US Olympic TrialsLong Course (50m)
Omaha (USA)26 Jun - 3 Jul 2016
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open
Men, 400m Freestyle, Final,  Open26 Jun 2016 - 11:00TimePts.
1.JAEGER, Connor L1991USAClub Wolverine3:43.79950
2.DWYER, Conor1989USATrojan Swim Club3:44.66939
3.HAAS, Townley1996USANOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc3:45.04935
4.GROTHE, Zane G1992USABadger Swim Club3:45.60928
5.SMITH, Clark1995USALonghorn Aquatics3:45.74926
6.SWEETSER, True B1997USAGator Swim Club3:50.71867
7.SHOULTS, Grant M1997USAMission Viejo Nadadores3:51.25861
8.MCBROOM, Michael J1991USAThe Woodlands Swim Team3:52.60846
Men, 400m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open26 Jun 2016 - 1:00TimePts.
1.GROTHE, Zane G1992USABadger Swim Club3:47.03910
2.DWYER, Conor1989USATrojan Swim Club3:47.15909
3.MCBROOM, Michael J1991USAThe Woodlands Swim Team3:47.70902
4.JAEGER, Connor L1991USAClub Wolverine3:47.97899
5.HAAS, Townley1996USANOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc3:48.09898
6.SWEETSER, True B1997USAGator Swim Club3:48.20896
7.SMITH, Clark1995USALonghorn Aquatics3:48.86889
8.SHOULTS, Grant M1997USAMission Viejo Nadadores3:50.52870
9.LITHERLAND, Kevin R1995USADynamo Swim Club3:50.69868
10.MALONE, Reed H1995USATrojan Swim Club3:50.73867
11.EGAN, Liam C1996USACrimson Aquatics3:50.95865
12.LINKER, Adam K1995USAMarlins of Raleigh3:51.68857
13.WIESER, Christopher J1995USATucson Ford Dealers Aquatics3:51.83855
14.ROBERTS, Jonathan1995USANorth Texas Nadadores3:52.51847
15.KLUEH, Michael P1987USAClub Wolverine3:52.86844
16.RANSFORD, Patrick J1996USAUniv. Of Michigan Swim Team3:53.60836
17.ABRUZZO, Andrew1999USAPlymouth Whitemarsh Aquatics3:54.36828
18.OLSZEWSKI, Ben N1997USAArizona Gold Swimming3:54.43827
19.FREEMAN, Trey2000USABaylor Swim Club3:54.94821
20.HOGSED, Nicholas1996USATucson Ford Dealers Aquatics3:55.12819
21.BRADY, Andrew P1996USANorth Coast Aquatics3:55.16819
22.NEWKIRK, Jeff1996USAQuest Swimming3:55.34817
23.MEYER, Brendan1997USANorthern KY Clippers Swimming3:55.35817
24.CAMPBELL, Henry C1996USARose Bowl Aquatics3:55.40817
24.YEAGER, Christopher R1998USANitro Swimming3:55.40817
26.FOWLER, Ty1995USATucson Ford Dealers Aquatics3:55.92811
27.LITHERLAND, Mick S1995USADynamo Swim Club3:56.13809
28.HOUCK, Logan1996USASandpipers Of Nevada3:56.28807
29.SEAL, Brayden C1996USATexas Ford Aqua3:56.40806
30.MAGNAN, Sam P1997USAParkland Aquatic Club3:56.43806
31.HIRSCHBERGER, Matthew J1998USANation's Capital Swim Club3:56.67803
32.CROSTHWAITE, Scott T1994USAKentucky Aquatics3:56.92801
32.STONE, Lane R1999USANation's Capital Swim Club3:56.92801
34.REDONDO, Logan S1994USAMission Viejo Nadadores3:57.10799
35.FIERRO, Sonny1994USADavis Arden R.T3:57.36797
36.LEWIS, Sam1993USAMetroplex Aquatics3:57.56794
37.BURNS, Aidan T1997USASanta Clara Swim Club3:57.58794
38.GEMMELL, Andrew1991USANation's Capital Swim Club3:57.68793
39.JONES, Parks D1996USATucson Ford Dealers Aquatics3:57.75793
40.BAKER, Christian J1995USATennessee Aquatics3:57.76792
41.BEALS, Joshua D1995USANorth Carolina Aquatic Club3:57.78792
42.MCINTYRE, Jack M1998USAEastern Express Swim Team3:57.80792
43.LAWLESS, Ben W1996USACentral Chesapeake Swimming3:57.86791
44.HRABCHAK, Matthew R1996USACavalier Swimmi3:58.05790
45.MILLER, Jack D1994USAWalnut Creek Aquabears3:58.33787
46.KAO, Ryan J1996USACalifornia Aquatics3:58.36787
