ManSask Long Course ChampionshipLong Course (50m)
#21207 - Winnipeg (CAN - MB)6 - 9 Jul 2017
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  16 years and older9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.ILIOUCHETCHEV, Anthony1997CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.96708
2.CHOBOTER, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan27.45671
3.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANSt. James Seals27.88641
3.DUFRESNE, Jean-Philippe1999CANSaskatchewan27.88641
5.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club28.28614
6.KADDACHE, Nail1994CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.45543
7.WAGNER, Damond1999CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.05512
8.MORAKIS, Alexandre1999CANManta Swim Club30.81475
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANSaskatchewan29.28553
2.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANSt. James Seals29.95517
3.GLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club30.09509
4.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.27500
5.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANSt. James Seals30.79475
6.HEMEON, Brayden2001CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club31.45446
7.SCRIBE, Kienan2001CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club31.84430
8.DICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club33.06384
9.QUBAIN, Faris2002CANOakville Aquatic Club32.12419
10.BILOUS, Jayden2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club32.78394
11.HOLDEN, Jeff2001CANSt. James Seals33.09383
12.VACHON, Jared2002CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club33.49369
13.LOCKYER, William2002CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts34.13349
13.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club34.13349
Men, 50m Backstroke, Final,  13 years and younger9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANOntario30.05512
2.BAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.07510
3.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANSaskatchewan31.60440
4.DUNCAN-SNOBEL, Finn2003CANOakville Aquatic Club32.36409
5.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan33.26377
6.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave33.41372
7.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSwift Current Barracudas33.70363
8.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins34.63334
9.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club33.71362
10.EWERT, Evan2004CANSwift Current Barracudas34.39341
11.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave34.59335
12.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals34.93325
13.REIMER, Gavin2004CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub35.42312
14.ROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club36.30290
15.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club38.61241
16.MURPHY, Liam2005CANPrince Albert Sharks Swim Club39.38227
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 years and older9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.ILIOUCHETCHEV, Anthony1997CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.41674
2.CHOBOTER, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan27.76649
3.DUFRESNE, Jean-Philippe1999CANSaskatchewan28.26615
4.JENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club28.44603
5.BRUNETTE, Rylan2000CANSt. James Seals28.47602
6.KADDACHE, Nail1994CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.17505
7.WAGNER, Damond1999CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.29499
8.KISSACK, Jeremy1999CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team30.32498
9.MORAKIS, Alexandre1999CANManta Swim Club30.68481
10.PROLLIUS, Bjorn2000CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club31.14460
11.JOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins31.90427
12.REIBER, Dylan2000CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club32.05422
13.PLESNIARSKI, Nathaniel1998CANSt. James Seals32.10420
14.BASRAN, Taran2001CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club32.20416
15.NEILSON, Ryan1998CANSt. James Seals32.27413
16.BOTHA, Nathanu2001CANManitoba Marlins32.39408
17.BEAULIEU, Sami1999CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club32.41408
18.FIDEL, Maximilian2000CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming35.39313
19.LUNDIE, Bradly2001CANWinnipeg Wave37.49263
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.BROUGH, Mitchell2001CANSaskatchewan29.59536
2.KHOLODOVSKI, Kfir2001CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming30.55487
3.GLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club30.93469
4.STEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANSt. James Seals31.02465
5.HEMEON, Brayden2001CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club31.30453
6.BOGUSKI, Daniel2002CANSt. James Seals31.69436
7.KRUGER, Dylan2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team31.85430
8.DICKINSON, Aden2001CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club32.74395
9.SCRIBE, Kienan2001CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club32.78394
10.BILOUS, Jayden2003CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club33.13382
11.VENABLES, Gavin2003CANFlatland Sport Centre Inc.33.37373
12.HOLDEN, Jeff2001CANSt. James Seals33.42372
13.RUZICKA, Liam2001CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club33.43371
14.QUBAIN, Faris2002CANOakville Aquatic Club33.49369
15.HEMEON, Ethan2002CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club34.11350
16.VACHON, Jared2002CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club34.62334
17.LOCKYER, William2002CANThunder Bay Thunderbolts34.77330
18.DO-OMA, Rogan2001CANSt. James Seals35.14320
19.MCDEVITTS9SB8SM9, Tiegan2001CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team45.21150
Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 years and younger9 Jul 2017TimePts.
