SwimBC SC AAA ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#19105 - Victoria (CAN - BC)3 - 6 Mar 2016
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  16 - 18 years3 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.WOINOSKI, Andrew1998CANSimon Fraser Aquatics15:53.27704
2.ZOU, Paul1999CANWinskill Dolphins16:04.20680
3.BENNETT, Kyle1999CANIsland Swimming Club16:13.53661
4.BEYAK, Jacob1998CANIsland Swimming Club16:14.88658
5.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves16:17.99652
6.SCHRAMM, Justin1998CANLangley Olympians Swim Club16:18.84650
7.LEUNG, Chun Sing1998CANHyack Swim Club16:30.47627
8.WATEROUS, Kieran1998CANKamloops Classic Swimming16:31.55625
9.PHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club16:34.51620
10.DUMAS, Zachary1999CANPoints North Swimming16:35.93617
11.NORDLUND, Wynn1999CANKisu Swim Club16:39.34611
12.BLASKOVICH, Alexander1999CANPacific Sea Wolves16:43.12604
13.MOIR, Ryan1999CANChena Swim Club16:45.45600
14.HOWE, Justin1997CANUvic-Pcs Association16:48.22595
15.BRIDGMAN, Alexander1998CANChena Swim Club16:50.96590
16.WONG, Leland1999CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club16:58.94576
17.MACDONALD, Bennett1999CANLangley Olympians Swim Club17:07.20562
18.KIDD, Nicholas1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club17:09.70558
19.GARRICKS, Jakob1999CANHyack Swim Club17:10.36557
20.MILIC, Michael1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club17:37.93515
21.HOPKINS, Jordan1999CANIsland Swimming Club17:40.78510
22.MARSHALL, Brodie1998CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club17:44.26505
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  14 - 15 years3 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics15:51.49708
2.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club16:04.72679
3.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club16:16.76654
4.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club16:18.68650
5.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming16:23.96640
6.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics16:29.06630
7.NI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club16:35.35618
8.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club16:43.70603
9.CHIANG, Ivan2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics16:43.78603
10.KONKIN, Jackson2000CANTrail Regional Aquatic eXcellence16:49.38593
11.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club16:52.84587
12.BEYAK, Sam2001CANIsland Swimming Club16:56.97579
13.HAUGAN, Tate2000CANFort St. John Inconnu17:11.12556
14.SAVAGE, Jack2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming17:12.40554
15.SHIELDS, Aidan2001CANIsland Swimming Club17:15.56549
16.DOUGLAS, Tanner2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming17:25.89533
17.CONFORTIN, Jack2001CANRavensong Aquatic Club17:29.18528
18.DRYGASUK, J C2001CANComox Valley Aquatic Club17:36.32517
19.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club17:47.66501
20.KLOSKA, Ben2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming17:51.79495
21.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club17:59.24485
22.DOBASHI, Miyu2001CANUvic-Pcs Association18:07.65474
Men, 1500m Freestyle, Final,  13 years and younger3 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club17:08.36560
2.CHO, Andy2003CANHyack Swim Club17:29.93526
3.SUE, Eric2002CANHyack Swim Club17:30.05526
4.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANHyack Swim Club17:47.32501
5.HAN, Ryan2002CANSpartan Swim Club17:59.38485
6.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association18:00.19483
7.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club18:11.37469
8.COWAN, Jordan2002CANIsland Swimming Club18:14.67464
9.LEWINGTON, Mackenzie2002CANPrince George Barracudas18:24.51452
10.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club18:25.33451
11.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club18:37.89436
12.KORMENDY, Dylan2003CANUvic-Pcs Association18:41.97431
13.STANNARD, Ethan2002CANRavensong Aquatic Club18:42.20431
14.SLIVINSKI, Nikita2004CANHyack Swim Club18:49.60423
15.PETERS, Evan2002CANKisu Swim Club18:57.88413
16.BLASKOVICH, Collin2002CANPacific Sea Wolves19:03.75407
17.THOMAS, Dylan2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club19:11.28399
18.JIANG, Jerry2003CANWayland Swim Club19:11.52399
19.DUMONT-BELANGER, Calvin2003CANSpartan Swim Club19:15.59395
20.WILLIAMSON, Liam2002CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club19:18.90391
21.KAUL, Ayush2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club19:25.27385
22.SUN, Xiao Yan (Aaron)2002CANHyack Swim Club19:25.97384
23.DAHLSTROM, Olin2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team19:47.71364
24.SONG, Victor2002CANHyack Swim Club19:58.84353
25.KLIEVER, Elijah2002CANKisu Swim Club20:03.22350