ManSask 2017 Short Course ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#21610 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)14 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.PALASCHUK, Brian1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club24.13591
2.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming24.14591
3.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba24.33577
4.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba24.48566
5.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.18520
6.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals25.21519
7.JOHNSEN, Cameron2001CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts25.22518
8.CONG, Gary2000CANSaskatchewan25.37509
9.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club25.40507
10.FELIX, Justin2000CANNorthwest Narwhal Swim Club25.60495
11.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club25.68491
12.TSAIGER, Daniel2001CANManta Swim Club25.77485
13.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatchewan25.96475
14.THIESSEN, Kyle2000CANManta Swim Club25.97474
15.JOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins25.98474
16.GLADDEN, Zachary2001CANNose Creek Swim Association26.01472
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba23.89609
2.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.31512
3.ROHATYNSKY, Liam2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.32512
4.SCHAAN, Michael2002CANNose Creek Swim Association25.59496
5.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan26.30457
6.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins26.65439
7.MARTIN, Brayden2002CANKenora Swimming26.71436
8.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association26.72435
9.VACHON, Jared2002CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club26.77433
10.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba27.06419
11.MITTELHOLTZ, Quinn2002CANSwift Current Barracudas27.27410
12.DUPUIS, Nathan2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.47401
13.WAREHAM, Zac2002CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub27.66392
14.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club27.91382
15.MUNOZ, Raphael2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club28.19371
16.SIEMENS, Lucca2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club28.26368
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave25.51500
2.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan27.04420
3.REIMER, Gavin2004CANManitoba28.24369
3.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming28.24369
5.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins28.65353
6.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatchewan28.96342
7.SANDERS, Tanner2004CANManitoba Marlins29.45325
8.PAYNE, Takuma2004CANNose Creek Swim Association29.58321
9.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.61320
10.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.30.05306
10.JOAQUIN, Julian2004CANManitoba Marlins30.05306
12.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.06306
13.CAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.09305
14.MAIZLIN, Ronald2004CANManta Swim Club30.17302
15.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.33298
16.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club30.51292
Men, 50m Freestyle, Final,  15 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals29.51323
2.PEREIRA S14SB14SM14, Joshuah1998CANWinnipeg Wave30.00308
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming24.13591
2.PALASCHUK, Brian1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club24.35575
3.WITWICKI, Andrew2001CANManitoba24.54562
4.LAJOIE, Michael2000CANManitoba24.74549
5.JOHNSEN, Cameron2001CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts25.13524
6.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.21519
7.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals25.30513
8.JOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins25.42506
9.CONG, Gary2000CANSaskatchewan25.56498
10.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club25.61495
11.FELIX, Justin2000CANNorthwest Narwhal Swim Club25.62494
12.GLADDEN, Zachary2001CANNose Creek Swim Association25.67491
13.PARKER, Taylor2001CANBattlefords Kinsmen Swim Club25.68491
14.THIESSEN, Kyle2000CANManta Swim Club25.86480
15.TSAIGER, Daniel2001CANManta Swim Club26.03471
16.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatchewan26.05470
17.ANDERSON-WOODSWORTH, Tristan2000CANPrince Albert Sharks Swim Club26.37453
18.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANManitoba26.37453
19.HARBECK, Cameron1998CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.54444
20.SHOICHET, Daniel2001CANManitoba Marlins26.59442
21.DELA CRUZ, Gabe2000CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.68437
22.REIBER, Dylan2000CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club26.85429
23.HOLDEN, Jeff2001CANSt. James Seals26.87428
23.ZASITKO, Chandler2000CANManta Swim Club26.87428
25.LUNDIE, Bradly2001CANWinnipeg Wave26.88428
26.BEGGS, Carson2001CANSt. James Seals26.91426
27.OLLINIK, Will2001CANManitoba Marlins27.00422
28.BOTHA, Nathanu2001CANManitoba Marlins27.15415
29.OSALA, Eric2000CANNorthwest Narwhal Swim Club27.23411