47.DAVIS, Nicholas C1995USAU. of Missouri3:58.45786
48.NORMAN, Nicholas C1997USAMission Viejo Nadadores3:58.48785
49.GREENHALGH, Andrew J1995USARockville Montgomery Swim Club3:58.69783
50.APEL, Aaron J1998USAScottsdale Aquatic Club3:58.77782
51.IRWIN, Max M1995USAIndiana University3:58.80782
52.ERLENMEYER, Danny1997USASarasota YMCA Sharks3:58.83782
53.MANGANIELLO, Blake E1995USAAK Sharks3:58.85782
54.LONG, Joey1994USAOhio State University3:58.89781
55.ZYLA, Michal A1996USATerrapins Swim Team3:58.91781
56.LARSON, JohnThomas S1999USAEdina Swim Club3:58.97781
57.ABBOTT, Taylor K1998USANitro Swimming3:58.98780
58.DESTRAMPE, Adam1997USAIndiana University3:59.00780
59.ORES, Jacob1993USALoveland Swim Club3:59.21778
60.COHEN, Alexander1993USAStingrays3:59.32777
61.BEKEMEYER, Cody1996USAGamecock Aquatics3:59.36777
62.BUNCH, Dylan W1993USAUniversity of Denver Hilltoppers3:59.50775
63.HIGGINS, Walker1997USATennessee Aquatics3:59.51775
64.GONZALES, Brad M1998USALa Mirada Armada3:59.52775
65.KAO, Owen D2000USAIrvine Novaquatics3:59.59774
66.DUNNE, Pj1994USACity of Mobile Swim Association3:59.71773
67.BREADY, Chris1996USAThe BearCats3:59.72773
68.STEELE, Sam1998USABirmingham Swim League3:59.75773
69.SMITH, T.C.1999USASarasota Tsunami Swim Team3:59.80772
69.FRAYLER, Arthur1993USAGator Swim Club3:59.80772
71.MADDEN, Carl1995USACity of Mobile Swim Association3:59.84772
72.NOVAK, Brennan1996USAHarvard University3:59.97771
73.CARROLL, Trevor A1995USAUniversity of Louisville4:00.01770
74.POMAJEVICH, Sam1998USANation's Capital Swim Club4:00.02770
75.FINKE, Robert C1999USASaint Petersburg Aquatics4:00.04770
76.BURNS, Hayden1997USATennessee Aquatics4:00.10770
77.HERON, David T1995USATennessee Aquatics4:00.22768
78.FEELEY, Ryan J1991USABadger Swim Club4:00.26768
79.MURPHY, James F1997USAMachine Aquatics4:00.27768
80.LEE, Bryan1997USAAuburn University Swim Club4:00.50766
81.BISHOP, Karl1998USACheshire Y/Sea Dog Swim Club4:00.67764
82.BUESE, Cole1996USAPrinceton University Swim Team4:00.74763
83.BRINEGAR, Michael1999USAGolden West Swim Club4:00.88762
84.ANDERSON, Matthew K1997USAThe Woodlands Swim Team4:00.94762
85.KASKAWAL, Jerad1996USAFAST Swim Team4:00.96761
86.NUNEZ, John1997USABadger Swim Club4:01.11760
87.CALLAN, Patrick1999USATrident Aquatic4:01.13760
88.BRYANT, Calvin1995USAClub Seminole4:01.26758
89.GOLCZEWSKI, Daniel K1996USACavalier Swimmi4:01.31758
90.KNOWLES, Eric1999USADayton Raiders4:01.48756
91.CURL, Ethan A1995USAIndiana University4:01.69754
92.CRADDOCK, Michael C1996USAH2okie Aquatics4:01.92752
93.SCHENK, Grant K1996USAAuburn University Swim Club4:03.22740
94.CASEY, Brendan P1996USATeam Santa Monica4:03.52738
95.GEUNES, Eric P1998USAGator Swim Club4:03.83735
96.NOLETTO, Russell1996USACity of Mobile Swim Association4:04.18732
97.MESSNER, Michael1996USASanta Clara Swim Club4:04.53728
98.MANNIX, Richard E1996USABadger Swim Club4:04.64727
99.STASIUNAS, Matthew C1995USAPenn State University4:04.88725
100.COLE, Charles M1995USANorthwestern University ST4:06.29713
101.ANDERSON, Bowen M1997USAMichiana Stars Swimming4:10.24680
102.SIEFERT, Hank1998USACoffman YMCA4:11.17672
103.NELSON, Luke H1997USANavy Swimming4:16.92628
DSQDAVIS, Talmadge J1998USATeam GreenvilleNT-
DSQGRIESHOP, Sean T1998USANitro SwimmingNT-
DSQQUINN, Austin1995USACavalier SwimmiNT-
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  Open3 Jul 2016 - 12:00TimePts.
