:15.62638
SplitSOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:16.84629
SplitMCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:18.58616
SplitBELANGER, Edouard1998CANC.N. Region de Quebec4:19.46610
SplitMCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:23.41583
SplitANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:24.12578
SplitLANDRIAULT, Philippe1999CANE.N. Longueuil4:24.68574
SplitREXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:25.69568
SplitHEBERT, Mitchell1997CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:28.90548
SplitRISK, William2003CANRoc Swimming4:29.83542