SwimBC SC AAA ChampionshipsShort Course (25m)
#19105 - Victoria (CAN - BC)3 - 6 Mar 2016
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  11 years and younger
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  15 - 18 years
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  13 - 14 years
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  12 years and younger
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  16 - 18 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.KERR, Skyeler1998CANFort St. John Inconnu57.34620
2.LASINSKI, Samuel1999CANKisu Swim Club57.91602
3.RUUS, Christopher1999CANHollyburn Swim Team58.05598
4.WIST, Kade1998CANIsland Swimming Club58.06598
5.PHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club58.52584
6.MURDOCK, Cale1997CANUvic-Pcs Association58.73577
7.SINATS, Andreas1998CANIsland Swimming Club59.26562
8.FREIBERGER, Brandon1998CANWinskill Dolphins59.47556
9.JENSEN, Ethan1999CANKamloops Classic Swimming59.38559
10.WALL, Riley1999CANKisu Swim Club1:00.34532
11.MURRAY, Ryan2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:01.22510
12.SCHAFFLER, Maximilian1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:01.59501
13.LIU, Jerry1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:01.68498
14.PAISLEY, Simon1998CANKisu Swim Club1:02.17487
15.FEJZIC, Amar1999CANHyack Swim Club1:02.41481
16.NESDOLY, Matthew1999CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club1:03.30461
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  14 - 15 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.ZHANG, Jimmy2000CANWest Vancouver Otters57.35620
2.WALL, Tyler2001CANKisu Swim Club58.34589
3.KARIMISEFFAT, Kian2000CANWest Vancouver Otters58.48585
4.MARLATT, Rhys2000CANCranbrook Tritons58.69579
5.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club59.92544
6.LOUW, Xelian2000CANKisu Swim Club1:00.43530
7.MITCHELL, Michael2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:00.60526
8.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club1:01.05514
9.PHILLIPS, Austin2000CANIsland Swimming Club1:00.50528
10.HSING, Adrian2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:00.66524
11.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:00.99516
12.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:01.46504
13.ZHANG, Andrew2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:02.19486
14.JUNG, Brian2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics1:02.30484
15.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club1:03.22463
16.PARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club1:03.23463
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  12 - 13 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club1:03.26462
2.DE POL, Tayden2002CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team1:04.66433
3.KLIEVER, Elijah2002CANKisu Swim Club1:04.86429
4.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club1:05.02425
5.QUON, Joshua2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:06.82392
6.PETERS, Evan2002CANKisu Swim Club1:07.05388
7.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club1:07.72376
8.VOLCHKOV, Dimitri2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:07.81375
9.BRAGER, Jakob2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club1:07.97372
10.CHEN, Leslie2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:08.62362
11.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association1:08.69361
12.SMITH, Aidan2002CANHollyburn Swim Team1:08.70361
13.WANG, Jonathan2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:09.79344
14.WU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:09.84343
15.AGOSTINELLI STULL, Elijah2002CANTyee Aquatic Club1:10.61332
16.KRUGER, Dylan2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:11.28323
Men, 100m Backstroke, Final,  11 years and younger4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANHyack Swim Club1:11.93314
2.FAST, Ethan2004CANTyee Aquatic Club1:12.53306
3.CHUNG, Michael2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:14.75280
4.PICHE, Pierson2004CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club1:15.78269
5.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:15.99266
6.CHENG, Thomas2004CANWayland Swim Club1:17.33253
7.DAI, David2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:17.35252
8.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:19.85229
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  16 - 18 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.WIST, Kade1998CANIsland Swimming Club57.93602
2.LASINSKI, Samuel1999CANKisu Swim Club58.33589
3.PHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club58.46585
4.RUUS, Christopher1999CANHollyburn Swim Team58.64580
5.KERR, Skyeler1998CANFort St. John Inconnu58.89573
6.SINATS, Andreas1998CANIsland Swimming Club59.06568
7.MURDOCK, Cale1997CANUvic-Pcs Association59.53554
8.FREIBERGER, Brandon1998CANWinskill Dolphins1:00.12538
9.JENSEN, Ethan1999CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:00.51528
10.MURRAY, Ryan2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:00.96516
11.SCHAFFLER, Maximilian1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:01.02515
12.LIU, Jerry1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:01.45504
