ManSask 2017 Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#21610 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)14 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba4:06.44638
2.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan4:07.22632
3.TSAIGER, Daniel2001CANManta Swim Club4:23.28523
4.ZASITKO, Chandler2000CANManta Swim Club4:25.13513
5.PAYNE, Tetsuya2001CANNose Creek Swim Association4:26.92502
6.GLADDEN, Zachary2001CANNose Creek Swim Association4:27.97496
7.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals4:28.87491
8.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club4:30.12485
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan4:06.60637
2.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:16.00569
3.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association4:26.94502
4.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins4:32.68471
5.SIEMENS, Lucca2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:40.62432
6.HAIGH, Alexander2002CANManitoba Marlins4:49.84392
7.PENNER, Sean2003CANNose Creek Swim Association4:50.28390
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan4:44.04417
2.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:47.45402
3.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:54.11375
4.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club4:54.21375
5.BOTTRELL, Ben2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:56.11368
6.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins4:57.64362
7.CHISHOLM, Sam2005CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts5:04.72337
8.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave5:12.03314
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba4:10.49608
2.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan4:12.89591
3.TSAIGER, Daniel2001CANManta Swim Club4:26.15507
4.GLADDEN, Zachary2001CANNose Creek Swim Association4:28.53493
5.PAYNE, Tetsuya2001CANNose Creek Swim Association4:30.18484
6.ZASITKO, Chandler2000CANManta Swim Club4:30.52482
7.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club4:31.32478
8.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals4:32.76471
9.OLLINIK, Will2001CANManitoba Marlins4:37.98445
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan4:07.56630
2.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:22.47528
3.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association4:28.54493
4.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins4:31.18479
5.SIEMENS, Lucca2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:39.58437
6.HAIGH, Alexander2002CANManitoba Marlins4:52.71381
7.PENNER, Sean2003CANNose Creek Swim Association4:54.38374
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:46.65405
2.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan4:47.34403
3.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club4:52.72381
4.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave4:56.36367
5.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club4:59.10357
6.BOTTRELL, Ben2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club5:00.22353
7.CHISHOLM, Sam2005CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts5:04.56338
8.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins5:05.34335
9.FOULDS, Luke2006CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts5:08.70325
10.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club5:13.14311
11.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.5:14.08308
12.MAIZLIN, Ronald2004CANManta Swim Club5:16.11302
13.NGHIEM, Andrew2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club5:20.57290
14.MESSIER, Nolan2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club5:23.96281
15.DHILLON, Yogi2005CANManitoba Marlins5:29.68266
16.VASERMAN, Nataniel2005CANManta Swim Club5:30.57264
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older16 Dec 2017TimePts.
SplitPALASCHUK, Brian1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:09.65614
SplitDICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:44.03417
400m Freestyle - Men, 800m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger16 Dec 2017TimePts.
SplitMCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club5:09.08323
SplitBUXTON, Cole2005CANManta Swim Club5:33.15258
SplitO'MALLEY, Jack2005CANManta Swim Club5:49.46224
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older14 Dec 2017TimePts.
SplitDICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:46.65405
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years14 Dec 2017TimePts.
SplitGURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.4:38.76441
SplitROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club5:10.94318
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger14 Dec 2017TimePts.
SplitCAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club5:07.82327