Rapids FastSwim ClassicShort Course (25m)
#22820 - Richmond (CAN - BC)15 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.MURDOCK, Cale1997CANUvic-Pcs Association1:51.42709
2.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:54.32656
3.MEULEMAN, Matthew2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:54.63651
4.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:55.58635
5.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANAlberta1:56.47621
6.ZHANG, Joe2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:59.11580
7.HINE, Wyatt2000CANSpartan Swim Club1:59.83570
8.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:01.97540
9.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins1:59.02581
10.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:59.91569
11.KETELAARS, Kail2001CANAlberta2:02.34535
12.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club2:03.24524
13.SOROCO, Mauricio2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:04.44509
14.GOLDBLATT, Taylor2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:05.73493
15.HILKEWICH, Nicholas2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:06.30487
16.PAUCH-NOLIN, Samuel2001CANAlberta2:07.39474
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins1:55.50636
2.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:58.20594
3.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club1:59.70572
4.FLETCHER, Isaac2002CANAlberta2:00.84556
5.SMITH, Aidan2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:02.08539
6.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:06.01490
7.GOH, Joel2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:06.15488
8.BAHNG, Ethan2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:06.60483
9.CHEN, Leslie2002CANWayland Swim Club2:05.10501
10.LIU, Victor2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:05.52496
11.DE JAGER, Edward2003CANSpartan Swim Club2:07.81469
12.WANG, Steven2002CANHyack Swim Club2:08.00467
13.BRILL, Kameron2003CANAlberta2:08.06467
14.WANG, Michael2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:10.26443
15.GAGNON, Etienne2002CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:11.48431
16.JOUDRIE, Robin2003CANChena Swim Club2:11.82428
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  12 - 13 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:06.76481
2.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:08.95457
3.ZHAO, Jiahui (David)2004CANWest Vancouver Otters2:09.80448
4.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club2:10.00446
5.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:10.26443
6.LUIS, Jordan2005CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:15.18397
7.RAUME, Jordan2005CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:19.81359
8.YEOM, Ju Hyun2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:20.23355
9.WONG, Eric2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:16.47386
10.LUCUS, Calin2005CANHyack Swim Club2:19.19363
11.WEI, Ryan2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:21.05349
12.BHANGU, Akashvir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:22.28340
13.LI, Huan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:25.32319
14.PEARCE, Liam2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:25.73317
15.TAI, Graydon2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:26.59311
16.ZVJERAC, Aleksa2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:31.53282
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  11 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.WANG, Matthew2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:21.66345
2.CAO, Ray2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:22.21341
3.JUNG, Justin2006CANHyack Swim Club2:23.69330
4.KONG, Kevin2007CANHyack Swim Club2:24.43325
5.ZHENG, Tianjun2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:25.81316
6.MAIBAUM, David2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:29.32294
7.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:35.62260
8.LI, Zhenyang2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:44.03222
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:54.08660
2.MURDOCK, Cale1997CANUvic-Pcs Association1:54.85647
3.MEULEMAN, Matthew2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:56.45621
4.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:57.91598
5.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANAlberta1:59.54574
6.ZHANG, Joe2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:01.11552
7.HINE, Wyatt2000CANSpartan Swim Club2:01.59545
8.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:02.16538
9.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:03.16525
10.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins2:03.40522
11.KETELAARS, Kail2001CANAlberta2:03.90515
12.GOLDBLATT, Taylor2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:03.94515
13.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:04.37510
14.HILKEWICH, Nicholas2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:05.74493
15.PAUCH-NOLIN, Samuel2001CANAlberta2:06.39485
16.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club2:06.42485
17.SOROCO, Mauricio2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:06.48484
18.MARECHAL-MCCOY, Maxime1988CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:07.19476
19.ECCLES, Jack2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:07.65471
20.SHANNON, Connor2001CANHyack Swim Club2:08.15466
21.PAHL, McIntyre2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:08.18465
22.AZEVEDO, Thiago2001CANAlberta2:08.31464
23.MILNE, Bryan2001CANHyack Swim Club2:08.32464
24.FROST, Adam2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:08.62461