SplitWILIMOVSKY, Jordan M1994USATeam Santa Monica3:57.09799
400m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Prelim,  Open2 Jul 2016 - 23:00TimePts.
SplitWILIMOVSKY, Jordan M1994USATeam Santa Monica3:57.83792
SplitGRIESHOP, Sean T1998USANitro Swimming4:00.18769
SplitSWANSON, Christopher E1994USAUniversity of Pennsylvania4:01.67755
SplitRYAN, Sean P1992USAClub Wolverine4:03.58737
SplitAVIOTTI, Drew1995USAKentucky Aquatics4:03.99733
SplitO'CONNOR, Dan1992USAMission Viejo Nadadores4:05.67718
SplitHOGAN, Brian R1994USABadger Swim Club4:05.85717
SplitSTITT, Cameron R1995USAUniv. Of Michigan Swim Team4:06.12714
SplitLAMAR, Simon A1999USAFAST Swim Team4:06.27713
SplitPETERSON, Chip1987USANorth Carolina Aquatic Club4:06.82708
SplitMEYER, Alexander1988USATennessee Aquatics4:06.94707
SplitCLARK, Drew S1998USASarasota YMCA Sharks4:06.96707
SplitGRAHAM, Jared W1999USAPenguin Aquatics4:07.27704
SplitMACZKA, Blake H1997USAUniv. Of Michigan Swim Team4:07.35704
SplitPEDRAZA, Joey1987USARallySport Aquatic Club4:07.56702
SplitGATELY, Liam1998USALoveland Swim Club4:08.01698
SplitHORVATH, George1999USASouthern California4:08.14697
SplitSPENCER, Lafata1998USABadger Swim Club4:08.75692
SplitTHOMAS, Antonio B1998USARazorback Aquatic Club Aquahawgs4:09.05689
SplitMCDOWELL, Nicholas1997USASandpipers Of Nevada4:09.21688
SplitDANT, Ross M2000USAYMCA Seahorse Swim Team4:09.42686
SplitHUBBUCH, Trey A1997USAIndiana University4:09.87683
SplitNG, Eric D1997USAScarlet Aquatics4:09.99682
SplitUSELIS, Taylor A1996USAClearwater Aquatic Team4:10.05681
SplitBUCK, Justin D1995USAStanford Swimming4:10.14680
SplitKRIEGL, Roger C1998USAConejo Simi Swim Club4:10.49678
SplitSHREEVE, Brandon1996USACorvallis Aquatic Team4:10.53677
SplitGRIMES, Carter1998USASandpipers Of Nevada4:10.58677
SplitREED, Greg1999USAVirginia Gators4:10.66676
SplitFACISZEWSKI, Andrew D1995USAAir Force Academy4:10.77675
SplitGLENESK, Mattias L1994USALa Salle University4:10.81675
SplitWIELINSKI, Jacob G1997USAUniversity of North Dakota4:10.85675
SplitPAGE, Carter J1997USANorthwestern University ST4:11.58669
SplitCAIRNS, Noah A1997USANorth Carolina Aquatic Club4:12.12665
SplitRAINEY, Ian B1995USAUniv. Of Michigan Swim Team4:12.34663
SplitJONES, Tyler M1997USATeam Santa Monica4:13.76652
SplitCOLLINS, Jack1997USABadger Swim Club4:13.87651
SplitMURPHY, Colin1998USAThe Woodlands Swim Team4:14.06649
SplitTSAU, Brian1997USANation's Capital Swim Club4:14.14649
SplitHOLMQUIST, Stephen C1996USAWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club4:14.59645
SplitSPRINGER, Gavin1996USAHarvard University4:16.17634
SplitFORKER, Shane W1998USAMission Viejo Nadadores4:16.58630