ManSask 2017 Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#21610 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)14 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba1:55.13642
2.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba1:57.43605
3.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan1:57.88599
4.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming1:58.82584
5.JOHNSEN, Cameron2001CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:00.47561
6.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals2:01.19551
7.CONG, Gary2000CANSaskatchewan2:02.21537
8.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club2:03.99514
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan1:56.48620
2.TIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatchewan1:58.24593
3.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:03.68518
4.GURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.2:05.64494
5.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan2:06.47485
6.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association2:06.71482
7.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins2:07.14477
8.PENNER, Sean2003CANNose Creek Swim Association2:11.78428
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan2:12.59420
2.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave2:14.20405
3.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:14.92399
4.CAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:21.97342
5.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club2:22.10341
6.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins2:24.07328
7.CHISHOLM, Sam2005CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:24.82323
8.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave2:29.36294
9.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club2:20.60353
10.PAYNE, Takuma2004CANNose Creek Swim Association2:23.42332
11.WONG, Nathan2005CANNose Creek Swim Association2:25.57318
12.MAIZLIN, Ronald2004CANManta Swim Club2:26.76310
13.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club2:27.57305
14.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.2:27.97302
15.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:29.67292
16.ILCHENKO, Constantine2005CANManta Swim Club2:31.78280
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.WAGNER, Noah2001CANSaskatchewan1:58.26593
2.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba1:58.34592
3.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba1:58.83584
4.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming1:59.62573
5.CONG, Gary2000CANSaskatchewan2:02.39535
6.JOHNSEN, Cameron2001CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:03.07526
7.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals2:03.58519
8.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club2:05.21499
9.TSAIGER, Daniel2001CANManta Swim Club2:05.37497
10.LITTLE, Jonathan2001CANSt. James Seals2:05.84492
11.THIESSEN, Kyle2000CANManta Swim Club2:06.53484
12.ZASITKO, Chandler2000CANManta Swim Club2:06.99479
13.BEGGS, Carson2001CANSt. James Seals2:07.31475
14.PAYNE, Tetsuya2001CANNose Creek Swim Association2:09.15455
15.OLLINIK, Will2001CANManitoba Marlins2:09.55451
16.OSALA, Eric2000CANNorthwest Narwhal Swim Club2:11.60430
17.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals2:25.17320
18.SHARPE, Alexander2001CANNose Creek Swim Association2:44.56220
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan1:58.55588
2.TIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatchewan2:03.56520
3.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:06.71482
4.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins2:09.75449
5.GURASH, John2002CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.2:10.29443
6.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association2:10.58440
7.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan2:12.17424
8.PENNER, Sean2003CANNose Creek Swim Association2:13.92408
9.SIEMENS, Lucca2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club2:14.49403
10.BOUVIER, Landon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.2:17.17380
11.HIMMELMAN, Thomas2002CANManta Swim Club2:20.00357
12.HAIGH, Alexander2002CANManitoba Marlins2:20.81351
13.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals2:24.30326
14.FILLION, Noah2003CANManitoba Marlins2:26.22313
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger17 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSaskatchewan2:16.61384
2.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:17.67376
3.CAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:20.32355
4.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave2:22.25340
5.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club2:22.44339
6.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:22.99335
7.CHISHOLM, Sam2005CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:24.64324
8.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins2:24.81323
9.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave2:24.83322
10.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club2:25.59317
11.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.2:25.69317
12.PAYNE, Takuma2004CANNose Creek Swim Association2:26.12314
13.MAIZLIN, Ronald2004CANManta Swim Club2:27.93303
14.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club2:28.52299
15.ILCHENKO, Constantine2005CANManta Swim Club2:28.59299
16.WONG, Nathan2005CANNose Creek Swim Association2:29.50293
17.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:32.34277
18.DHILLON, Yogi2005CANManitoba Marlins2:32.68275
19.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club2:34.06268
20.BLACK, Nikolas2005CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts2:35.46261
21.O'MALLEY, Jack2005CANManta Swim Club2:36.44256
22.JOAQUIN, Julian2004CANManitoba Marlins2:36.53255
23.MACLEOD, Duncan2004CANSt. James Seals2:36.67255
24.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club2:40.89235
25.ERIC, Mateja2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming2:41.33233