Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#21007 - Toronto (CAN - ON)26 - 30 Jul 2017
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  17 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 16 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 16 years
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  17 - 18 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.FULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club1:51.68761
2.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club1:54.11714
3.FLOWERS, Mackenzie1999CANCascade Swim Club1:54.30710
4.CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guillermo2000MEXCAN - Academie de natation de Montreal1:54.39708
5.GOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:55.38690
6.GODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK1:55.52688
7.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:56.18676
8.JEDIDI, Melek1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:56.54670
9.GRILLO, Kristi2000CANRamac Aquatic Club1:58.45638
10.CALKINS, Stephen1998CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club2:02.19581
11.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:23.34360
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 16 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:52.80739
2.COTE, Lukas-Alexandre2001CANC.N. Montmagny1:55.04697
3.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:55.13695
4.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:55.16694
5.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:55.21693
6.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:56.41672
7.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:56.55670
8.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club1:56.56670
9.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:56.93663
10.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:58.10644
11.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club1:55.91681
12.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:57.87648
13.ARDEN, Raine2000CANLa Swim Club1:58.15643
14.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:58.36640
15.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:58.41639
16.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:58.51637
17.PHILLIPS, Austin2000CANIsland Swimming Club1:58.65635
18.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:58.92631
19.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:59.02629
20.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:00.66604
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 - 18 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.FULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club1:54.13713
2.GODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK1:55.08696
3.FLOWERS, Mackenzie1999CANCascade Swim Club1:55.36691
4.GOIN, Emil1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:55.49688
5.JEDIDI, Melek1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:55.87682
6.CALKINS, Stephen1998CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:56.17676
7.CRUZ ZUNIGA, Guillermo2000MEXCAN - Academie de natation de Montreal1:56.23675
8.BRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:56.33674
9.PRATT, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club1:56.63668
10.GRILLO, Kristi2000CANRamac Aquatic Club1:58.36640
11.GAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:00.29609
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 16 years29 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.KONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:54.86700
2.HUNGER, Maximilian2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:56.73667
3.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:56.88664
3.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:56.88664
5.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:57.37656
6.COTE, Lukas-Alexandre2001CANC.N. Montmagny1:57.44655
7.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club1:57.53653
8.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:57.55653
9.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:57.72650
10.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:57.79649
11.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club1:58.04645
12.PHILLIPS, Austin2000CANIsland Swimming Club1:58.53637
13.PLACEK, Ethan2001CANWhitby Dolphins1:58.66635
14.BIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:58.68634
15.ANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:58.80632
16.ARDEN, Raine2000CANLa Swim Club1:58.95630
17.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas1:59.13627
18.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW1:59.20626
19.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club1:59.25625
20.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:59.64619
21.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:59.77617
22.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club1:59.85616
23.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team1:59.88615
24.NASH, Isak2000CANCascade Swim Club2:00.00614
25.MACPHERSON, Callum2002CANOakville Aquatic Club2:00.31609
26.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:00.40608
27.GRAMATKE, Adrian2000CANCascade Swim Club2:00.52606
28.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:00.53606
29.EDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:00.54605
30.MAXIMENCO, Maxim2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:00.78602
31.BAGNELL, Kevin2000CANGolden Horseshoe Aquatic Club2:01.13597
32.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:01.23595
33.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:01.28594
34.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:01.61590
34.TUCKER, Declan2001CANOttawa Swim Club2:01.61590
36.ZHOU, Kaihang2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:01.64589
37.PARTRIDGE, Rhys2000CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:01.82587
38.ZHANG, Eric2001CANRichmond Hill Aquatic Club2:01.86586
39.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:01.98584
40.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:02.09583
41.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team2:02.21581
42.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:02.22581
43.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:02.24580
44.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:02.26580
45.ALAOUI, Akram2003CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:02.36579
46.POULOS, George2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:02.37579
47.AXON, Alexander2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:02.79573
48.BRACHO, Canek2001CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:02.89571
49.FULLUM-HUOT, Edouard2002CANNeptune Natation2:02.94571
50.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:03.47563
51.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:03.59562
52.WANG, Colin2001CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:03.81559
53.MALESICH, Aidan2001CANPickering Swim Club2:04.03556
54.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club2:04.49550
55.DAUTREY, Jacob2003CANC.N. St-Hyacinthe2:04.81545
56.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:04.89544
57.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil2:05.36538
58.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:05.61535
59.HEBEL, Hayden2002CANOlympian Swim Club2:05.79533
60.KARLOV, Evan2003CANAjax Aquatic Club2:06.01530
61.ZHANG, Tai Lun2001CANWhitby Dolphins2:06.45524
62.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:07.02517
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayFULLER, Mathew1998CANIsland Swimming Club1:52.35748
RelayKONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:53.08733
RelayNEILSON, Achilles1999CANCascade Swim Club1:55.88681
RelayJEDIDI, Melek1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:56.54670
RelayBRENKEN, David1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club1:56.78666
RelayDIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club1:57.28657
RelaySOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.53653
RelayDUNGATE, Andrew2000CANCascade Swim Club1:58.00645
RelayMALCOLM, Hal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:59.22626
RelayGAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:01.25595
200m Freestyle - Men, 4 x 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayKONIK, Justin2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:55.41690
RelayCALKINS, Stephen1998CANUniversity Of Calgary Swim Club1:56.24675
RelayGAZIEV, Ruslan1999CANMarkham Aquatic Club1:56.52670
RelayGODOLPHIN, Bernard1999CANClub de Natation SAMAK1:56.63668
RelaySOSNOVIK, Danylo1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club1:57.57652
RelayNI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club1:57.67651
RelayBIRD, Joshua2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club1:58.30640
RelayDUNGATE, Andrew2000CANCascade Swim Club1:58.31640
RelayNASH, Isak2000CANCascade Swim Club1:58.40639
RelayANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic Club1:58.81632
RelayJEDIDI, Fedi1998CANClub Aquatique Montreal1:58.99629
RelayDUFRESNE, Jean-Philippe1999CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club1:59.18626
RelayLAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club1:59.24625
RelayCHAN, Destin2000CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club1:59.47622
RelayFAZEKAS, Ethan1999CANWindsor Aquatic Club1:59.62619
RelayCORAZZA, Luca2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:00.28609
RelayUEMURA, Victor1999CANChena Swim Club2:00.40608
RelayMAKSOUD, Youssef2000CANCascade Swim Club2:00.49606
RelayLOPEZ, Benjamin2001CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:04.96543
RelayYARMOLAU, Eugene2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:07.86507