Rapids FastSwim ClassicShort Course (25m)
#22820 - Richmond (CAN - BC)15 - 17 Dec 2017
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:06.07638
2.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANAlberta2:06.92625
3.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins2:13.01543
4.AZEVEDO, Thiago2001CANAlberta2:13.18541
5.KOWALEWSKI, Yusuke1999CANChena Swim Club2:14.42526
6.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:16.12507
7.PAUCH-NOLIN, Samuel2001CANAlberta2:17.79489
8.CAI, David (Shu Wei)2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:26.27408
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:11.56561
2.DE POL, Tayden2002CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:15.54513
3.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:17.01497
4.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club2:19.92467
5.GONG, Run Qian2003CANWest Vancouver Otters2:24.02428
6.DE JAGER, Edward2003CANSpartan Swim Club2:26.97403
7.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club2:28.90387
8.TAI, Sheldon2003CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:36.33334
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 - 13 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.YEOM, Ju Hyun2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:17.78489
2.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:19.67469
3.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:22.58441
4.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club2:23.81430
5.GREWAL, harbir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:32.76358
6.LI, Huan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:37.97324
7.TAI, Graydon2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:43.05295
8.ZHOU, Bryan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:46.11279
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.JUNG, Justin2006CANHyack Swim Club2:43.20294
2.WANG, Daniel2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:43.78291
3.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:51.56253
4.DESCHAMBAULT, Noah2007CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:54.07242
5.ARANGO, Juan2006CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club3:00.36218
6.MACDONALD, Noah2006CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club3:01.71213
7.CHEN, Isaac2007CANWayland Swim Club3:04.47203
8.LI, Zhenyang2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:08.52190
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years and older15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DEKKER, Nicolaas1995CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:01.46714
2.DUKE, Nicolas1998CANChena Swim Club2:05.14652
3.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:07.89611
4.BLAIR, Sterlyng2001CANAlberta2:10.04581
5.AZEVEDO, Thiago2001CANAlberta2:14.79522
6.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins2:16.97497
7.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:19.09475
8.KOWALEWSKI, Yusuke1999CANChena Swim Club2:19.43471
9.PAUCH-NOLIN, Samuel2001CANAlberta2:19.45471
10.CAI, David (Shu Wei)2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:21.52451
11.ECCLES, Jack2001CANWest Vancouver Otters2:27.51398
12.SOROCO, Mauricio2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:28.02394
13.CORREA, Oleg2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:28.43391
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:11.93557
2.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:19.16474
3.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club2:20.21464
4.GONG, Run Qian2003CANWest Vancouver Otters2:23.97428
5.DE POL, Tayden2002CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:24.56423
6.BAHNG, Ethan2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:28.22392
7.DE JAGER, Edward2003CANSpartan Swim Club2:29.57382
8.TAI, Sheldon2003CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:31.20370
9.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club2:32.06363
10.GAGNON, Etienne2002CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:33.09356
11.XIE, Forrest Yusen2003CANPacific Sea Wolves2:34.46347
12.DUMONT-BELANGER, Calvin2003CANSpartan Swim Club2:34.92344
13.WANG, Steven2002CANHyack Swim Club2:37.94324
14.LEVY, Omri2003CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:39.36316
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  12 - 13 years15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.YEOM, Ju Hyun2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:19.00476
2.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANPacific Sea Wolves2:23.63431
3.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:25.03419
4.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club2:25.09418
5.GREWAL, harbir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:39.07317
6.LI, Huan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:39.56314
7.ZHOU, Bryan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:41.87301
8.TAI, Graydon2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:44.02289
9.BHANGU, Akashvir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:48.35268
10.WEI, Ryan2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:51.30254
11.DU, Daniel2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:53.55244
12.KIM, Ethan Kyu-Ho2004CANPacific Sea Wolves2:55.08238
13.HE, Mingjun2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:00.98215
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  11 years and younger15 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.JUNG, Justin2006CANHyack Swim Club2:48.97265
2.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:52.69248
3.WANG, Daniel2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:53.13246
4.WANG, Matthew2006CANPacific Sea Wolves2:54.31241
5.CHEN, Isaac2007CANWayland Swim Club3:00.46217
6.ARANGO, Juan2006CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club3:00.86216
7.MAIBAUM, David2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:01.21215
8.DESCHAMBAULT, Noah2007CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club3:01.64213
9.MACDONALD, Noah2006CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club3:01.71213
10.LI, Zhenyang2006CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:02.22211
11.OROGO, Paul2006CANHyack Swim Club3:06.16198
12.KWOK, Joshua2006CANWayland Swim Club3:09.57187
13.CHENG, Alex Wang Chi2008CANKillarney Gators3:29.80138