SwimBC SC AAA ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#19105 - Victoria (CAN - BC)3 - 6 Mar 2016
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  16 - 18 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.HERNANDEZ, Rolando1997CANHyack Swim Club4:26.42690
2.WOINOSKI, Andrew1998CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:28.35675
3.DUMAS, Zachary1999CANPoints North Swimming4:34.92628
4.LASINSKI, Samuel1999CANKisu Swim Club4:36.15620
5.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:36.46618
6.FULLER, Mathew1998CANUvic-Pcs Association4:39.75596
7.BAKER, Chris1998CANHyack Swim Club4:41.72584
8.JOUDRIE, Nolan1999CANChena Swim Club4:43.51573
9.ZOU, Paul1999CANWinskill Dolphins4:33.79636
10.SCHRAMM, Justin1998CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:40.23593
11.HOWE, Justin1997CANUvic-Pcs Association4:40.49591
12.BLASKOVICH, Alexander1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:43.69572
13.LEUNG, Chun Sing1998CANHyack Swim Club4:45.53561
14.RODRIGUEZ, Angel1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club4:47.06552
15.MILIC, Michael1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club4:47.23551
16.SCHAFFLER, Maximilian1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club4:48.00546
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  14 - 15 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:32.84643
2.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:36.21619
3.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:37.54610
4.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:39.51598
5.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club4:42.20581
6.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:42.23580
7.NI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club4:53.23518
9.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:48.39544
10.CHIANG, Ivan2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:54.67510
11.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club4:55.32507
12.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:03.47467
13.DOUGLAS, Tanner2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming5:03.74466
14.KONKIN, Jackson2000CANTrail Regional Aquatic eXcellence5:03.82465
15.CURRIE, Garnet2000CANWaveriders Swim Club5:04.84461
16.MARCHAND, Samuel2001CANPrince George Barracudas5:06.88451
DSQLAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim ClubNT-
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  12 - 13 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club4:51.12529
2.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins4:56.02503
3.SCHMIDT, Michael2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:01.77475
4.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:02.20473
5.CHO, Andy2003CANHyack Swim Club5:08.09446
6.LEWINGTON, Mackenzie2002CANPrince George Barracudas5:10.57436
7.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:14.93418
8.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club5:21.37393
9.OGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:11.57431
10.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club5:14.24420
11.VOLCHKOV, Dimitri2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:17.06409
12.KORMENDY, Dylan2003CANUvic-Pcs Association5:19.34401
13.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANHyack Swim Club5:20.02398
14.WU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club5:20.42397
15.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:23.00387
16.ZHANG, Peter2003CANWayland Swim Club5:26.81374
Men, 400m Medley, Final,  11 years and younger5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.WU, Yutong2004CANHyack Swim Club5:21.29393
2.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANHyack Swim Club5:30.87360
3.MAK, Marcus2004CANIsland Swimming Club5:40.64330
4.PICHE, Pierson2004CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club5:41.31328
5.JOHNSTON, Jadyn2004CANPoints North Swimming5:46.38314
6.CHENG, Thomas2004CANWayland Swim Club5:49.99304
7.CHUNG, Michael2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club5:56.31288
8.WEI, Ryan2004CANWayland Swim Club6:06.73264
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  16 - 18 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.SKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:36.68616
2.WOINOSKI, Andrew1998CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:36.84615
3.LASINSKI, Samuel1999CANKisu Swim Club4:39.31599
4.HERNANDEZ, Rolando1997CANHyack Swim Club4:40.74590
5.BAKER, Chris1998CANHyack Swim Club4:40.93589
6.DUMAS, Zachary1999CANPoints North Swimming4:41.01588
7.WATEROUS, Kieran1998CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:41.20587
8.FULLER, Mathew1998CANUvic-Pcs Association4:42.68578
9.JOUDRIE, Nolan1999CANChena Swim Club4:43.54572
10.SCHRAMM, Justin1998CANLangley Olympians Swim Club4:43.62572
11.HOWE, Justin1997CANUvic-Pcs Association4:44.26568
12.RODRIGUEZ, Angel1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club4:44.58566
13.MILIC, Michael1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club4:44.88564
14.BLASKOVICH, Alexander1999CANPacific Sea Wolves4:45.81559
15.LEUNG, Chun Sing1998CANHyack Swim Club4:46.25556
16.ZOU, Paul1999CANWinskill Dolphins4:46.28556
17.SCHAFFLER, Maximilian1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club4:46.61554
18.UEMURA, Victor1999CANChena Swim Club4:46.94552
19.LEFRANC, Jaren1999CANKisu Swim Club4:47.28550
20.POST, Niels1998NEDCAN - Chena Swim Club4:47.29550
21.LANDRY, Noah2000CANDelta Sungod Swim Club4:47.89547
22.SHEN, Sam1999CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club4:49.75536
23.NORDLUND, Wynn1999CANKisu Swim Club4:50.05535
24.MATTHEW, Samuel1999CANKisu Swim Club4:50.79531
25.SCHUURMAN HESS, Duco1999CANWinskill Dolphins4:53.03519
26.GARRICKS, Jakob1999CANHyack Swim Club4:53.97514
27.OGDEN, Samuel1998CANIsland Swimming Club4:56.92498
