Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#21007 - Toronto (CAN - ON)26 - 30 Jul 2017
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  17 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 16 years
Men, 400m Medley, Swim Off Prelim,  14 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  17 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 16 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  17 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.MAROIS, William1998CANC.A. St-Eustache4:27.97753
2.KAMMINGA, Frederik1998CANOlympian Swim Club4:35.01697
3.COFFIN, Charles Andre1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:36.90682
4.KETCHIN, Matthew1998CANCascade Swim Club4:37.42679
5.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:41.22651
6.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast4:43.73634
7.LASHLEY, Tariq1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:44.40630
8.HAASLER, Adrian1999CANOakville Aquatic Club4:45.85620
9.DESPRES, Julien-Manuel2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal4:46.00619
11.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:48.98600
12.WRIGHT, Nicholas1999CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club4:49.87595
DSQDOUGLAS, Kyle1999CANPointe-Claire Swim ClubNT-
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 16 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:30.48732
2.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:30.67731
3.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:36.86683
4.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:37.46678
5.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:41.65648
6.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club4:42.22644
7.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team4:43.99633
8.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:45.21624
9.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:47.89607
10.KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club4:49.13599
11.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:42.44643
12.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:42.66641
13.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team4:43.19638
14.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club4:43.55635
15.DOUGLAS, Laird2000CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club4:45.74621
16.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins4:46.12618
17.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:46.25618
18.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club4:46.87614
19.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:50.27592
20.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club4:50.66590
Men, 400m Medley, Swim Off Prelim,  14 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
-SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team4:48.13606
-BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:50.91588
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  17 - 18 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.MAROIS, William1998CANC.A. St-Eustache4:32.37717
2.DOUGLAS, Kyle1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:38.57670
3.KAMMINGA, Frederik1998CANOlympian Swim Club4:38.68669
4.KETCHIN, Matthew1998CANCascade Swim Club4:39.54663
5.COFFIN, Charles Andre1999CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:40.16659
6.LAND, Jeremy1998CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:43.37637
7.LASHLEY, Tariq1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:44.57629
8.VANHERK, Brendan1999CANBlenheim Blast4:45.12625
9.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:45.70621
10.HAASLER, Adrian1999CANOakville Aquatic Club4:48.03606
11.DESPRES, Julien-Manuel2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal4:49.11599
12.LEE, Jong Hoon1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:50.62590
13.JI, Eric2000CANMarkham Aquatic Club4:51.74583
14.WRIGHT, Nicholas1999CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club4:57.27551
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 16 years27 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:34.62700
2.GAGNE, Collyn2000CANOakville Aquatic Club4:37.03681
3.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:42.46643
4.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:42.95640
5.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas4:43.78634
6.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:43.96633
7.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club4:44.03632
8.KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club4:44.94626
9.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club4:45.47623
10.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team4:45.57622
11.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club4:45.68621
12.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:47.27611
13.NICKERSON, Judson2000CANWhitby Dolphins4:47.33611
14.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:47.47610
15.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:47.58609
16.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club4:48.68602
17.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:48.97600
18.DOUGLAS, Laird2000CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club4:49.25599
19.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club4:51.32586
20.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team4:51.37586
21.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team4:51.52585
22.BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club4:51.52585
23.PAULIN, Maxime2000CANNew Brunswick4:51.74583
24.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW4:51.89582
25.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club4:51.92582
26.NYHOF, Barstow2001CANCobra Swim Club4:52.42579
27.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club4:53.07575
28.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:53.42573
29.MCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:53.66572
30.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club4:54.20569
31.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club4:54.85565
32.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club4:55.14563
33.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming4:55.20563
34.POULOS, George2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:55.23563
35.SYRGIANNIS, Matthew2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club4:55.34562
36.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANCascade Swim Club4:55.47562
37.EYRE, Benjimen2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club4:56.22557
38.BROOKS, noah2001CANBelleville Youth Swim Team4:56.65555
39.AXON, Alexander2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club4:57.49550
40.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:57.67549
41.GHAZIRI, Ramy2003CANLoups Marins de Riviere-du-Loup4:57.84548
42.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club4:58.43545
43.BARTOCH, Hayden2003CANHalifax Wavecutters Aquatic Club4:58.61544
44.ANTONEN, Eric2001CANToronto Swim Club4:58.83543
45.KUS, Patrick2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club4:59.18541
46.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil4:59.70538
47.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves5:00.93532
48.STROPLE, Alex2003CANOakville Aquatic Club5:01.69527
49.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:02.24525
50.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:02.46523
51.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:02.53523
52.CLAWSON-HONEYMAN, Liam2002CANNatation Gatineau5:02.69522
53.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club5:02.93521
54.SAVA, Michael2002CANRamac Aquatic Club5:03.47518
55.PAZ, Andres2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW5:03.51518
56.MAXIMENCO, Maxim2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club5:03.56518
57.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club5:03.97516
58.FITZPATRICK, Trevor2002CANCobra Swim Club5:08.43494
59.MCKAY, Caleb2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club5:08.48493
60.CRUZ, Oscar2002CANCote St-Luc Aquatics5:20.08442
DSQYARMOLAU, Eugene2002CANNepean Kanata BarracudasNT-
DSQEDWARDS, Drew2002CANEdmonton Keyano Swim ClubNT-
DSQMILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim ClubNT-
DSQIRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic ClubNT-
DSQWHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim ClubNT-
DSQANTIFAOFF, Micheal2000CANOakville Aquatic ClubNT-
DSQHART, Rowan2001CANBarrie Trojan Swim ClubNT-
DSQLUNGU, Nicolas2001CANAcademie de natation de MontrealNT-
DSQGILPIN, Jacob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim ClubNT-