Youth CupShort Course (25m)
#21483 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)30 Nov - 3 Dec 2017
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  13 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  15 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  13 years
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 years and older3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:02.51695
2.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:03.45680
3.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club2:05.14652
4.JI, Eric2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:08.87597
5.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.12594
6.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team2:09.33591
7.DIXON, Ryan2000CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club2:10.17580
8.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:11.68560
9.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:11.24565
10.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:12.07555
11.BAGHDASSARIAN, Kevork2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:12.29552
12.ANTONEN, Eric2001CANToronto Swim Club2:12.37551
13.AVCIOGLU, Umut2000CANToronto Swim Club2:12.63548
14.BLACK, Joshua2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.96520
15.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:15.95509
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  15 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:04.08669
2.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:04.29666
3.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club2:13.04543
4.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.63536
5.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:14.19529
6.KUCZMAR, Michal2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:16.46503
7.GOREN, Jack2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:17.11496
8.BISASOR, Vincent2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:26.23409
9.REY, Felipe2002CANMallards Swim Team2:21.08455
10.WEI, ShuRen2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.99446
11.PIKE, Jonathan2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:23.68431
12.NAIPAUL, Martin2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.56423
13.JONG, Ethan2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:30.08378
14.CHAN, William2001CANMallards Swim Team2:33.05356
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:09.53588
2.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:13.67535
3.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:18.18484
4.UY, Marcus2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:18.40482
5.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:21.49451
6.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:25.00419
7.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:25.02419
8.JOACHIM, Alexander2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:25.25417
9.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:23.62431
10.HMAIDAN, Dani2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:24.84421
11.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.47390
12.PICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:30.18377
13.THOMAS, Ethan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:30.95371
14.KURJI, Adnaan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:32.99357
15.ZHAO, Louie2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:33.11356
16.ABBATANGELO, Ethan2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:34.49346
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  13 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:14.57525
2.TRAN, Keith2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:26.13410
3.HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:28.52390
4.BAGHDASSARIAN, Arno2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:35.87337
5.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:36.34334
6.TSANG, Ethan2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:44.47287
7.CHAN, Bosco2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:50.67257
8.ZHANG, justin2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:52.39249
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.ZHANG, Kevin2005CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.47390
2.VAKILHA, Sam2005CANToronto Swim Club2:36.14336
3.UY, Rowen2005CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:42.52298
4.GONULLUOGLU, Daghan2005CANToronto Swim Club2:51.58253
5.LANDRY, Luc2005CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:59.88219
6.LING, Jason2005CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:13.43176
DSQGONULLUOGLU, Denizhan2005CANToronto Swim ClubNT-
Men, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.DALEY, Elijah2006CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:32.57360
2.ZHANG, Yichi2006CANNorth York Aquatic Club3:03.59206
3.YIN, Robert2006CANMarkham Aquatic Club3:30.05138
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 years and older3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.WALKER, Connor2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:05.05654
2.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:06.83627
3.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANOakville Aquatic Club2:09.00595
4.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team2:09.67586
5.DIXON, Ryan2000CANOrangeville Otters Swim Club2:10.02582
6.JI, Eric2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:10.70573
7.JUDSON, Jacob2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:10.73572
8.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club2:12.61548
9.BAILEY, Michael2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:12.92544
10.BAGHDASSARIAN, Kevork2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.96532
11.CORAZZA, Luca2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.34527
12.ANTONEN, Eric2001CANToronto Swim Club2:14.59524
13.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:14.86521
14.AVCIOGLU, Umut2000CANToronto Swim Club2:14.90521
15.BLACK, Joshua2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:15.36515
16.OFFMAN, Eli2000CANToronto Swim Club2:17.85488
17.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:18.93477
18.CUI, Dixun2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:19.65469
19.BALEANU, Matthew2000CANAjax Aquatic Club2:20.38462
20.GU, Jake2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:22.61441
21.SOMOV, Alex2000CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:28.55390
22.OFFENBACHER, Matthew2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:31.46368
23.MANCIC, Petar2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:36.65332
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  15 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:06.72628
2.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:07.26620
3.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:14.51525
4.CELSI, Damian2002CANToronto Swim Club2:15.38515
5.KUCZMAR, Michal2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.78511
6.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:16.41504
7.GOREN, Jack2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:17.96487
8.GONZALEZ MARTINEZ, German2002CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe2:21.79448
9.BISASOR, Vincent2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.88447
10.WEI, ShuRen2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.30425
11.REY, Felipe2002CANMallards Swim Team2:24.41424
12.NAIPAUL, Martin2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:25.66413
13.PIKE, Jonathan2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:25.87412
14.LO, Alexander2002CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:26.66405
15.DURCAK, Emerson2002CANAjax Aquatic Club2:28.91387
16.CHAN, William2001CANMallards Swim Team2:29.10385
17.JONG, Ethan2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:31.12370
18.BOWEN, Xavier2002CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:35.29341
19.BRENNAN, James2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:35.77338
20.GILBERT, Andrew2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:42.98295
21.MENDIOLA, Justin2002CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:51.56253
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.AXON, Alexander2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:16.18506
2.CHAU, Kevin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.66469
3.UY, Marcus2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:22.13445
4.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:22.14445
5.NOWAK, Matthew2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:23.36434
6.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:26.14409
7.JOACHIM, Alexander2003CANOakville Aquatic Club2:26.68405
8.MASOUMI RAD, Daniel2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:26.95403
9.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:27.45399
10.HMAIDAN, Dani2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:27.84395
11.TOM, Ryan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:28.19393
12.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.95387
13.THOMAS, Ethan2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:31.66366
14.KURJI, Adnaan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:34.33348
15.PICCOLI, Jordano2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:35.94337
16.ABBATANGELO, Ethan2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:36.32334
17.ZHAO, Louie2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:37.64326
18.DI PIETRO, Ethan2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:39.60314
19.KIM, Ryan Jongsuh2003CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:41.59303
20.ZAB, Andrew2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:56.54232
Men, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  13 years3 Dec 2017TimePts.
1.KWINTER, Charlie2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.52471
2.TRAN, Keith2004CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:28.15393
3.HUI, Jing Wen2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:33.34354
4.ZHANG, Charles2004CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:38.29322
5.BAGHDASSARIAN, Arno2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:40.22311
6.TSANG, Ethan2004CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:51.09255
7.CHAN, Bosco2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:53.73243
8.ZHANG, justin2004CANSwim Apex Aquatic Club2:55.58236
9.CUI, Derrick2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:56.97230