MAC Winter InvitationalLong Course (50m)
#21320 - Unionville (CAN - ON)11 - 14 Jan 2018
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  15 years and older
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  14 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  13 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  12 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  11 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  10 years and younger
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 years and older
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  15 years and older14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:12.97596
2.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:14.80572
3.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.16567
4.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.09544
5.CAMERON, Benjamin2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:17.67537
6.HOJDA, Bartlomiej1998CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:18.41528
7.MARTIN, Matthew2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:22.55483
8.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.94460
9.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:26.34447
10.LIU, Stephen2002CANDucks Swimming2:27.97432
11.TOADER, Anthony2002CANPickering Swim Club2:26.29447
12.SANDERSON, Dalton2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:27.55436
13.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:30.03415
14.KRAMER, Oliver2002CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:33.75385
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  14 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:15.65561
2.QU, Jun Lin2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:17.02544
3.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:19.02521
4.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:19.25519
5.MCFADDEN, Connor2003CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:25.92451
6.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:28.46428
7.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:28.68426
8.TICHY, Reid2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:28.92424
9.VADEIKA, Lukas2003CANUxbridge Swim Club2:30.90407
10.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.79378
11.CORISH, Evan2003CANSummerside Dolphin Swim Club2:32.86392
12.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:35.57372
13.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:37.07361
14.BRENNAN, Macarther2003CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:37.24360
15.MCAULEY, Jordan2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:37.25360
16.SENA, Christian2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:38.57351
17.HART, Jamie2003CANGranite Gators2:39.79343
18.VRAGOVIC, Viktor2003CANPickering Swim Club2:41.10335
19.BOSSY, Ryan2003CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:45.18311
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  13 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:17.63537
2.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:23.40475
3.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:25.16458
4.ELAZIZI, Youssif2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:29.19422
5.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:29.33420
6.QIN, Ryan2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:29.72417
7.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming2:29.76417
8.ZANDER, Maksimas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:33.20389
9.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:36.32367
10.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:42.10329
11.TOMIC, Luka2004CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:33.47387
12.OSLER, Cameron2004CANGranite Gators2:33.95384
13.NELANDER, Thomas2004CANDucks Swimming2:34.17382
14.GIRARDI, Jack2005CANSarnia Rapids Swim Club2:35.90369
15.GUTHRIE, Robbie2004CANGranite Gators2:37.79356
16.COVA, Jesus2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:40.54338
17.RECI, Eric2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:41.05335
18.LI, andrew2004CANSwimming Dragons2:41.75331
19.SOOD, Aryan2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:46.31304
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  12 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.MESIC, Mateja2005CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:41.90330
2.VILCHEZ, Jordi2005CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:43.00323
3.BODDY, Ethan2005CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:43.44321
4.VLACIC, Stefan2005CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:52.15274
5.BATES, Jackson2005CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:52.88271
6.RUTLEDGE, Andy2005CANGranite Gators2:55.76258
7.DA PONTE, Tyler2005CANDucks Swimming2:59.36242
8.DEBROUX, William2005CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club3:01.28235
9.HARVIE, David2005CANPickering Swim Club3:02.65230
10.LEGALLAIS, Tyler2005CANDucks Swimming3:04.66222
11.ABBASS, Robert2005CANGranite Gators3:09.39206
12.BONDAR, Adam2005CANVaughan Aquatic Club3:17.81181
13.CAO, Elson2005CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:18.32179
14.XIE, Zachary2005CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:29.84151
15.DURNFORD, Andrew2005CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:30.76149
