Hyack Festival Youth CupLong Course (50m)
#17906 - New Westminster (CAN - BC)15 - 17 May 2015
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  19 years and older
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  16 - 18 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  12 - 13 years
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  11 years and younger
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  16 - 18 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.ROBINSON, Bryner1998CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:29.67611
2.HERNANDEZ, Rolando1997CANHyack Swim Club2:37.38525
3.FUNG, Brian1997CANChena Swim Club2:38.38515
4.JOUDRIE, Nolan1999CANChena Swim Club2:39.20507
5.STURGESS, Anthony1998CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club2:46.47444
6.JOUDRIE, Aidan1996CANChena Swim Club2:47.82433
7.SZABO, Marcus1998CANChena Swim Club2:49.90417
8.SAWER, Nathaniel S1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:58.83358
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  14 - 15 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.KING, Cameron M2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:36.85530
2.HALPEN, Matthew2000CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club2:36.87530
3.ZHOU, Yichen Lin2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:38.56513
4.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club2:38.89510
5.ZHANG, Leo Y2001USAKing Aquatic Club2:41.19489
6.MOIR, Ryan1999CANChena Swim Club2:41.77483
7.DEMERS, Jamie1999CANChena Swim Club2:43.59467
8.BAILEY, Kyle B1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:44.35461
9.SCHUURMAN HESS, Duco1999CANWinskill Dolphins2:41.24488
10.FITZSIMMONS, Joseph J1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:44.08463
11.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:46.51443
12.KIM, Nicholas S2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:48.05431
13.SAUZE, Luc1999CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:48.48428
14.JOHNS, Erick J2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:49.99417
15.BIRD, Niko2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:52.38399
16.WU, Eric2000CANHyack Swim Club2:54.60384
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  12 - 13 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.DANG, Ethan V2002USAKing Aquatic Club2:24.04685
2.FLORES, Alejandro M2002USAKing Aquatic Club2:36.60533
3.KELLS, Brayden2001CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:37.07528
4.KIM, Joshua2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:41.94482
5.SCHMIDT, Michael2002CANPacific Coast Swimming2:44.39461
6.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:48.44428
7.LU, Tyler Y2003USAKing Aquatic Club2:49.66419
8.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:50.01416
9.GOH, Joel2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:50.19415
10.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:50.26415
11.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club2:54.63384
12.TUDOSA, Dragos2001CANHyack Swim Club2:55.47379
13.DONG, Tommy Sijun2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:56.71371
14.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:56.76370
15.CHEN, Tiger2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:57.09368
16.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:04.42326
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final,  11 years and younger15 May 2015TimePts.
1.ZHANG, Joe Y2004USAKing Aquatic Club2:59.54354
2.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club3:02.22338
3.SPRINGER, Jack T2004USAKing Aquatic Club3:06.11317
4.NGUYEN, Daniel2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:09.90299
5.GRABOSKI, Theo2004CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club3:13.69281
6.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club3:16.19271
7.NGUYEN, Nathan2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:16.31270
8.PARK, John2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club3:25.71235
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  19 years and older15 May 2015TimePts.
-BATARAS14SB14SM14, Magnus1991CANWayland Swim Club3:16.41270
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  16 - 18 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.ROBINSON, Bryner1998CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:34.04560
2.JOUDRIE, Nolan1999CANChena Swim Club2:40.48495
3.FUNG, Brian1997CANChena Swim Club2:41.13489
4.HERNANDEZ, Rolando1997CANHyack Swim Club2:41.38487
5.JOUDRIE, Aidan1996CANChena Swim Club2:44.44460
6.STURGESS, Anthony1998CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club2:47.34437
7.SZABO, Marcus1998CANChena Swim Club2:47.93432
8.MILIC, Michael1998CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:48.55427
9.SAWER, Nathaniel S1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:56.02375
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  14 - 15 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.HALPEN, Matthew2000CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club2:36.94530
2.MOIR, Ryan1999CANChena Swim Club2:39.40505
3.KING, Cameron M2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:39.56504
4.YOUNG, Brodie2000CANHyack Swim Club2:39.80502
5.ZHANG, Leo Y2001USAKing Aquatic Club2:40.67493
6.ZHOU, Yichen Lin2000CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:41.05490
7.DEMERS, Jamie1999CANChena Swim Club2:42.58476
8.BAILEY, Kyle B1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:44.62459
9.SCHUURMAN HESS, Duco1999CANWinskill Dolphins2:45.95448
10.WANG, Ze Yun Alex2000CANPacific Sea Wolves2:46.36445
11.FITZSIMMONS, Joseph J1999USAKing Aquatic Club2:47.38436
12.KIM, Nicholas S2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:47.95432
13.JOHNS, Erick J2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:49.05424
14.DOMMANN, Raben2001CANChena Swim Club2:50.22415
15.SAUZE, Luc1999CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club2:50.60412
16.WU, Eric2000CANHyack Swim Club2:53.75390
17.BIRD, Niko2000USAKing Aquatic Club2:54.56385
18.WONG, Bradley2001USAKing Aquatic Club2:55.53378
19.GARRICKS, Jakob1999CANHyack Swim Club2:56.62371
20.LAU, Micah2000CANHyack Swim Club2:56.70371
21.YU, Albert2001CANDelta Sungod Swim Club2:59.16356
22.DOWDLE, Graham2001CANHyack Swim Club3:05.23322
23.NGUYEN, Jason H1999USAKing Aquatic Club3:06.83314
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  12 - 13 years15 May 2015TimePts.