28.WONG, Leland1999CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club4:57.43496
29.KOWALEWSKI, Yusuke1999CANChena Swim Club4:57.56495
30.SZABO, Marcus1998CANChena Swim Club5:01.50476
31.OGILVIE, Josh1999CANKamloops Classic Swimming5:02.81470
32.MARSHALL, Brodie1998CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club5:05.42458
33.DILLMAN, Roscoe1997CANHollyburn Swim Team5:09.77439
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  14 - 15 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club4:35.90621
2.LIM, Dmitriy2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:39.90595
3.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club4:40.53591
4.MCRAE, Ryley2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming4:41.51585
5.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club4:43.37573
6.DIMITROV, Martin2000CANHyack Swim Club4:43.71571
7.NI, Brian2000CANIsland Swimming Club4:48.81542
8.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club4:48.88541
9.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:51.87525
10.CHIANG, Ivan2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics4:55.24507
11.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club4:59.01488
12.RAMBO, Jacob2002CANUvic-Pcs Association4:59.06488
13.CURRIE, Garnet2000CANWaveriders Swim Club5:01.98474
14.KONKIN, Jackson2000CANTrail Regional Aquatic eXcellence5:02.46472
15.DOUGLAS, Tanner2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming5:03.76465
16.MARCHAND, Samuel2001CANPrince George Barracudas5:04.90460
17.WHEELER, Myles2002CANSpartan Swim Club5:05.34458
18.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club5:08.05446
19.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:08.93442
20.LIU, Kenny2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:09.17441
21.DASILVA, Dylan2001CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club5:10.95434
22.GIRARD, Jackson2001CANPrince George Barracudas5:14.74418
23.CAI, David (Shu Wei)2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club5:24.95380
DSQPARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming ClubNT-
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  12 - 13 years5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club4:53.83514
2.SCHMIDT, Michael2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:01.45476
3.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:04.68461
4.LEWINGTON, Mackenzie2002CANPrince George Barracudas5:06.07455
5.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins5:09.22441
6.CHO, Andy2003CANHyack Swim Club5:14.67419
7.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:16.94410
8.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club5:17.28408
9.KORMENDY, Dylan2003CANUvic-Pcs Association5:18.38404
10.OGILVIE, Keir2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:20.02398
11.VOLCHKOV, Dimitri2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:21.75392
12.GUTIERREZ, Juan Antonio2002CANUvic-Pcs Association5:22.80388
13.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Alexander2002CANHyack Swim Club5:23.23386
14.ZHANG, Peter2003CANWayland Swim Club5:24.12383
15.WU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club5:25.87377
16.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club5:26.86374
17.SLIVINSKI, Nikita2004CANHyack Swim Club5:27.37372
18.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club5:27.41372
19.COWAN, Jordan2002CANIsland Swimming Club5:27.64371
20.LANDRY, Reece2002CANDelta Sungod Swim Club5:27.82370
21.LI, Andrew2002CANHyack Swim Club5:29.16366
22.BRAGER, Jakob2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club5:29.60364
23.FRKETIC, Aleksandor2002CANIsland Swimming Club5:32.72354
24.QUON, Joshua2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club5:33.10353
25.SUN, Xiao Yan (Aaron)2002CANHyack Swim Club5:33.58351
26.NGUYEN, Nathan2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club5:35.20346
27.SUE, Eric2002CANHyack Swim Club5:35.62345
28.YANG, Louis2003CANHyack Swim Club5:35.63345
29.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club5:36.00344
30.SHEN, Alex2002CANHyack Swim Club5:36.40343
31.LAUPLAND, Trevor2002CANKamloops Classic Swimming5:36.86341
32.KAUL, Ayush2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club5:37.57339
33.THOMAS, Dylan2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club5:38.24337
34.DUMONT-BELANGER, Calvin2003CANSpartan Swim Club5:40.85329
35.GONG, Run Qian2003CANWest Vancouver Otters5:43.22323
36.GASOVIC-VARGA, Gregor2002CANHyack Swim Club5:44.54319
37.WILLIAMSON, Liam2002CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club5:46.67313
38.DONG, Tommy2002CANWest Vancouver Otters5:51.29301
DSQXIE, Forrest Yusen2003CANPacific Sea WolvesNT-
Men, 400m Medley, Prelim,  11 years and younger5 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANHyack Swim Club5:33.45352
2.WU, Yutong2004CANHyack Swim Club5:34.45349
3.MAK, Marcus2004CANIsland Swimming Club5:44.21320
4.PICHE, Pierson2004CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club5:47.19312
5.CHENG, Thomas2004CANWayland Swim Club5:55.43290
6.JOHNSTON, Jadyn2004CANPoints North Swimming5:55.54290
7.CHUNG, Michael2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club5:57.85285
8.WEI, Ryan2004CANWayland Swim Club6:05.39267
9.STEWART-BEINDER, Luke2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club6:05.41267
10.GREWAL, harbir2004CANDelta Sungod Swim Club6:06.50265
11.LOW, Jean-Paul2005CANWinskill Dolphins6:14.16249
12.NIELSEN-SENDEY, Griffin2004CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team6:15.73246
13.CAMERON, Parker2005CANKamloops Classic Swimming6:16.44244
14.CARUSO, Thomas2005CANKisu Swim Club6:19.33239
15.SOUCH-TREMBLAY, Jordan2004CANKisu Swim Club6:22.40233
16.ZHOU, Arthur2004CANWayland Swim Club6:26.31226
17.ZHANG, Jerry2005CANWest Vancouver Otters6:30.70218
18.DOMMANN, Marten2005CANChena Swim Club6:34.61212
19.GUL, Onur2004CANWest Vancouver Otters6:43.57198