Optimist Prairie Cup Age Group Swim MeetShort Course (25m)
#21496 - Regina (CAN - SK)19 - 21 Jan 2018
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.CHOBOTER, Noah1996CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming51.30672
2.PALASCHUK, Brian1998CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming51.55662
3.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming52.34632
4.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming53.10606
5.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club54.82550
6.ADAMS, Joshua1999CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming55.35535
7.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club55.82521
8.HEBERT, Mitchell1997CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming56.20511
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club55.63527
2.GURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.57.68472
3.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club58.56451
4.USAN, Andriy2002CANYorkton Storm Swim Club1:00.17416
5.BOUVIER, Landon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.1:01.94381
6.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:02.17377
7.OLSON, Rainer2002CANMoose Jaw Kinsmen Flying Fins Swim Club1:02.30375
8.LEE, Seungwon2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:03.18359
Men, 100m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.LIEW, Danael2004CANMoose Jaw Kinsmen Flying Fins Swim Club59.81424
2.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:01.18396
3.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:01.84383
4.EWERT, Reid2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:05.42324
5.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:07.02301
6.BOTTRELL, Ben2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:07.06300
7.ZHANG, Kevin2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:07.68292
8.EWERT, Evan2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:08.50282
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.PALASCHUK, Brian1998CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming52.21637
2.PAQUIN-FOISY, Etienne1997CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming52.74618
3.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming54.49560
4.CHOBOTER, Noah1996CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming54.70554
5.ADAMS, Joshua1999CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming55.26537
6.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club55.49531
7.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club55.83521
8.HEBERT, Mitchell1997CANUniversity Of Regina Cougar Swimming56.66498
9.JELAVIC, Simun Petar1996CROCAN - University Of Regina Cougar Swimming57.46478
10.VENABLES, Aiden1999CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.59.73425
11.DICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:01.51389
12.STICH, Owen2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:05.80318
13.KUTSENKO, Vladyslav2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:15.02214
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club56.80495
2.GURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.58.62450
3.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club59.71426
4.USAN, Andriy2002CANYorkton Storm Swim Club1:00.86402
5.OLSON, Rainer2002CANMoose Jaw Kinsmen Flying Fins Swim Club1:01.53389
6.BOUVIER, Landon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.1:01.91382
7.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:01.96381
8.LEE, Seungwon2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:02.51371
9.KILBACK, Simon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.1:03.24358
10.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.1:08.96276
11.ROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:09.70268
12.GILBERT, Reece2002CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club1:17.95191
Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger20 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.LIEW, Danael2004CANMoose Jaw Kinsmen Flying Fins Swim Club1:01.00399
2.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:02.60369
3.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:02.62369
4.EWERT, Reid2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:05.61321
5.EWERT, Evan2004CANSwift Current Barracudas1:05.85317
6.ZHANG, Kevin2004CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:07.38296
7.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:07.56294
8.BOTTRELL, Ben2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:07.63293
9.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:08.31284
10.NGHIEM, Andrew2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:09.10275
11.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club1:10.35260
12.ZHU, Michael2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:14.70217
100m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle, Final,  Open20 Jan 2018TimePts.
RelayJELAVIC, Simun Petar1996CROCAN - University Of Regina Cougar Swimming55.48531
RelayWAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club55.81522
RelayDICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:01.04399
RelayKILBACK, Simon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.1:02.72367
RelaySTEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:04.75334