13.WALL, Riley1999CANKisu Swim Club1:01.58501
14.FEJZIC, Amar1999CANHyack Swim Club1:02.45480
15.PAISLEY, Simon1998CANKisu Swim Club1:02.80472
16.NESDOLY, Matthew1999CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club1:02.99468
17.HABERSTOCK, Reece1999CANKisu Swim Club1:03.16464
18.RODRIGUEZ, Angel1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:03.28462
19.ZOU, Jammy1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:03.70452
20.JUDKINS, Jake1999CANChena Swim Club1:04.13443
20.MILIC, Michael1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club1:04.13443
22.KIDD, Nicholas1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club1:04.26441
23.KISH, Trey2000CANPrince George Barracudas1:04.99426
24.HOPKINS, Jordan1999CANIsland Swimming Club1:05.77411
25.LANDRY, Noah2000CANDelta Sungod Swim Club1:07.01389
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.ZHANG, Jimmy2000CANWest Vancouver Otters57.78606
2.WALL, Tyler2001CANKisu Swim Club57.83605
3.KARIMISEFFAT, Kian2000CANWest Vancouver Otters59.07568
4.MITCHELL, Michael2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:00.10539
5.SINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club1:00.93517
6.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:01.29508
7.MARLATT, Rhys2000CANCranbrook Tritons1:01.34507
7.LOUW, Xelian2000CANKisu Swim Club1:01.34507
9.PHILLIPS, Austin2000CANIsland Swimming Club1:01.69498
10.DAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:02.21486
11.HSING, Adrian2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:02.22486
12.PARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club1:02.30484
13.JUNG, Brian2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics1:02.58477
14.CRAWFORD, Matthew2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:02.62476
15.ZHANG, Andrew2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:02.67475
16.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club1:03.06466
17.CASTLE, Oliver2001CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:03.34460
18.WOINOSKI, Alex2000CANSimon Fraser Aquatics1:03.91448
19.DOBASHI, Miyu2001CANUvic-Pcs Association1:04.01446
20.ZHUO, Benjamin2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:04.09444
21.LITKE, Jackson2001CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:04.31440
22.KRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins1:04.41438
23.LIU, Kaiwen2001CANWest Vancouver Otters1:04.88428
24.CLAVELLE, Matthew2001CANIsland Swimming Club1:05.49416
25.CHAN, Ethan2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:05.56415
26.DRYGASUK, J C2001CANComox Valley Aquatic Club1:05.59414
27.ROWSELL, Jorden2001CANFort St. John Inconnu1:05.81410
28.CORREA, Oleg2000CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:05.86409
29.SAVAGE, Jack2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:05.95408
30.KLOSKA, Ben2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:06.51397
31.PRIEBE, Tate2000CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club1:07.82375
32.LIU, Kenny2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:08.69361
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  12 - 13 years4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.MIGNEAULT, Justice2002CANHaney Seahorse Swim Club1:04.39438
2.KLIEVER, Elijah2002CANKisu Swim Club1:05.85410
3.VOLCHKOV, Dimitri2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:06.37400
4.DE POL, Tayden2002CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team1:06.72394
5.SKOFTEBY, Ethan2002CANColumbia Shuswap Selkirks Swim Club1:06.82392
6.PETERS, Evan2002CANKisu Swim Club1:07.37382
7.YU, Larry2002CANIsland Swimming Club1:08.45365
8.QUON, Joshua2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:09.30351
9.CHAPMAN, Thomas2002CANUvic-Pcs Association1:09.33351
10.WANG, Jonathan2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:09.39350
11.SMITH, Aidan2002CANHollyburn Swim Team1:09.65346
12.CHEN, Leslie2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:09.75345
13.BRAGER, Jakob2003CANRavensong Aquatic Club1:10.19338
14.WU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:10.33336
15.AGOSTINELLI STULL, Elijah2002CANTyee Aquatic Club1:10.41335
16.KRUGER, Dylan2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:10.72331
17.WILLIAMSON, Liam2002CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club1:11.52320
18.KAUL, Ayush2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:11.72317
19.MCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:11.90314
20.LI, Sean2002CANHyack Swim Club1:12.28310
21.LI, Andrew2002CANHyack Swim Club1:12.37308
22.HEFFNER, Jonathan2002CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club1:12.94301
23.DAHLSTROM, Olin2003CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:14.31285
24.TANG, Jacky2004CANWayland Swim Club1:14.38284
25.LAUPLAND, Trevor2002CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:14.51283
26.YU, Sean2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:15.13276
27.BLASKOVICH, Collin2002CANPacific Sea Wolves1:15.82268
28.INGRAM, Keagan2002CANSummerland Orca Swim Club1:16.26263
29.GASOVIC-VARGA, Gregor2002CANHyack Swim Club1:18.69240
Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim,  11 years and younger4 Mar 2016TimePts.
