Ontario Spring Provincial ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#21329 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)1 - 4 Mar 2018
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  15 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  14 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  Open
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  17 years and older4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:06.51731
2.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:08.57697
3.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.34684
4.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club2:10.30669
5.HOJDA, Bartlomiej1998CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:11.88645
6.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:14.20612
-CHAMBERS, Ian2000CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:19.37547
-ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:20.46534
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  16 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:11.85646
2.GILPIN, Jacob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:12.47637
3.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:12.60635
4.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:13.52622
5.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:14.40610
6.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:16.03588
-KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:18.22561
-HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:18.46558
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  15 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:09.17687
2.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:14.28611
3.MILANOVICH, Alexander2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.19599
4.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:15.76592
5.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:18.05563
6.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club2:18.58556
7.HENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite Gators2:20.69532
8.QUIGLEY, James2002CANLondon Aquatic Club2:21.81519
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  14 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:11.93645
2.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:15.53595
3.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:17.09575
4.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:18.18561
5.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:19.06550
6.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club2:21.50522
7.JOACHIM, Alexander2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:21.59521
8.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:21.87518
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.82565
2.SKALENDA, Charlie2004CANToronto Swim Club2:17.85565
3.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:18.35559
4.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming2:20.96528
5.MA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:21.42523
6.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.27493
7.CLINTON, Thomas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:25.45481
-HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:31.57425
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  Open4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.MCCUAIG, Cameron2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:44.20334
2.CHAMPAGNES10SB9SM10, Joseph2003CANOshawa Aquatic Club2:56.49269
3.SCOTT, Nicholas2003CANOttawa Y Olympians3:02.75242
4.GILL, Jagdev2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club3:08.14222
5.RAJALINGAMS14SB14SM14, Gohulan1996CANVariety Village Aquatic Club3:29.14161
6.CVIJETIC, Dimitrie2001CANStoney Creek Aquatic Team3:32.24154
7.SCHWEIGL, Nicholas1998CANHalton Hills Blue Fins3:32.83153
DSQARNDT, Caleb2002CANW.Ross Macdonald SwimmingNT-
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  17 years and older4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:08.66695
2.HOJDA, Bartlomiej1998CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:11.19656
3.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:11.22655
4.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club2:11.90645
5.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:13.21626
6.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:14.59607
7.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:15.83591
8.CHAMBERS, Ian2000CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:15.99589
9.HAASLER, Adrian1999CANOakville Aquatic Club2:16.16586
10.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:16.40583
11.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast2:16.48582
12.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:16.54582
13.REXHA, Besjon2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.17574
14.ING, Ryan2000CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:17.29572
15.FAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:17.36571
16.ROGOZYNSKI, Noah2000CANCobra Swim Club2:18.16561
17.SHORTT, Gordon1999CANNorfolk Hammerheads Aquatic Club2:18.19561
18.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:18.31559
19.BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:18.36559
20.KUNTZ, Samuel1999CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:18.60556
21.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:19.02551
22.HARRIS, Logan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:20.68532
23.HUSSAIN, Syed Abdullah2000CANCobra Swim Club2:20.86530
24.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:21.94518
25.ALEJADO, Brenan2000CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:22.20515
26.ZHANG, Anthony2000CANMallards Swim Team2:24.68489
27.GU, Jake2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:25.11484
28.DEKLERK, Andrew Richard1999CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:26.28473
29.LITTLE, Nathan2000CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:26.64469
30.CAPPA, Dominic1999CANLondon Aquatic Club2:26.79468
31.MARKHAM, Andrew2000CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:29.81440
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  16 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.GILPIN, Jacob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:14.26612
2.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:14.87603
3.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:15.49595
3.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.49595
5.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:17.02575
6.HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:17.48570
7.KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:17.77566
8.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:17.83565
9.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:18.89552
10.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:19.03551
11.CHUA, Zachary2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:19.64544
12.KILROY, Evan2001CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:19.69543
13.BERTRAND, Louis2001CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:19.72543
14.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club2:19.82542
15.TUCKER, Declan2001CANOttawa Swim Club2:20.06539
16.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:20.34536
17.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins2:20.50534
18.GREENSHIELDS, Will2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:20.69532
19.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team2:22.26514
20.TEASDALE, Cameron2001CANMiddlesex Swimming2:22.38513
21.NOLAN, Quinn2001CANMiddlesex Swimming2:22.99506
22.FEICK, Evan2001CANTrent Swim Club2:23.40502
23.SANDERSON, Dalton2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:24.93486
24.DALEY, Ethan2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:24.98486
25.WALKER, Aidan2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:26.68469
26.MACHELL, Nicolas2001CANDucks Swimming2:27.62460
27.HUMBER, Bailey2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team2:28.25454
28.LEE, Justin2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:29.01447
29.LUO, Gabriel2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:29.09447
30.EDWARDS, Hughie2001CANOrillia Channel Cats2:29.26445
DSQJUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic ClubNT-
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  15 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:14.20612
2.MILANOVICH, Alexander2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.27572
3.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:17.31572