16.WILSON, Daniel2005CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:44.17124
17.NASSER, Adam2006CANGranite Gators3:52.71111
DSQHUTTON, Cameron2005CANSault Surge Aquatic TeamNT-
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  11 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.YIN, louie2006CANSwimming Dragons2:53.88266
2.YIN, Robert2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:54.80262
3.DANDA, Patryk2006CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:58.47246
4.KARY, Erik2006CANSault Surge Aquatic Team2:59.22243
5.TRICHILO, Keaton2006CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club3:07.67212
6.THIEL, Alex2006CANChatham Y Pool Sharks3:12.78195
7.WANG, edward2006CANSwimming Dragons3:17.89180
8.KEMPE, Jacobus2006CANWindsor Aquatic Club3:19.77175
9.MAROTTA-DISALVO, Eric2006CANVaughan Aquatic Club3:23.44166
10.ARAFAT, Noah2006CANGranite Gators3:27.44157
11.HAYES, Rowan2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:36.87137
12.BATTLE, Jordan2006CANGranite Gators3:46.46120
13.TCHETVERTNYKH, Maxim2006CANGranite Gators3:50.29114
14.SINCLAIR, Samuel2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:01.9099
15.LING, Christopher2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:03.9696
16.DUAN, Bryan2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:38.9164
DSQZHAO, Kylin2006CANMarkham Aquatic ClubNT-
DSQZHU, Edric2006CANMarkham Aquatic ClubNT-
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  10 years and younger14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.HIBBERT, Samuel2007CANGranite Gators3:20.58173
2.CORTESE, Logan2008CANWindsor Aquatic Club3:21.79170
3.MALCOLM, Evan2008CANGranite Gators3:25.51161
4.SHOBEIR, Cyrus2007CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club3:28.92153
5.SOLEM, Jonah2007CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club3:31.06149
6.LIAN, austin2007CANSwimming Dragons3:34.77141
7.TELKY, Liam2007CANCrest Swimming3:38.92133
8.LI, Michael2008CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:39.18133
9.WOOD, James2009CANGranite Gators3:41.43129
10.ZHUANG, stanly2007CANSwimming Dragons3:41.58128
11.MATTHEWS, Benjamin2007CANCrest Swimming3:44.16124
12.WU, warren2007CANGranite Gators3:59.71101
13.YANG, Richmond2007CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:07.3092
14.LIU, Yichen2010CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:14.1285
DSQDONG, bo2008CANSwimming DragonsNT-
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 years and older14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.HOJDA, Bartlomiej1998CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:15.19567
2.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:16.13555
3.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:16.80547
4.BELL, Tyler2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:16.97545
5.PARTRIDGE, Rhys2000CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:17.16543
6.CAMERON, Benjamin2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:17.32541
7.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.35541
8.ORTIZ, Pablo2002CANCobra Swim Club2:19.36517
9.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:20.17509
10.SAARLOOS, Artemios2001GRECAN - Mississauga Aquatic Club2:20.45506
11.TULK, Jakob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:21.25497
12.INGO, Cameron2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:22.45484
13.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:22.91480
14.MARTIN, Matthew2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:23.00479
15.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:23.50474
16.ROGOZYNSKI, Noah2000CANCobra Swim Club2:23.88470
17.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.26466
18.SOMOV, Alex2000CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:24.45465
19.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:25.77452
20.LIU, Stephen2002CANDucks Swimming2:26.18448
21.ELEY, Andrew2001CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:26.20448
22.TOADER, Anthony2002CANPickering Swim Club2:26.80443
23.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club2:27.60435
24.TORTOSA, Sascha2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:28.26430
25.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:28.38429
26.SANDERSON, Dalton2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:28.81425
27.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:29.47419
28.BOSCARIOL, Ethan2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:29.52419
29.KAY, Evan2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:29.62418
30.BRAJUKA, Matthew2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:29.81416
31.LAU, Kyle2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:30.00415
32.PASCUA, Brian2002CANCobra Swim Club2:32.30396
33.BAYLEY, Adam2001CANCrest Swimming2:32.31396
34.KRAMER, Oliver2002CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:32.65394
35.PAZ, Andres2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:32.73393
36.WEI, ShuRen2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:32.84392
37.KRALJ, Adam2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:33.50387
38.GILBART, Logan2002CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:33.60386
39.LINDE ELMHIRST, Ryder2001CANTrent Swim Club2:33.60386
40.STEVER, Aidan2002CANNorthumberland Aquatic Club2:33.76385
41.GUMBS, Austin2000CANCrest Swimming2:34.06383