1.BAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.58485
2.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANOntario31.01465
3.BROUGH, Matthew2003CANSaskatchewan33.01386
4.DUNCAN-SNOBEL, Finn2003CANOakville Aquatic Club33.14381
5.MONTEMURRO-ANDERSON, Dylan2004CANWinnipeg Wave33.36374
6.LIEW, Danael2004CANSaskatchewan33.47370
7.DUNCALFE, Griffin2004CANSwift Current Barracudas34.51338
8.MOLLOY, Edward2003CANManitoba Marlins34.89327
9.DUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave35.01323
10.EWERT, Evan2004CANSwift Current Barracudas35.39313
11.WAGNER, Samuel2004CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club35.56308
12.DESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals35.89300
13.ROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club36.22292
14.REIMER, Gavin2004CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub36.87277
15.MCTAVISH, Myles2004CANManta Swim Club37.78257
16.MURPHY, Liam2005CANPrince Albert Sharks Swim Club38.83237
17.MESSIER, Nolan2006CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club38.98234
18.VAN SANTEN, Connor2005CANBrandon Bluefins Swim Club39.15231
19.BUXTON, Cole2005CANManta Swim Club39.20230
20.SANDERS, Tanner2004CANSteinbach Skimmers Swim Cllub39.23230
21.BEER, Parker2005CANParkland Gators Swim Club39.87219
22.JAGER, Logan2004CANPort Alberni Tsunami42.54180
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older8 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayILIOUCHETCHEV, Anthony1997CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming27.08699
RelayCHOBOTER, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan27.69654
RelayJENSEN, Ryan1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club28.30612
RelayWAGNER, Damond1999CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club29.12562
RelayFISHER, Stephen1998CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club29.22556
RelayPAPADEDES, Dimitri1999CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club30.95468
RelayMORAKIS, Alexandre1999CANManta Swim Club31.09462
RelayKRUGER, Dylan2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team31.96425
RelayJOHNSON, Ryan2001CANManitoba Marlins32.48405
RelayMILLER S10SB9SM10, Matt2000CANSt. James Seals36.34289
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  16 years and older9 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayILIOUCHETCHEV, Anthony1997CANUniversity Of Manitoba Bisons Swimming26.82720
RelayCHOBOTER, Noah1996CANSaskatchewan26.91712
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years8 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayMCGILLIVRAY, Michael2002CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club30.22503
RelayGLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club30.38495
RelayBAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.59485
RelaySTEFFENS-BENOIT, Mason2001CANSt. James Seals30.73478
RelayHEMEON, Brayden2001CANSaskatoon Goldfins Swim Club31.04464
RelayDEVYATYKH, Timur2003CANOakville Aquatic Club32.61400
RelayDESENDER, Drew2003CANSt. James Seals34.55336
RelayDAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team35.81302
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years9 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayBROUGH, Mitchell2001CANSaskatchewan28.90575
RelayGLOR, Braeden2001CANManta Swim Club29.90519
RelayBECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANOntario29.95517
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger8 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayBECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, William2003CANOntario29.96516
RelayMA, Ethan2004CANOakville Aquatic Club31.63439
RelayBROUGH, Matthew2003CANSaskatchewan32.66398
RelayPINTO, Luke2004CANOakville Aquatic Club34.45339
RelayROULSTON, Cole2003CANRegina Optimist Dolphin Swim Club36.79279
RelayJENGSUKSAVAT, Siwon2005CANManitoba Marlins37.45264
RelayBUXTON, Cole2005CANManta Swim Club38.33246
50m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 50m Medley, Final,  13 years and younger9 Jul 2017TimePts.
RelayBAKER, Bryce2003CANSaskatoon Laser Swim Club30.02513
RelayDUPRE, Eric2005CANWinnipeg Wave34.39341