4.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:18.11562
5.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club2:18.35559
6.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:18.51557
7.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:19.80542
8.HENDERSON, Toby2002CANGranite Gators2:20.33536
9.QUIGLEY, James2002CANLondon Aquatic Club2:20.84530
10.LANGMAN, Kelton2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:20.90529
11.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:21.38524
12.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:21.40524
13.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club2:21.42523
14.MILNE, Colton2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:21.60521
15.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.72520
16.SAVA, Michael Andrew2002CANRamac Aquatic Club2:21.97517
17.OKUGAWA, Asahi2002CANScarborough Swim Club2:22.36513
18.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:22.55511
19.POULOS, George2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:22.68510
20.DOWNING, Kevin2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:23.69499
21.TATIC, Malcolm2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:24.21494
22.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club2:24.33492
23.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club2:25.08485
24.WANG, Justin2002CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:25.14484
25.WEI, ShuRen2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:25.34482
26.MACMILLAN, Thomas2002CANPerth Stingrays Aquatic Club2:25.98476
27.LASLOP, Matthew2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:26.02475
28.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:26.31473
29.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:26.50471
30.PIKE, Jonathan2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:26.59470
31.ZHANG, Byron2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:26.61470
32.FOX, Christopher2002CANCobra Swim Club2:26.84467
33.KUS, Patrick2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.09456
34.JONG, Ethan2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:28.16455
35.FITZPATRICK, Trevor2002CANCobra Swim Club2:28.47452
36.DHANJU, Jovan2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:28.69450
37.STEVER, Aidan2002CANNorthumberland Aquatic Club2:29.12446
38.FERA, Ben2002CANPickering Swim Club2:29.65442
39.HO, Justin2002CANMallards Swim Team2:30.24436
40.DOBIE, Maxwell2003CANBrantford Aquatic Club2:31.65424
41.MOUSSA, Julian2002CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays2:32.51417
42.ACTON, Daniel2002CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:33.06413
43.TAYLOR, Ethan2002CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:33.74407
44.LOE, Evan2002CANJ-Dolphins Swim School2:34.94398
45.LIU, Raymond2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:40.07361
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  14 years4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:16.41583
2.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:18.19561
3.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:19.83541
4.LAJOIE, Griffin2003CANToronto Swim Club2:21.74520
5.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:22.18515
6.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:22.21515
7.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:23.75498
8.JOACHIM, Alexander2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:24.16494
9.MCAULEY, Jordan2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:24.22493
10.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:24.40492
11.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:25.17484
12.BODEN, Alex2003CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:25.20483
13.RAPP, Jacob2003CANWhitchurch-Stouffville Swim Club2:25.32482
14.GIGGEY, Alejandro2003CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:25.62479
15.QU, Jun Lin2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:26.12474
16.ALEXANDER, Liam2003CANToronto Swim Club2:26.20474
17.GONI AVILA, Kent2003CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:26.27473
18.PICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:26.43471
19.BERTON, Matthew2003CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:26.62470
20.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:27.15464
21.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:27.26463
22.MCFADDEN, Connor2003CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:28.25454
23.BRACHO, Quitze2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:28.59451
24.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.75450
25.MCDONALD, Thomas2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:29.00447
26.ZIAIAN, Bijan2003CANGranite Gators2:29.08447
27.ABRAMS, Gerrit2004CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:29.86440
28.GOMEZ, Santiago2003CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:31.67424
29.KIM, Nathan2003CANMilton Marlin Swim Team2:31.85423
30.JENSEN, Alexander2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:32.06421
31.VAN NES, Dylan2003CANMiddlesex Swimming2:32.41418
32.CHANDLER, Benjamin2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:33.15412
33.PARANINFO, Andrew2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:33.93406
34.CLARKE, Will2003CANLakeshore Swim Club2:34.06405
35.REDDING, Michael2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:34.64400
36.SANCHEZ, Daniel2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:35.21396
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  13 years and younger4 Mar 2018TimePts.
1.SKALENDA, Charlie2004CANToronto Swim Club2:21.86518
2.LI, Jack2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:22.93507
3.MA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:23.48501
4.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:23.74498
5.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming2:23.94496
6.SIELUZYCKI, Tristan2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.05495
7.CLINTON, Thomas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:25.30482
8.HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:25.90477
9.BRYER, William2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:26.86467
10.ZHANG, Edward2004CANBurlington Aquatic Devilrays2:26.97466
11.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:27.35463
12.JANKOVICS, Tristan2004CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:27.42462
13.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:27.68459
14.SCHOLTZ, Ernst2005CANOakville Aquatic Club2:28.61451
15.BROCK, Griffin2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:29.11446
16.ZHOU, Dawson2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:29.16446
17.DAHLGREN, Matthew2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:29.21445
18.ZANDER, Maksimas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:29.29445
19.HABA, Hashim2004CANOakville Aquatic Club2:29.33444
20.ZHANG, Kevin2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:29.64442
21.MURACK, Geoffrey2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:30.84431
22.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:32.21420
22.STOJANOVIC, Jacob2005CANCobra Swim Club2:32.21420
24.QIN, Ryan2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:32.51417
25.AGOSTINO, Mario2004CANThe Dorado Stars Swim Club2:32.71416
26.JIBB, Owen2004CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:32.77415
27.MALAKHOVETS, Max2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:33.53409
28.ALLEN, Isaac2005CANWhitby Dolphins2:33.92406
29.LI, Ethan2004CANMallards Swim Team2:34.13404
30.TAIVASSALO, Brayden2004CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:34.27403
31.BOUWMAN, Leif2004CANPickering Swim Club2:34.29403
31.LETT, Steven2004CANGreater Ottawa Kingfish Swim Club2:34.29403
33.MARRA, Luca2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.44402
34.MACIEK, James2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.73399
35.ROMANENKO, Vladislav2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.88398
36.ARBUCKLE, Josh2004CANWhitby Dolphins2:35.02397
37.HIRSESCU, Cezar2004CANCrest Swimming2:35.14396
38.ZIZAKOVIC, George2004CANDucks Swimming2:35.17396
39.TOMIC, Luka2004CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:35.68392
40.BHALE, Advay2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:35.76392
41.XIA, Winters2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:37.42379
42.HINOV, Alexander2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:38.93369
43.DALEY, Elijah2006CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:43.20340
44.RUP, Michael2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:43.98336