1.DANG, Ethan V2002USAKing Aquatic Club2:30.63599
2.FLORES, Alejandro M2002USAKing Aquatic Club2:41.33487
3.SCHMIDT, Michael2002CANPacific Coast Swimming2:44.02464
4.KELLS, Brayden2001CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:44.74458
5.PEI, Samuel2002CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:51.03409
6.LU, Tyler Y2003USAKing Aquatic Club2:52.30400
7.KIM, Joshua2002CANLangley Olympians Swim Club2:52.87396
8.LIU, Horace2001CANPacific Sea Wolves2:54.02388
9.PFEIFER, Scott2001CANSurrey Knights Swim Club2:54.96382
10.CHEN, Tiger2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club2:57.34367
11.DUPUIS, Devon2002CANWinskill Dolphins2:57.65365
12.DONG, Tommy Sijun2002CANWest Vancouver Otters2:57.67365
13.GOH, Joel2002CANVancouver Pacific Swim Club2:58.52360
14.WANG, Wayland2001CANWayland Swim Club3:01.81340
15.TUDOSA, Dragos2001CANHyack Swim Club3:03.10333
16.YUSHKO, Artur2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:03.29332
17.GE, Darren2001CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:03.75330
18.BAHNG, Ethan2002CANHyack Swim Club3:06.33316
19.KEIM, Levi2001CANEdmonton Keyano Swim Club3:06.61315
20.SUE, Eric2002CANHyack Swim Club3:06.63315
21.LANDRY, Reece2002CANDelta Sungod Swim Club3:06.91313
22.LEE, Nicholas2001CANHyack Swim Club3:08.79304
23.MILNE, Bryan2001CANHyack Swim Club3:10.03298
24.FROST, Adam2001CANChena Swim Club3:14.35279
25.PAK, Hallam2001CANUSA - Bellingham Bay Swim Team3:14.59278
26.TICNE, Matteus2002CANHyack Swim Club3:18.67261
Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim,  11 years and younger15 May 2015TimePts.
1.ZHANG, Joe Y2004USAKing Aquatic Club3:00.73347
2.SPRINGER, Jack T2004USAKing Aquatic Club3:06.88313
3.NGUYEN, Daniel2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:16.37270
4.LEUNG, Nathan2004CANWayland Swim Club3:16.38270
5.NGUYEN, Nathan2003CANSurrey Knights Swim Club3:17.54265
6.FOTHERBY, Justin2003CANKisu Swim Club3:18.22263
7.GRABOSKI, Theo2004CANCalgary Patriots Swim Club3:18.89260
8.PARK, John2004CANLangley Olympians Swim Club3:25.04237
9.LIU, Austin2004CANWest Vancouver Otters3:28.15227
10.WEI, Ryan2004CANWayland Swim Club3:28.33226
11.MACDOUGALL, William2004CANRichmond Rapids Swim Club3:29.04224
12.WONG, Zachary2005CANWayland Swim Club3:35.48204
13.QIN, Cheng (Felix)2004CANWest Vancouver Otters3:40.92190
14.LI, Kevin2004CANWayland Swim Club3:47.67173
-GUL, Onur2004CANWest Vancouver Otters3:37.44199