ManSask 2017 Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#21610 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)14 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  Open
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  16 years and older17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.GLATZ, Reid2000CANNose Creek Swim Association27.45530
2.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba28.08495
3.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club28.31483
4.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.59469
5.GLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club29.22439
6.HARBECK, Cameron1998CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.81414
7.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatchewan29.89410
8.KOVACS, Matthew1995CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.23397
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.BAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club28.29484
2.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba29.19441
3.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba29.52426
4.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.54425
5.MARTIN, Brayden2002CANKenora Swimming29.98407
6.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan31.03367
7.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club31.14363
8.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals32.50319
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan31.03367
2.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan32.07332
3.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave32.21328
4.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANSaskatchewan32.34324
5.REIMER, Gavin2004CANManitoba32.41322
6.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave33.02304
7.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatchewan34.98256
8.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club35.54244
9.VAN SANTEN, Connor2005CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club35.02255
10.JENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming36.02234
11.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming36.15232
12.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.36.48225
13.MESSIER, Nolan2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club36.56224
14.NGHIEM, Andrew2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club36.79220
15.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club37.52207
DSQBEER, Parker2005CANParkland Gators Swim ClubNT-
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  Open17 Dec 2017TimePts.
2.PEREIRA, Joshuah1998CANWinnipeg Wave34.81260
3.SHARPE, Alexander2001CANNose Creek Swim Association40.97159
4.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals34.53266
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years and older17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.GLATZ, Reid2000CANNose Creek Swim Association27.99500
2.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba28.49474
3.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.94452
4.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.25438
5.GLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club29.30436
6.HARBECK, Cameron1998CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.63421
7.KOVACS, Matthew1995CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.09402
8.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatchewan30.21397
9.REIBER, Dylan2000CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club30.25396
10.BOTHA, Nathanu2001CANManitoba Marlins30.61382
11.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals30.70379
12.DICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club31.03367
13.FELIX, Justin2000CANNorthwest Narwhal Swim Club31.35356
14.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club31.38355
15.HOLDEN, Jeff2001CANSt. James Seals31.75342
16.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals34.95256
17.PEREIRA, Joshuah1998CANWinnipeg Wave35.90237
18.SHARPE, Alexander2001CANNose Creek Swim Association42.17146
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.BAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club28.55471
2.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.09402
3.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba30.19398
4.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba30.20398
5.MARTIN, Brayden2002CANKenora Swimming30.37391
6.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan31.66345
7.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club32.44321
8.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals33.32296
9.DUPUIS, Nathan2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming33.48292
10.VACHON, Jared2002CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club34.19274
11.ROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club35.40247
12.HAIGH, Alexander2002CANManitoba Marlins36.55224
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan31.41354
2.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan32.56317
3.REIMER, Gavin2004CANManitoba32.79311
4.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave32.96306
5.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave33.13301
6.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANSaskatchewan34.19274
7.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club35.20251
8.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatchewan35.32248
9.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming35.68241
10.VAN SANTEN, Connor2005CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club35.72240
11.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming36.07233
12.MESSIER, Nolan2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club36.15232
13.JENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming36.34228
14.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.37.13214
15.NGHIEM, Andrew2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club37.22212
16.BEER, Parker2005CANParkland Gators Swim Club38.94185
17.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club39.02184
18.DHILLON, Yogi2005CANManitoba Marlins39.06184
19.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club39.40179
20.ERIC, Mateja2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming40.09170
21.STEBNER, Evan2005CANManitoba Marlins41.61152
22.TIERNEY, Bryce2006CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club42.11146
23.O'MALLEY, Jack2005CANManta Swim Club43.28135
DSQPAYNE, Takuma2004CANNose Creek Swim AssociationNT-
DSQSHERWOOD, Archie2004CANNose Creek Swim AssociationNT-
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older16 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayWASYLIW, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan27.25542
RelayBRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba27.76512
RelayKHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.77460
RelayLAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba28.79459
RelayBOTHA, Nathanu2001CANManitoba Marlins30.40390
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older17 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayWASYLIW, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan27.08552
RelayBRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba27.35536
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years16 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan28.19489
RelayTIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatchewan28.35481
RelayBROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association30.42389
RelayDESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals32.93307
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years17 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan28.06496
RelaySTEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba28.97451
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger16 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayWAGNER, Samuel2004CANSaskatchewan33.32296
RelayBUXTON, Cole2005CANManta Swim Club35.24250
RelayJENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming35.41247
RelayMCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club36.00235
RelaySANDERS, Tanner2004CANManitoba Marlins36.48225
RelayNGHIEM, Andrew2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club37.39209
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger17 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayWAGNER, Samuel2004CANSaskatchewan31.92337
RelayDUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave33.12301