1.CHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANHyack Swim Club1:13.37296
2.CHUNG, Michael2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:14.48283
3.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:15.12276
4.PICHE, Pierson2004CANLiquid Lightning Swim Club1:16.72259
5.FAST, Ethan2004CANTyee Aquatic Club1:16.80258
6.CHENG, Thomas2004CANWayland Swim Club1:16.90257
7.DAI, David2004CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:17.39252
8.DAHLSTROM, Ty2005CANDuncan Stingrays Swim Team1:19.01237
9.CARUSO, Thomas2005CANKisu Swim Club1:19.03237
10.LIU, Jasper2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:19.12236
11.MURPHY, Ryan2004CANVernon Kokanee Swim Club1:20.25226
12.SCHWARZ, Kade2004CANFort St. John Inconnu1:20.37225
13.ARMSTRONG, Luca2005CANWaveriders Swim Club1:20.65223
14.CHOW, Nathan2004CANUvic-Pcs Association1:20.70222
15.LIU, Austin2004CANWest Vancouver Otters1:20.73222
16.KAUL, Piyush2005CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:20.78222
17.WANG, Junhao2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:21.04219
18.MURPHY, Riley2004CANCranbrook Tritons1:21.09219
19.LOW, Jean-Paul2005CANWinskill Dolphins1:21.18218
20.ZHOU, Bryan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:21.30217
21.HUANG, Peter2005CANHyack Swim Club1:21.33217
22.LOZADA, Ethan2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:21.68214
23.CHEN, Albert2005CANWayland Swim Club1:21.79213
24.ARNATT, Griffin2005CANUvic-Pcs Association1:21.94212
25.CRISP, Nolan2006CANUvic-Pcs Association1:22.24210
26.NIELSEN-SENDEY, Griffin2004CANNanaimo Riptide Swim Team1:22.50208
27.HUANG, Dominic2004CANUvic-Pcs Association1:23.02204
28.KENNEDY, Garrett2004CANKisu Swim Club1:23.04204
29.MCINROY, Randolph2004CANSpartan Swim Club1:23.65200
30.GUL, Onur2004CANWest Vancouver Otters1:23.81198
31.CHRISTISON, Bradley2004CANIsland Swimming Club1:23.90198
32.GRAY, Ethan2004CANWinskill Dolphins1:24.08196
33.KOSTUIK, Evan2004CANComox Valley Aquatic Club1:24.38194
34.TAI, Graydon2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:24.60193
35.WONG, Zachary2005CANWayland Swim Club1:24.71192
36.ZHANG, Eric2005CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:25.02190
37.DE OCAMPO, Ryan2004CANSurrey Knights Swim Club1:25.74185
38.CHEN, Thomas2005CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:26.48181
39.REED, Taran2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:26.52180
40.HERBERT, Brayden2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:28.66167
41.WANG, Daniel Xin-Yu2004CANPacific Sea Wolves1:28.83167
42.CAO, Ray2006CANPacific Sea Wolves1:29.92161
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  15 - 18 years3 Mar 2016TimePts.
RelayRUUS, Christopher1999CANHollyburn Swim Team57.60612
RelayPHILLIPS, Ethan1999CANIsland Swimming Club58.38588
RelayWALL, Tyler2001CANKisu Swim Club58.74577
RelayHERNANDEZ, Rolando1997CANHyack Swim Club58.77576
RelayFULLER, Mathew1998CANUvic-Pcs Association59.40558
RelayFREIBERGER, Brandon1998CANWinskill Dolphins59.46556
RelaySKUSE, Conner1999CANPacific Sea Wolves59.49556
RelayPHILLIPS, Austin2000CANIsland Swimming Club59.87545
RelaySCHAFFLER, Maximilian1998CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:00.38531
RelayDOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club1:00.97516
RelayZHANG, Andrew2001CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:01.68498
RelayMITCHELL, Michael2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:01.71498
RelayZOU, Jammy1999CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:02.51479
RelayHABERSTOCK, Reece1999CANKisu Swim Club1:02.59477
RelayFEJZIC, Amar1999CANHyack Swim Club1:02.62476
RelayMURRAY, Ryan2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:02.87471
RelayZHUO, Benjamin2000CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club1:03.78451
RelayJUDKINS, Jake1999CANChena Swim Club1:04.29440
RelaySAVAGE, Jack2000CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:05.22422
RelayHOPKINS, Jordan1999CANIsland Swimming Club1:05.28420
RelayKISH, Trey2000CANPrince George Barracudas1:06.07405
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  13 - 14 years3 Mar 2016TimePts.
RelaySINGH, Sehajvir2001CANHyack Swim Club1:00.44530
RelayDAUVERGNE, Hugh2001CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club1:02.13488
RelayDOBASHI, Miyu2001CANUvic-Pcs Association1:04.06445
RelayPARDO-FIGUEROA, Gonzalo2002CANIsland Swimming Club1:04.81430
RelayLIU, Kaiwen2001CANWest Vancouver Otters1:05.76411
RelayKLIEVER, Elijah2002CANKisu Swim Club1:05.98407
RelayKRANJC, Thomas2001CANWinskill Dolphins1:06.36400
RelayWU, Lucas2002CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:09.65346
RelayLI, Sean2002CANHyack Swim Club1:11.28323
RelayLAUPLAND, Trevor2002CANKamloops Classic Swimming1:15.74269
100m Backstroke - Men, 4 x 100m Medley, Final,  12 years and younger3 Mar 2016TimePts.
RelayMCNEILL, Hugh2003CANLangley Olympians Swim Club1:10.99327
RelayCHERNOMORCHENKO, Sergey2005CANHyack Swim Club1:12.94301
RelayCHENG, Thomas2004CANWayland Swim Club1:16.95256
RelayLIU, Jasper2004CANCanadian Dolphin Swim Club1:19.38234
RelayCHOW, Nathan2004CANUvic-Pcs Association1:20.37225
RelayCHEN, Albert2005CANWayland Swim Club1:21.76214
RelayHUANG, Peter2005CANHyack Swim Club1:22.28210
RelayCHRISTISON, Bradley2004CANIsland Swimming Club1:22.66207
RelayGUL, Onur2004CANWest Vancouver Otters1:23.23203
RelayHUANG, Dominic2004CANUvic-Pcs Association1:23.82198