Canadian Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
#21007 - Toronto (CAN - ON)26 - 30 Jul 2017
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  17 - 18 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  14 - 16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Swim Off Prelim,  14 - 18 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  17 - 18 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  17 - 18 years30 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.KAMMINGA, Frederik1998CANOlympian Swim Club2:04.91760
2.MAROIS, William1998CANC.A. St-Eustache2:04.98758
3.MCCANN STEPHENS, Colin1999CANOlympian Swim Club2:10.85661
4.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:10.96659
5.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:11.23655
6.KAY, Philip1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:11.58650
7.LASHLEY, Tariq1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:11.98644
8.ST-MARTIN, Loic2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:13.34624
9.IONESCOUX-TREMBLAY, Mathieu2000CANHippocampe de St-Hubert2:14.67606
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  14 - 16 years30 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:06.06739
2.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club2:07.86708
3.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:10.33669
3.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team2:10.33669
5.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:10.92660
6.MASTROMATTEO, Gabe2002CANKenora Swimming2:11.01658
7.LISOWAY, Justin2000CANCascade Swim Club2:11.57650
8.GILPIN, Jacob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:11.85646
9.KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.35624
10.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:14.46609
11.GHAZIRI, Ramy2003CANLoups Marins de Riviere-du-Loup2:11.70648
12.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:11.80647
13.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:12.70634
14.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:12.71633
15.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:13.16627
16.BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:13.89617
17.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club2:13.97616
18.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team2:14.31611
19.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:16.86577
DSQEYRE, Benjimen2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim ClubNT-
Men, 200m Medley, Swim Off Prelim,  14 - 18 years30 Jul 2017TimePts.
-SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club2:12.84632
-BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:13.55621
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  17 - 18 years30 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.MAROIS, William1998CANC.A. St-Eustache2:07.15720
2.KAMMINGA, Frederik1998CANOlympian Swim Club2:07.42716
3.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:11.55650
4.ST-MARTIN, Loic2000CANClub Aquatique Montreal2:11.88645
5.MCCANN STEPHENS, Colin1999CANOlympian Swim Club2:11.94645
6.LASHLEY, Tariq1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:12.46637
7.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:12.50636
8.KAY, Philip1999CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:15.49595
9.IONESCOUX-TREMBLAY, Mathieu2000CANHippocampe de St-Hubert2:15.50595
10.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:15.75592
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 16 years30 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.HUANG, Owen2001CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:08.99690
2.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club2:09.13688
3.MILLETTE, Charles2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:10.94659
4.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:12.29639
5.GALLANT, Jacob2002CANFredericton Aquanauts Swim Team2:12.40638
6.GILPIN, Jacob2001CANErnestown Barracuda Swim Club2:12.97630
7.KENNEDY, Julian2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.25626
8.LISOWAY, Justin2000CANCascade Swim Club2:13.32625
9.MASTROMATTEO, Gabe2002CANKenora Swimming2:13.49622
10.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:13.60621
11.LIENDO, Joshua2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.82618
12.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:13.87617
13.BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:13.91616
14.GHAZIRI, Ramy2003CANLoups Marins de Riviere-du-Loup2:13.97616
15.BOURBONNIERE, Nicholas2002CANHalifax Trojan Aquatic Club2:14.19613
16.MCRAE, Robert2000CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:14.23612
17.STEELE, James2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:14.26612
18.EYRE, Benjimen2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:14.30611
19.HICKEY, David2001CANLondon Aquatic Club2:14.73605
20.JIWA, Rafik2000CANBelleville Youth Swim Team2:14.80604
21.BOYD, Thomas2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:14.91603
22.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club2:14.93603
23.BURTON, Russell2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:14.93603
24.LEBUKE, James2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:15.58594
25.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:15.71592
26.PARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:15.75592
27.LI, Stanford2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:15.94589
28.COX, Mark2002CANMuskoka Aquatic Club2:16.00588
29.ZHANG, Joe2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:16.07588
30.LAU, Alvin2001CANMallards Swim Team2:16.20586
31.VERSLUYS, Nathan2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:16.41583
32.SUEN, Matthew2001CANMallards Swim Team2:16.57581
33.SAVELYEV, Pavel2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:16.58581
34.OSWALD, Brendan2002CANWindsor Aquatic Club2:16.63580
35.WAGNER, Noah2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club2:16.66580
36.ANDERCHEK, William2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:16.82578
37.TUCKER, Declan2001CANOttawa Swim Club2:17.14574
38.LUNGU, Nicolas2001CANAcademie de natation de Montreal2:17.15574
39.SETO, Lucas2001CANDartmouth Crusaders Swim Club2:17.18573
40.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:17.28572
41.HOLT, Benjamin2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:17.31572
42.CARLYLE-LOCKE, Cameron2001CANUpper Canada Swim Club2:17.64568
43.BROOKS, noah2001CANBelleville Youth Swim Team2:17.87565
44.WHEATCROFT, Thomas2002CANToronto Swim Club2:18.27560
45.DUROCHER, Elliot2002CANE.N. St-Lambert2:18.44558
46.FORD, Daniel2002CANCalgary Winter Club2:18.70555
46.PARK, Kevin2003CANCrest Swimming2:18.70555
48.LOEWEN, Riley2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:18.99551
49.MAXIMENCO, Maxim2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:19.12550
50.YANG, Ray2001CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.31547
51.HOU, Stephen2001CANCascade Swim Club2:19.39547
52.BELKHELLADI, Malachy2003GBRCAN - E.N. Longueuil2:19.47546
53.MILANOVICH, Alexander2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.53545
54.BIRD, Liam2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:19.57544
55.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:19.80542
56.FLETCHER, Isaac2002CANLa Swim Club2:19.86541
57.HULL, Aidan2001CANToronto Swim Club2:19.92540
58.QU, Jun Lin2003CANMarkham Aquatic Club2:20.31536
59.BROWN, Eric2002CANPointe-Claire Swim Club2:20.32536
60.POULOS, George2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:20.81530
61.WANG, Michael2003CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:20.85530
62.CAO, Felix2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:20.97528
63.DALY STEVENS, Trael2002CANCfb North Bay Thunderbirds2:21.16526
64.YARMOLAU, Eugene2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:21.47523
65.STONE, Kieran2003CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:22.02517
66.LANDRY, Nathan2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:22.11516
67.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:22.35513
68.PARK, Fergus2002CANClub Warrior Swimmers@UW2:23.22504
69.AUMANN, Karl2001CANOakville Aquatic Club2:23.55500
70.TRAN, David2002CANChatham Y Pool Sharks2:24.19494
71.WALKER, Tristan2002CANCobra Swim Club2:24.72488
72.KLAKOV, Maksym2003CANNewmarket Stingrays Swim Club2:25.19484
73.FULLUM-HUOT, Edouard2002CANNeptune Natation2:25.61479
74.WILLIAMSON, Liam2002CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club2:26.77468