LEN: European ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
London (GBR)16 - 22 May 2016
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  17 years and older18 May 2016 - 18:02TimePts.
1.PALTRINIERI, Gregorio1994ITAItaly14:34.04989
2.DETTI, Gabriele1994ITAItaly14:48.75941
3.ROMANCHUK, Mykhaylo1996UKRUkraine14:50.33936
4.GYURTA, Gergely1991HUNHungary14:57.06915
5.MICKA, Jan1995CZECzech Republic14:58.73910
6.WOJDAK, Wojciech1996POLPoland14:59.66907
7.CHRISTIANSEN, Henrik1996NORNorway15:04.60892
8.FROLOV, Sergiy1992UKRUkraine15:05.05891
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Prelim,  17 years and older17 May 2016 - 11:29TimePts.
1.PALTRINIERI, Gregorio1994ITAItaly14:46.81947
2.DETTI, Gabriele1994ITAItaly14:58.56910
3.MICKA, Jan1995CZECzech Republic14:58.62910
4.ROMANCHUK, Mykhaylo1996UKRUkraine14:59.13909
5.CHRISTIANSEN, Henrik1996NORNorway15:00.27905
6.FROLOV, Sergiy1992UKRUkraine15:02.33899
7.GYURTA, Gergely1991HUNHungary15:05.34890
8.WOJDAK, Wojciech1996POLPoland15:06.56886
9.BOUCHAUT, Joris1995FRAFrance15:07.41884
10.ARROYO PEREZ, Antonio1994ESPSpain15:07.71883
11.STRAUB, Ruwen1993GERGermany15:08.11882
12.SHUTTLEWORTH, Timothy1997GBRGreat Britain15:08.84880
13.JERVIS, Daniel O1996GBRGreat Britain15:09.69877
14.MILNE, Stephen1994GBRGreat Britain15:09.73877
15.SANCHEZ TORRENS, Marc1992ESPSpain15:10.06876
16.RASOVSZKY, Kristof1997HUNHungary15:11.34873
17.IPSEN, Anton Oerskov1994DENDenmark15:11.91871
18.NAGY, Richard1993SVKSlovakia15:16.17859
19.KARAP, Nezir1994TURTurkey15:16.29858
20.JOENSEN, Pal1990FARFaroe Islands15:16.44858
21.BAU, Martin1994SLOSlovenia15:16.71857
22.HINAWI, Marc1997ISRIsrael15:19.28850
23.JOHANSSON, Victor1998SWESweden15:20.44847
24.ZABOROWSKI, Filip1994POLPoland15:20.68846
25.D'ORIANO, Nicolas1997FRAFrance15:25.80832
26.HENDRICKX, Lander1994BELBelgium15:25.90832
27.CELIC, Vuk1996SRBSerbia15:31.65817
28.YILDIRIMER, Ediz1993TURTurkey15:34.16810
29.WIGDEL, Truls1999NORNorway15:36.78803
30.DMYTRIYEV, Roman1995CZECzech Republic15:36.81803
31.POPOVIC, Grega1997SLOSlovenia15:41.01793
32.KUTNIK, Jan1992CZECzech Republic15:50.53769
33.MORTENSEN, Oli1996FARFaroe Islands16:24.42692
34.ALEKSI, Franc1998ALBAlbania16:36.10668
35.STOJANOSKI, Andrej1994MKDFr. Yug. Rep. Macedonia17:24.96579