SwimBC SC AAA ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#19105 - Victoria (CAN - BC)3 - 6 Mar 2016
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 - 18 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 - 13 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years and younger
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  16 - 18 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.GIBSON, Jessie1998CANSpartan Swim Club2:13.97711
2.SMIT-ANSEEUW, Esmee1998CANPacific Sea Wolves2:15.34690
3.LAMOUREUX, Brooke1998CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:15.76683
4.LAWRANCE, Erin1999CANUvic-Pcs Association2:16.90666
5.GOWANS, Molly1999CANUvic-Pcs Association2:18.53643
6.CASWELL, Lauren1998CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:21.15608
7.ROMKES, Megan1999CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:23.72576
8.CRANE, Mackenzie1997CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:25.20558
9.LEI, Isabelle1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:22.69589
10.SZALKAI, Gabriella1999CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:22.77588
11.HANVOLD, Gabrielle1999CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club2:24.32569
12.ULLRICH, Heidi1998CANIsland Swimming Club2:24.83563
13.PIASECKI, Sonia1999CANChena Swim Club2:26.14548
14.BALLANTYNE, Allison2000CANUvic-Pcs Association2:26.39545
15.ARAGON-SCRIVEN, Kennedy1998CANUvic-Pcs Association2:26.87540
16.PORRECA, Sabrina1999CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:29.41513
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  14 - 15 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.JIN, Stella2000CANHyack Swim Club2:16.10678
2.ESOPENKO, Hannah2000CANPrince George Barracudas2:16.77668
3.LAU, Octavia2001CANHyack Swim Club2:18.75640
4.STEINER, Giselle2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:19.74627
5.SICOLI, Demetra2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:19.90624
6.HILLMAN, Jenessa2000CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:21.13608
7.JEFFREY, Chantel2001CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:22.06596
8.HILL, Molly2001CANKelowna Aquajets2:23.56578
9.EISEN, Alicia2000CANIsland Swimming Club2:23.15583
10.ROSS, Kyla2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:23.66577
11.LI, Sarah2001CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:24.05572
12.FOGARTY, Molly2001CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:26.16548
13.SUN, Haiting2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:26.86540
14.DUNN, Cianna2001CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:27.63531
15.BLACK, Helen2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:32.06486
16.DAGASSO, Emily2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming2:32.53482
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  12 - 13 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.LUO, Jessica2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:18.79640
2.HERBERT, Bailey2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:20.70614
3.FROH, Zoe2002CANHyack Swim Club2:21.56603
4.LORETTE, Sophie2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:22.97585
5.TAMAGI, Kyra2002CANHyack Swim Club2:33.33474
6.PENNER, Hailey2002CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:35.06458
7.WENGER, Brooke2003CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:37.26439
8.MACDONALD, Grace2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:45.55377
9.SHU, Jing Ran Cindy2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:36.91442
9.LEE, Kathryn2003CANUvic-Pcs Association2:36.91442
11.TAMTURK, Alize2002CANChena Swim Club2:37.19440
12.RASMUSSEN, Alison2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:37.72436
13.MARSHALL, Sydney2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:40.29415
14.BRUNORO, Isabella2003CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:40.49413
15.SEMASHKEWICH, Brooklyn2002CANKelowna Aquajets2:40.59413
16.ZHOU, Elaine2003CANPacific Sea Wolves2:50.84343
Women, 200m Butterfly, Final,  11 years and younger4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.DROHAN, Emma2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:40.61413
2.BEAUREGARD, Kara2004CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:47.58363
3.DE JAGER, Emily2004CANSpartan Swim Club2:50.85343
4.HORTON, Jenna2004CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:51.30340
5.YAO, Angel2006CANWayland Swim Club2:53.22329
6.UNGER, Naomi2005CANSpartan Swim Club2:58.30301
7.SAENZ, Regina2004CANHyack Swim Club2:59.16297
8.MARCELINO, Ynah2004CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:05.95266
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  16 - 18 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.GIBSON, Jessie1998CANSpartan Swim Club2:14.51703
2.LAMOUREUX, Brooke1998CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:17.59656
3.LAWRANCE, Erin1999CANUvic-Pcs Association2:18.45644
4.SMIT-ANSEEUW, Esmee1998CANPacific Sea Wolves2:18.46644
5.CASWELL, Lauren1998CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:20.34619
6.GOWANS, Molly1999CANUvic-Pcs Association2:20.92611
7.CRANE, Mackenzie1997CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team2:22.84587
8.ROMKES, Megan1999CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:23.42580
9.LEI, Isabelle1999CANPacific Sea Wolves2:23.91574
10.HANVOLD, Gabrielle1999CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club2:24.61565
11.LADYMAN, Eloise1999CANKamloops Classic Swimming2:24.99561
12.ARAGON-SCRIVEN, Kennedy1998CANUvic-Pcs Association2:25.23558
13.SZALKAI, Gabriella1999CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:26.81540
14.ULLRICH, Heidi1998CANIsland Swimming Club2:29.16515
15.BALLANTYNE, Allison2000CANUvic-Pcs Association2:29.19515
16.PIASECKI, Sonia1999CANChena Swim Club2:29.98507
17.PORRECA, Sabrina1999CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:31.26494
