Rapids FastSwim ClassicShort Course (25m)
#20243 - Richmond (CAN - BC)9 - 11 Dec 2016
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  16 years and older9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.ZOU, Paul1999CANWinskill Dolphins1:52.56688
2.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANAlberta1:52.68685
3.NASH, Isak2000CANAlberta1:54.97645
4.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club1:55.89630
5.RAKCHTIS, Richard2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:56.92613
6.MEULEMAN, Matthew2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:58.84584
7.RODRIGUEZ, Angel1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:59.32577
9.UEMURA, Victor1999CANChena Swim Club1:56.73616
10.CHAPPELL, Elias1999CANChena Swim Club1:58.64587
11.WONG, Leland1999CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:00.15565
12.IYIDOST, Emre1999CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:02.51533
13.RICHERT, Quinton1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:02.93528
14.OGIHARA-KERTZ, James1999CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:03.43521
15.REINBOTH, Iain1999CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:03.78517
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.GRAMATKE, Adrian2000CANAlberta1:55.98628
2.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club1:56.57619
3.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:57.47605
4.PRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANAlberta1:58.09595
5.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins1:59.84570
6.PARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:00.02567
7.BEYAK, Sam2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:00.50560
8.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:04.37510
9.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:00.23564
10.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:03.46521
11.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:03.49521
12.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club2:05.38497
13.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:05.67494
14.MENG, Te En Devin2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:05.96490
15.CHEN, Leslie2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:09.92447
16.SOROCO, Mauricio2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:12.62420
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  12 - 13 years9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.CHO, Andy2003CANHyack Swim Club2:03.67518
2.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:10.41442
3.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club2:11.96427
4.ZHANG, Peter2003CANWayland Swim Club2:14.95399
5.LI, Sean2002CANHyack Swim Club2:16.02389
6.LEE, Hyeongyu (John)2004CANHyack Swim Club2:16.03389
7.DAHLSTROM, Olin2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:17.74375
8.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:18.63368
9.XIONG, Eric2004CANHyack Swim Club2:19.51361
10.HOPE, Michael2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:20.18356
11.LEVY, Omri2003CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:20.66352
12.DONG, Preston2004CANKillarney Gators2:21.82343
13.SRAW, BirPal2003CANIsland Swimming Club2:22.44339
14.ZHOU, Bryan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:22.69337
15.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:22.70337
16.SUN, Kaixun2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:24.16327
Men, 200m Freestyle, Final,  11 years and younger9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.LOW, Jean-Paul2005CANWinskill Dolphins2:22.23341
2.HUANG, Peter2005CANHyack Swim Club2:24.33326
3.LUCUS, Calin2005CANHyack Swim Club2:28.20301
4.WANG, Junhao2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:28.51299
5.CHEN, Albert2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:29.02296
6.HULTEN, Kristofer2005CANIsland Swimming Club2:32.59276
7.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANWest Vancouver Otters2:33.03273
8.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:34.99263
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  16 years and older9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.KATELNIKOFF, Alexander2000CANAlberta1:53.57669
2.ZOU, Paul1999CANWinskill Dolphins1:54.40655
3.DERGOUSOFF, James1996CANChena Swim Club1:54.41655
4.ZENG, Tim1997CANChena Swim Club1:56.13626
5.NASH, Isak2000CANAlberta1:57.06611
6.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club1:57.13610
7.DUKE, Nicolas1998CANChena Swim Club1:58.98582
8.RODRIGUEZ, Angel1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:59.40576
9.RAKCHTIS, Richard2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:59.55574
10.RUUS, Christopher1999CANWest Vancouver Otters1:59.61573
11.MEULEMAN, Matthew2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:00.15565
12.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club2:01.40548
13.WONG, Leland1999CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:01.66544
14.UEMURA, Victor1999CANChena Swim Club2:01.68544
15.CHAPPELL, Elias1999CANChena Swim Club2:01.71544
16.RICHERT, Quinton1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:02.15538
17.IYIDOST, Emre1999CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:03.43521
18.OGIHARA-KERTZ, James1999CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:03.80517
19.REINBOTH, Iain1999CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:04.62506
20.LANDRY, Noah2000CANPacific Sea Wolves2:05.22499
21.BRIDGMAN, Alexander1998CANChena Swim Club2:05.78493
22.KARIMISEFFAT, Kian2000CANWest Vancouver Otters2:06.03490
23.SHATERTOUSSI, Omid2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:06.22487
24.CORREA, Oleg2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:06.51484
25.DEMERS, Jamie1999CANChena Swim Club2:07.13477
26.KISSACK, Jeremy1999CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:07.53473
27.SHEN, Sam1999CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:08.57461