30.DICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club27.88383
31.YANKE, Chase2000CANManitoba Marlins28.50359
32.MILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals29.53322
33.PEREIRA S14SB14SM14, Joshuah1998CANWinnipeg Wave29.97308
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANManitoba24.69552
2.SCHAAN, Michael2002CANNose Creek Swim Association25.08527
3.ERLICH, Yan2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming25.37509
4.ROHATYNSKY, Liam2002CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.18463
5.BROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association26.41451
6.LIN, Austin2003CANSaskatchewan26.57443
7.MARTIN, Brayden2002CANKenora Swimming26.61441
8.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins26.71436
9.VACHON, Jared2002CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club26.96424
10.MITTELHOLTZ, Quinn2002CANSwift Current Barracudas27.14415
11.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba27.16415
12.DUPUIS, Nathan2003CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.62394
13.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club27.87384
14.SIEMENS, Lucca2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club28.11374
15.MUNOZ, Raphael2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club28.28367
16.WAREHAM, Zac2002CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub28.32366
17.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club28.64353
18.GIBB, Jarvis2003CANThe Pas Roadrunners28.97342
19.BOUVIER, Landon2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.29.04339
20.HIMMELMAN, Thomas2002CANManta Swim Club29.10337
21.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals29.21333
22.KOSTELNYK, Rhade2003CANSt. James Seals29.26331
23.FILLION, Noah2003CANManitoba Marlins29.63319
Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim,  13 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave26.19462
2.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan27.49400
3.VONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatchewan28.25368
4.REIMER, Gavin2004CANManitoba28.64353
5.PERRY, Theo2004CANManitoba Marlins28.96342
6.CHIN, Simon2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.17335
7.MAMER, Jacob2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.42326
8.SANDERS, Tanner2004CANManitoba Marlins29.47324
9.STEWART, Benjamin2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.73316
10.CAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.06306
11.PAYNE, Takuma2004CANNose Creek Swim Association30.18302
12.MAIZLIN, Ronald2004CANManta Swim Club30.20301
13.JOAQUIN, Julian2004CANManitoba Marlins30.35297
14.COUTTS, Lucas2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.59290
15.DZAIC, Nikola2004CANManta Swim Club30.76285
16.WOLK-LIND, Simon2004CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.30.80284
17.ILCHENKO, Constantine2005CANManta Swim Club31.30271
18.SIMPSON, Noah2005CANSt. James Seals31.43267
19.JENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming31.66262
20.FOULDS, Luke2006CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts31.87256
21.BEER, Parker2005CANParkland Gators Swim Club31.99254
22.ERIC, Mateja2005CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming32.05252
23.MACLEOD, Duncan2004CANSt. James Seals32.09251
24.DHILLON, Yogi2005CANManitoba Marlins32.42244
25.VAN SANTEN, Connor2005CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club32.48242
26.EDIRISINGHE, Senuth2006CANManta Swim Club32.95232
27.O'MALLEY, Jack2005CANManta Swim Club33.00231
28.ZHANG, Tony2005CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club33.72216
29.STEBNER, Evan2005CANManitoba Marlins33.91213
30.SHERWOOD, Archie2004CANNose Creek Swim Association34.58201
31.TIERNEY, Bryce2006CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club40.47125
DSQSTACEY, Brayden2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons SwimmingNT-
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayDELA CRUZ, Jaerrod2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming23.90609
RelayPALASCHUK, Brian1998CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club24.47567
RelayGLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club25.61495
RelayPROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatchewan25.88479
RelayPAYNE, Tetsuya2001CANNose Creek Swim Association25.97474
RelayJOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins26.03471
RelayLITTLE, Jonathan2001CANSt. James Seals27.10417
RelayBROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association27.26410
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayTIERNEY, Blake2002CANSaskatchewan25.18520
RelayMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANSaskatchewan25.98474
RelaySTEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANManitoba26.63440
RelayBROWN, Keegan2002CANNose Creek Swim Association26.79432
50m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
RelayVONG, Nathan2004CANSaskatchewan28.31366
RelaySTACEY, Brayden2004CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming29.19334
RelaySANDERS, Tanner2004CANManitoba Marlins29.87312
RelayCAI, William2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.92310
RelayILCHENKO, Constantine2005CANManta Swim Club30.99279