18.KIENAS, Brooke1999CANSpartan Swim Club2:31.58491
19.NACKONEY, Payton1998CANKisu Swim Club2:32.19485
20.WINKEL, Alexandra2000CANPrince George Barracudas2:32.77479
21.COATES, Hannah1999CANPrince George Barracudas2:33.64471
22.MCMILLAN, Heather1999CANIsland Swimming Club2:34.55463
23.NAKANO, Robyn1999CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:36.93442
24.COOPER, Kayla1998CANIsland Swimming Club2:37.00442
25.ZHOU, Chelsea2000CANPacific Sea Wolves2:38.06433
26.NEILSON, Nicole1999CANChena Swim Club2:38.92426
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  14 - 15 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.JIN, Stella2000CANHyack Swim Club2:19.31632
2.ESOPENKO, Hannah2000CANPrince George Barracudas2:19.53629
3.LAU, Octavia2001CANHyack Swim Club2:21.78600
4.JEFFREY, Chantel2001CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:22.73588
5.SICOLI, Demetra2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:23.00585
6.HILL, Molly2001CANKelowna Aquajets2:24.33569
7.HILLMAN, Jenessa2000CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:24.43567
8.STEINER, Giselle2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:25.40556
9.EISEN, Alicia2000CANIsland Swimming Club2:26.62542
10.ROSS, Kyla2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:26.95539
11.FOGARTY, Molly2001CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club2:27.42534
12.LI, Sarah2001CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:27.57532
13.DAGASSO, Emily2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming2:27.69531
14.SUN, Haiting2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:27.74530
15.DUNN, Cianna2001CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:28.67520
16.BLACK, Helen2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club2:29.79509
17.FIELD, Josie2001CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:30.79499
18.QUAST, Fallon2000CANSpartan Swim Club2:30.84498
19.GRIMME, Catherine2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:32.11486
20.BICKELL, Abbey2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:32.54482
21.MILLER, Shannon2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:32.76480
22.CARTER, Emma2001CANChena Swim Club2:32.81479
23.NACKONEY, Myah2000CANKisu Swim Club2:32.94478
24.WOLFE, Gabrielle2000CANComox Valley Aquatic Club2:33.55472
25.TOY, Katherine2000CANPacific Sea Wolves2:33.71471
26.LORETTE, Hannah2001CANUvic-Pcs Association2:35.24457
27.MILIC, Hannah2001CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:35.84452
28.ACKERMANN, Marina2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming2:37.56437
29.LEWINGTON, Skylar2001CANPrince George Barracudas2:38.19432
30.NI, Crystal2001CANIsland Swimming Club2:38.74427
31.SOARES, Alivia2000CANPrince George Barracudas2:38.76427
32.HAYHOE, Ellen2001CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club2:38.91426
33.DUMONT-BELANGER, Anna2001CANSpartan Swim Club2:41.73404
34.ZINKAN, Robyn2000CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team2:43.85389
35.PACHECO, Cydney2000CANChena Swim Club2:46.12373
DSQSU, Angela2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim ClubNT-
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  12 - 13 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.LUO, Jessica2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:23.55578
2.FROH, Zoe2002CANHyack Swim Club2:26.10548
3.LORETTE, Sophie2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:27.00538
4.HERBERT, Bailey2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:32.26484
5.PENNER, Hailey2002CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:34.55463
6.TAMAGI, Kyra2002CANHyack Swim Club2:35.43455
7.WENGER, Brooke2003CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:37.12441
8.MACDONALD, Grace2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:38.58429
9.TAMTURK, Alize2002CANChena Swim Club2:39.84419
10.RASMUSSEN, Alison2002CANIsland Swimming Club2:40.02417
11.LEE, Kathryn2003CANUvic-Pcs Association2:40.26415
12.BRUNORO, Isabella2003CANSimon Fraser Aquatics2:41.61405
13.SEMASHKEWICH, Brooklyn2002CANKelowna Aquajets2:42.91395
14.MARSHALL, Sydney2003CANWinskill Dolphins2:46.70369
15.SHU, Jing Ran Cindy2002CANPacific Sea Wolves2:47.06367
16.ZHOU, Elaine2003CANPacific Sea Wolves2:47.83361
17.JACOBS, Georgia2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:48.24359
18.SCOTT, Kealey2002CANUvic-Pcs Association2:50.43345
19.TANG, Janice2004CANWayland Swim Club2:51.16341
20.ZHANG, Joyce2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:51.20341
Women, 200m Butterfly, Prelim,  11 years and younger4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.DROHAN, Emma2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:42.94395
2.BEAUREGARD, Kara2004CANCampbell River Killer Whales2:51.33340
3.YAO, Angel2006CANWayland Swim Club2:53.71326
4.DE JAGER, Emily2004CANSpartan Swim Club2:54.67321
5.HORTON, Jenna2004CANRavensong Aquatic Club2:54.80320
6.UNGER, Naomi2005CANSpartan Swim Club2:58.20302
7.SAENZ, Regina2004CANHyack Swim Club3:01.82284
8.MARCELINO, Ynah2004CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:03.49276
9.PARIDAEN VAN VEEN, Mary2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team3:05.85266
10.GIESBRECHT, Anamika2004CANPort Alberni Tsunami3:07.66258
11.TAMAGI, Avery2005CANHyack Swim Club3:10.54247
12.LATHANGUE, Kaya2005CANCampbell River Killer Whales3:12.64239
13.LANGER, Kyra2005CANSpartan Swim Club3:12.73239
14.ZHANG, Yolanda2005CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:15.28229
15.MARCHAND, Evelyn2004CANPrince George Barracudas3:16.02227
16.WILLMS, Tasmin2004CANComox Valley Aquatic Club3:16.99223
17.CAREY, Caitlin2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club3:17.26222
18.COSMA, Anna2004CANWest Vancouver Otters3:17.63221
19.JACQUES, Madisen2005CANHyack Swim Club3:18.29219
20.CLEMENT, Sidney2005CANHollyburn Swim Team3:18.81217
21.WALL, Ava2004CANKisu Swim Club3:28.61188
22.STRONG, Jessica2004CANWest Vancouver Otters3:42.86154