28.MOIR, Ryan1999CANChena Swim Club2:08.74459
29.BALL, Alex1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:10.76438
30.JOUDRIE, Nolan1999CANChena Swim Club2:11.33433
31.LEE, Jason2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:13.95408
32.HIEBERT, David1999CANUvic-Pcs Association2:14.28405
33.JOANIS, Devon1998CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:14.46403
34.CURRIE, Quinlan1999CANChena Swim Club2:14.78400
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  14 - 15 years9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.GRAMATKE, Adrian2000CANAlberta1:57.94598
2.PRZYSWITT, Kier2001CANAlberta1:58.34592
3.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:59.05581
4.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club1:59.77571
5.PARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:04.16512
6.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:04.39509
7.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:04.55507
8.BEYAK, Sam2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:05.28499
9.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins2:05.31498
10.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:05.82492
11.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:06.14488
12.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:06.22487
13.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:07.70471
14.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club2:07.96468
15.SOROCO, Mauricio2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:08.38463
16.MENG, Te En Devin2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:08.45462
17.CHEN, Leslie2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:10.43442
18.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:11.97426
19.FRKETIC, Aleksandor2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:12.78419
20.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:13.60411
21.FEDRIGO, Nicolas2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:14.08407
22.WU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:15.15397
23.CHIAM, John2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:16.20388
24.CHEN, Tiger2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:17.63376
25.GE, Darren2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:18.00373
26.SIU, Jaiden2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:18.67367
27.CHOW, Brendon2002CANWayland Swim Club2:20.58353
28.VOLCHKOV, Dimitri2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:20.60353
29.LU, David2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:27.41306
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  12 - 13 years9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.CHO, Andy2003CANHyack Swim Club2:04.66506
2.SLINN, Calvin2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:10.47441
3.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club2:13.15415
4.LEE, Hyeongyu (John)2004CANHyack Swim Club2:16.14388
5.LI, Sean2002CANHyack Swim Club2:16.18388
6.ZHANG, Peter2003CANWayland Swim Club2:17.27379
7.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club2:20.59353
8.DAHLSTROM, Olin2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:20.84351
9.XIONG, Eric2004CANHyack Swim Club2:21.17348
10.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:24.11327
11.HOPE, Michael2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:24.42325
12.DONG, Preston2004CANKillarney Gators2:24.63324
13.SUN, Kaixun2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:24.81323
14.ZHOU, Bryan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:24.93322
15.LEVY, Omri2003CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:25.24320
16.SRAW, BirPal2003CANIsland Swimming Club2:25.51318
17.ZHI, Ricky2003CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:29.82291
18.LEVI, Maxim2003CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:30.74286
19.BANGA, Harmeet2003CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:33.94268
20.WEI, Ryan2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:34.24267
21.REED, Taran2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:38.33247
22.PEARCE, Liam2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:39.75240
23.DAI, David2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:40.14238
Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim,  11 years and younger9 Dec 2016TimePts.
1.HUANG, Peter2005CANHyack Swim Club2:25.08321
2.LOW, Jean-Paul2005CANWinskill Dolphins2:27.25307
3.CHEN, Albert2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:29.92291
4.WANG, Junhao2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:30.66286
5.LUCUS, Calin2005CANHyack Swim Club2:32.26277
6.GOVIER, Tristan2006CANWest Vancouver Otters2:33.50271
7.HULTEN, Kristofer2005CANIsland Swimming Club2:35.13262
8.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:35.47261
9.LIM, Luke2006CANSpartan Swim Club2:38.93244
10.MO, Ian2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:39.00244
11.ZHANG, Jerry2005CANWest Vancouver Otters2:39.51241
12.GUAN, Matthew2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:39.61241
13.LUIS, Jordan2005CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:39.93239
13.CHO, Wongeun2006CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:39.93239
15.LEE, Tyler2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:40.61236
16.PANOS, Alexandros2005CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:41.28233
17.LIU, Leo (Yangjingwei)2005CANWest Vancouver Otters2:41.52232
18.DOMMANN, Marten2005CANChena Swim Club2:42.05230
19.LOUIE, Matthew2005CANWayland Swim Club2:46.78211
20.CHEN, Thomas2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:50.23198
21.CHEN, Daniel2005CANWayland Swim Club2:53.55187
22.CHOI, Adrian2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:57.73174
23.LI, Andrew Yongzhe2005CANKillarney Gators3:11.21140
DSQHSU, Hector2004CANWayland Swim ClubNT-
DSQLEIPOLDT, Carl-Philip2005CANIsland Swimming ClubNT-