42.KOSZTYLA, Konrad2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:34.57379
43.SEDORE, Jordan2002CANCobra Swim Club2:35.51372
44.ZHANG, Byron2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:35.72371
45.KUCZMAR, Michal2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:36.41366
46.DENG, Jason2002CANGranite Gators2:36.70364
47.MALESICH, Aidan2001CANPickering Swim Club2:36.96362
48.ROUND, Christopher2000CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:37.79356
49.SCHEERER, Ethan2002CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:37.90356
50.DRAGHICI, Stefan2002CANPickering Swim Club2:38.96349
51.CORBETT, Christopher2001CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:39.48345
52.PAPADAKOS, Zan2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:40.91336
53.MCDOUGALL, Graeme2002CANUxbridge Swim Club2:41.74331
54.CAMPBELL, Kevin2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:43.12322
55.BARKER, Brandon2002CANSault Surge Aquatic Team2:43.36321
56.WRIGHT, Liam2002CANCrest Swimming2:43.92318
57.CAPINDALE, Aaron2001CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:45.67308
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.QU, Jun Lin2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:20.86501
2.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:21.12498
3.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:22.15488
4.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:23.22477
5.MCFADDEN, Connor2003CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:25.80452
6.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:30.02415
7.TICHY, Reid2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:30.94407
8.NEUMAN, Sean2003CANGranite Gators2:32.22397
9.VADEIKA, Lukas2003CANUxbridge Swim Club2:32.61394
10.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:33.83385
11.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:35.85370
12.MCAULEY, Jordan2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:36.59365
13.PICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:37.43359
14.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:37.90356
15.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:38.29353
16.BRENNAN, Macarther2003CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:39.34346
17.SENA, Christian2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:39.40346
18.VRAGOVIC, Viktor2003CANPickering Swim Club2:39.98342
19.CORISH, Evan2003CANSummerside Dolphin Swim Club2:40.32340
20.HART, Jamie2003CANGranite Gators2:40.48339
21.SANCHEZ, Daniel2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:40.83336
22.BOSSY, Ryan2003CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:42.75325
23.MCMULLEN, Liam2003CANCrest Swimming2:46.80302
24.MCPHALEN, Robert2003CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:48.31294
25.BOSCARIOL, Quintin2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:54.04265
26.XU, Bob2003CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:54.61263
27.LEE, Ryan2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:01.90232
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years14 Jan 2018TimePts.
1.LOEWEN, Benjamin2004CANCrest Swimming2:19.97511
2.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:25.57454
3.QIN, Ryan2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:28.92424
4.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:29.30421
5.ELAZIZI, Youssif2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:30.22413
6.ZANDER, Maksimas2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:32.24397
7.PARK, Lucas2004CANCrest Swimming2:32.75393
8.DE SILVA, Thinula2004CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:34.09383
9.MIAO, Richard2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:34.51380
10.CLINTON, Beck2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:35.26374
11.NELANDER, Thomas2004CANDucks Swimming2:35.88370
12.OSLER, Cameron2004CANGranite Gators2:36.52365
13.FERA, Sam2004CANPickering Swim Club2:37.24360
14.TOMIC, Luka2004CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:37.67357
15.RECI, Eric2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:38.50352
16.GIRARDI, Jack2005CANSarnia Rapids Swim Club2:38.52351
17.GUTHRIE, Robbie2004CANGranite Gators2:39.93342
18.COVA, Jesus2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:40.56338
19.DAVISON, Brent2004CANDucks Swimming2:41.35333
20.LI, andrew2004CANSwimming Dragons2:42.52326
21.BAKER, Bryce2004CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:43.15322
22.SHABAKA, Adam2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:45.14311
23.KHALIL, Abdulrahman2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:45.16311
24.SOOD, Aryan2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:45.87307
25.ZHANG, richard2004CANSwimming Dragons2:47.05300
26.LIMANNI, Domenic2004CANVaughan Aquatic Club2:47.99295
27.CARLING, Wyatt2004CANCrest Swimming2:49.22289
28.PAQUET, Charlie2004CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:49.77286
29.HIRSESCU, Cezar2004CANCrest Swimming2:49.92285
30.TRAN, Keith2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:49.92285
31.VAN DE WYNCKEL, Brayden2004CANWilmot Aquatic Aces2:50.66282
32.LUO, Hanwen2004CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:51.42278
33.HUI, Larry2004CANGranite Gators3:07.88211
34.GERSON, Nathan2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:11.57199