Division 1 team ChampsShort Course (25m)
#16975 - Etobicoke (CAN - ON)12 - 14 Dec 2014
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  15 - 16 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  13 - 14 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  11 - 12 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  17 years and older
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 - 16 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 - 14 years
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  17 years and older14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.ROBINSON, Tanner1997CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:10.26533
2.WARNICA, Landon1997CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:12.17510
3.ELLIOTS10SB9SM10, Alexander1996CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:12.90502
4.CHARLEBOIS, Sam1997CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:12.93501
5.SUTHERLAND, James1994CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:13.37496
6.GIELEWSKI, Darby1997CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:16.58462
7.AUSSEM, Benjamin1997CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:26.73373
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  15 - 16 years14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.ACEVEDO, Javier1998CANAjax Swimming1:58.19713
2.KAY, Philip1999CANAjax Swimming2:05.24599
3.ROBERTON, Kevin1998CANAjax Swimming2:09.23546
4.AHMAD, Abdullah1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.67540
5.INTAS, Dominykas1999CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:10.34532
6.MACLACHLAN, Matti1998CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.35497
7.HARRISON, Ethan1999CANAjax Swimming2:14.44485
8.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:15.40474
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  13 - 14 years14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:09.25545
2.STEHLE, Jarod2000CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:14.23487
3.ZORZ, Rene1999CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:15.51473
4.SOMOV, Alex2000CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:22.26409
5.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:23.07402
6.CHAI, Alexander2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:23.55398
7.DING, Bryan2000CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:23.63397
8.CORAZZA, Luca2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:26.52374
Men, 200m Backstroke, Final,  11 - 12 years14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.STONE, Kieran2003CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:32.46332
2.YANG, Bryan2002CANMallards Swim Team2:34.89317
3.FRIESEN, Ian2003CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:36.76305
4.LANGMAN, Kelton2002CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:38.43296
5.FLOREA, Christian2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:38.97293
6.QUIRIE, David2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:39.58290
7.POULOS, George2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:40.59284
8.JOHNSTON, Andrew2002CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:40.99282
9.IRSIK, Norbert2002CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:41.03282
10.MILNE, Colton2002CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:41.94277
11.BECKSTEAD-HOLMAN, Marcus2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:42.43275
12.ZHANG, Byron2002CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:42.77273
13.KOVAR, Jameson2002CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:44.24266
14.GUTOWSKI, Edward2002CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team2:44.38265
15.KUKHTA, Teagan2003CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team2:44.87262
16.RANASINGHE, Prewitte2003CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:46.77254
17.KUS, Patrick2002CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:49.08243
18.IRELAND, Kevin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club2:50.79236
19.LIU, Tristan2002CANAjax Swimming2:52.38230
20.DE LA RIVA, Philippe2002CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:53.20226
21.SERRE, Jack2002CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:53.28226
22.LALIBERTE, Patrick2002CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:54.14223
23.FORRESTER, Michael2002CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:56.43214
24.CAMPBELL, Colin2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:56.78213
25.SHIVERS, Grant2002CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:58.35207
26.JENSEN, Alexander2003CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club3:03.79189
27.CHEN, Raymond2002CANHamilton Aquatic Club3:04.85186
28.AUBIN, Jeremi2003CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club3:06.98180
29.SELMANOVIC, Benjamin2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club3:08.90174
30.ARREAGA-GONZALEZ, Alejandro2003CANMississauga Aquatic Club3:19.00149
31.DICKSON NE9NE, Graydon2002CANBrantford Aquatic Club3:30.08127
32.DEFOREST, Carson2003CANHalton Hills Blue Fins3:44.02104
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  17 years and older14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.ELLIOTS10SB9SM10, Alexander1996CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:15.63472
2.ROBINSON, Tanner1997CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:16.95458
3.WARNICA, Landon1997CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:20.20427
4.GIELEWSKI, Darby1997CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:21.24418
5.SUTHERLAND, James1994CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:24.50390
6.CHARLEBOIS, Sam1997CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:30.84343
7.AUSSEM, Benjamin1997CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:34.12321
8.EINWECHTER, Jake1997CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:40.39285
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  15 - 16 years14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.ACEVEDO, Javier1998CANAjax Swimming2:02.53640
2.KAY, Philip1999CANAjax Swimming2:08.47555
3.INTAS, Dominykas1999CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:11.67516
4.ROBERTON, Kevin1998CANAjax Swimming2:12.63505
5.MACLACHLAN, Matti1998CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:13.86491
6.HARRISON, Ethan1999CANAjax Swimming2:14.54483
7.AHMAD, Abdullah1998CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:14.68482
8.WORMALD, Lukas1999CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:16.13467
9.DEFOREST, Carter1999CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:17.41454
10.DI NIZIO, Benito1999CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:17.84450
11.TISCHER, Joseph1999CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:18.74441
12.MO, Kevin1999CANMallards Swim Team2:19.20436
13.JANS, Michael1998CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:20.44425
14.MACNEIL, Liam1999CANBrantford Aquatic Club2:22.34408
15.HAMILTON, Shonn-Leigh1999CANHamilton Aquatic Club3:01.84196
Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim,  13 - 14 years14 Dec 2014TimePts.
1.STOKES, Richie2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:16.22466
2.ZORZ, Rene1999CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:21.56415
3.STEHLE, Jarod2000CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:22.13410
4.DING, Bryan2000CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:23.34400
5.LEVYTSKYY, Maksym2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:24.18393
6.SOMOV, Alex2000CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:24.29392
7.CORAZZA, Luca2000CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:24.66389
8.CHAI, Alexander2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:25.98378
9.DENG, Bohr2000CANEtobicoke Swim Club2:26.09378
10.REZK, Omar2001CANNorth York Aquatic Club2:26.92371
11.IVESON-MARR, Christian2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:27.11370
12.DURHAM, Conner2000CANBrantford Aquatic Club2:27.47367
13.SMITH, Everett2001CANSudbury Laurentian Swim Club2:27.51367
14.ELEY, Andrew2001CANBarrie Trojan Swim Club2:28.26361
15.CARELESS, Tyler2000CANRegion Of Waterloo Swim Club2:29.85350
16.ROBINSON, Tyler2000CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:30.16348
17.BARRETT, William2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:31.02342
18.SHENG, Jimmy2000CANMallards Swim Team2:31.37339
19.BLACK, Joshua2000CANAjax Swimming2:34.20321
20.OLSON, Carter2001CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:35.78311
21.SCHEFFEL, Cole2001CANBrantford Aquatic Club2:37.27302
22.SHKLYARMAN, Daniel2000CANMallards Swim Team2:38.27297
23.LEE, Jordan2000CANMallards Swim Team2:39.78288
24.SMYTH, Conor2001CANAjax Swimming2:42.57274
25.HINDERLE, Noah2000CANGuelph Marlin Aquatic Club2:43.25270
26.LO, Brian2000CANNepean Kanata Barracudas2:45.99257
27.SIMONOVIC, Thomas2001CANHamilton Aquatic Club2:46.13257
28.KAWA, Jack2001CANWindsor-Essex Swim Team2:50.02239
29.STOTT, Daniel2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins2:56.55214
30.JICKLING, Michael2001CANHalton Hills Blue Fins3:08.44176
31.FARIA ESPINOZA, Alfonso2001CANBrantford Aquatic Club3:22.98140