25.DOWDLE, Graham2001CANHyack Swim Club2:09.04456
26.CARRASCO SOLLA, Oleg2001CANHyack Swim Club2:11.46431
27.SHATERTOUSSI, Omid2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:13.76410
28.HULL, Andrew2000CANHyack Swim Club2:13.80409
29.EMBER, Rastislav2000CANSpartan Swim Club2:14.37404
30.CAI, David (Shu Wei)2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:18.05372
31.GOODYEAR S9SB7SM9, Ian2000CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:24.26326
32.MCDEVITTS9SB8SM9, Tiegan2001CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:33.36272
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:57.73601
2.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins1:59.56574
3.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club2:00.27564
4.SMITH, Aidan2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:01.23550
5.GOH, Joel2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:03.44521
6.FLETCHER, Isaac2002CANAlberta2:04.57507
7.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:05.31498
8.BAHNG, Ethan2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:06.19488
9.CHEN, Leslie2002CANWayland Swim Club2:07.89469
10.WANG, Steven2002CANHyack Swim Club2:09.31453
11.DE JAGER, Edward2003CANSpartan Swim Club2:09.38453
12.LIU, Victor2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:10.11445
13.JOUDRIE, Robin2003CANChena Swim Club2:10.31443
14.WANG, Michael2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:10.85437
15.BRILL, Kameron2003CANAlberta2:10.96436
16.GAGNON, Etienne2002CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:11.35432
17.FATH, Jaden2002CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:12.13425
18.HERSELMAN, Jack2003CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:13.06416
19.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club2:16.27387
20.LI, Kevin2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:22.41339
21.BANGA, Harmeet2003CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:23.43332
22.TATTRIE, Graham2003CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:25.08321
23.HOPE, Michael2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:25.13320
DSQCYR, Mathieu2002CANAlbertaNT-
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  12 - 13 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:09.58450
2.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club2:11.45432
3.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:11.85428
4.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:12.17424
5.ZHAO, Jiahui (David)2004CANWest Vancouver Otters2:15.19397
6.YEOM, Ju Hyun2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:18.04373
7.RAUME, Jordan2005CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:19.15364
8.LUIS, Jordan2005CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:20.12356
8.LUCUS, Calin2005CANHyack Swim Club2:20.12356
10.WONG, Eric2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:20.29355
11.WANG, Elvis2004CANPacific Sea Wolves2:22.34340
12.BHANGU, Akashvir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:23.18334
13.LI, Huan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:25.87316
14.ZVJERAC, Aleksa2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:26.09314
15.WEI, Ryan2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:26.10314
16.PEARCE, Liam2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:27.04308
17.TAI, Graydon2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:27.11308
18.ZHANG, Hao Sheng (Sunny)2005CANHyack Swim Club2:27.39306
19.NYAMTSEDEN, Baasan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:28.27301
20.BEZRUCHKO, Ilya2004CANHyack Swim Club2:30.33288
21.DOMMANN, Marten2005CANChena Swim Club2:30.42288
22.MO, Ian2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:30.96285
23.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:31.69281
24.CHEUNG, Charles2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:31.72280
25.STEWART, Andersen2005CANWest Vancouver Otters2:32.38277
26.GUAN, Matthew2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:33.35272
27.LOUIE, Matthew2005CANWayland Swim Club2:33.46271
28.NGUYEN, Marcus2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:35.00263
28.HSU, Hector2004CANWayland Swim Club2:35.00263
30.DU, Daniel2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:37.66250
31.CHEN, Thomas2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:37.87249
32.YEH, Joseph2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:40.58236
33.KWAKSISTALAS9SB8SM9, James2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:40.91235
34.CHOI, Adrian2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:41.88231
35.ZHOU, Arthur2004CANWayland Swim Club2:45.15217
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  11 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.CAO, Ray2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:25.59317
2.JUNG, Justin2006CANHyack Swim Club2:26.59311
3.KONG, Kevin2007CANHyack Swim Club2:28.54299
4.WANG, Matthew2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:29.64292
5.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:29.96290
6.LI, Zhenyang2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:30.06290
7.ZHENG, Tianjun2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:31.59281
8.MAIBAUM, David2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:35.30261
9.CHEN, Isaac2007CANWayland Swim Club2:37.21252
10.SIMARD, Bodie2006CANChena Swim Club2:41.47233
11.YANG, Chengqiu2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:41.70232
12.MOUNTSTEVENS, Rohin2006CANChena Swim Club2:43.29225
13.WALL, Joshua2007CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:45.19217