US Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
Irvine (USA)30 Jul - 3 Aug 2014
Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open
Men, 800m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open3 Aug 2014 - 19:25TimePts.
1.HAAS, Townley1996USANOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc8:01.82826
2.GRIESHOP, Sean T1998USANitro Swimming8:03.14819
3.SCHENK, Grant K1996USAPacific Swim8:06.03804
4.MAGNAN, Sam P1997USAParkland Aquatic Club8:06.04804
5.BEKEMEYER, Cody1996USASwimAtlanta8:06.86800
6.RAINEY, Ian B1995USAWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club8:07.20799
7.MESSNER, Michael1996USASanta Clara Swim Club8:07.28798
8.LINKER, Adam K1995USAMarlins of Raleigh8:09.72786
9.ABBOTT, Taylor K1998USANitro Swimming8:11.02780
10.HOGSED, Nicholas1996USASwimAtlanta8:13.94766
11.GEUNES, Eric P1998USAGator Swim Club8:15.15761
12.STOBBE, Eric A1995USAScarlet Aquatics8:15.79758
13.ABRUZZO, Andrew1999USAGermantown Academy Aquatic Club8:16.30756
14.OLSZEWSKI, Ben N1997USAArizona Gold Swimming8:16.49755
15.CORREDOR, Santiago1999USASwim Florida8:16.54754
16.LASTELIC, Joseph A1998USAIrvine Novaquatics8:17.07752
16.SPENCER, Lafata1998USABadger Swim Club8:17.07752
18.HOLMQUIST, Stephen C1996USAWilton Y Wahoos Swim Club8:17.21751
19.NOLETTO, Russell1996USACity of Mobile Swim Association8:17.22751
20.THORNE, Jack1996USALoveland Swim Club8:17.23751
21.BRINEGAR, Michael1999USADonner Swim Club8:17.56750
22.PAGE, Carter J1997USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:17.59750
23.SIMMER, Scott T1995USATeam Santa Monica8:18.30746
24.GATELY, Liam1998USALoveland Swim Club8:18.38746
25.CLARK, Drew S1998USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:18.95744
26.RAMIREZ, Antonio W1997USAArizona Gold Swimming8:19.02743
27.JONES, Parks D1996USAAvon Community Swim Team8:19.13743
28.BLANSFIELD, Jonathan R1996USAWestport/Weston Family Y Swim Team8:19.30742
29.HRABCHAK, Matthew R1996USABernal's Gator Swim Club8:19.37742
30.MURPHY, James F1997USAMachine Aquatics8:19.66740
31.FINKE, Robert C1999USASaint Petersburg Aquatics8:19.87739
32.GRAVES, Joshua J1997USAIrvine Novaquatics8:20.04739
33.MCDOWELL, Nicholas1997USASandpipers Of Nevada8:20.16738
34.KASKAWAL, Jerad1996USAFAST Swim Team8:21.97730
35.O'BRIEN, Jason P1996USANorth Coast Aquatics8:22.15729
36.NG, Eric D1997USAScarlet Aquatics8:22.28729
37.DAWSON, Christopher C1996USADenver Swim Academy8:22.42728
38.BREADY, Chris1996USASienna Plantation Aquatics8:22.46728
39.NELSON, Luke H1997USASeacoast Swimming Association8:22.85726
40.KATZ, Austin M1999USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:22.88726
41.CADIGAN, Billy1997USANorth Baltimore Aquatic Club8:22.90726
42.HANSON, Timmy S1998USAAquazot Swim Club8:22.92726
43.ERLENMEYER, Danny1997USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:23.30724
44.BURNS, Hayden1997USATennessee Aquatics8:23.33724
45.HOSFELD, Marco A1996USASwim Fort Lauderdale8:23.88722
46.COLLINS, Jack1997USABadger Swim Club8:24.01721
47.DAY, Brennan1997USAAiken-Augusta Swim League8:24.24720
48.SMITH, T.C.1999USASarasota Tsunami Swim Team8:24.47719
49.O'DONNELL, Matthew1995USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:25.01717
50.PETERSON, Alex G1996USAAquazot Swim Club8:25.71714
51.BOLINGER, Matthew1996USAMetroplex Aquatics8:26.09712
52.BRADSHAW, Pierce1996USANew South Swimming8:26.13712
53.LAMAR, Simon A1999USAFAST Swim Team8:26.43711
54.HAINES, Harrison M1995USABernal's Gator Swim Club8:26.75710
55.GRAHAM, Jared W1999USAPenguin Aquatics8:26.78710
56.CALLONI, Johannes2000ITAUSA - Scarlet Aquatics8:27.28707
57.GUERRA, Bobby1996USAFallbrook Assoc Swim T8:27.50707
58.DEPAWLIKOWSKI, Boleck1996USAMetro Aquatic Club of Miami8:29.08700
59.SILVERMAN, Ian J1995USANorth Baltimore Aquatic Club8:29.11700
60.SNODDERLY, Joey1996USARockville Montgomery Swim Club8:29.18700
61.DESTRAMPE, Adam1997USAFranklin Regional Swim Team8:29.31699
62.SCHULTZ, Jake1995USACardinal Aquatics8:31.41690
63.SULLIVAN, Michael1997USARockville Montgomery Swim Club8:31.48690
64.GOLCZEWSKI, Daniel K1996USAArena Club Aquatics8:32.27687
65.CLAUSEN, Scott1995USANorth Coast Aquatics8:32.65685
66.SETT, Aaron L1997USAFoothills Swim Team8:33.39682
67.DELK, Taylor1997USASwimAtlanta8:34.45678
68.FONG, Zachary L1997USAJersey Wahoos8:34.56678
69.YONG, Brandon1998USACanyons Aquatic Club8:34.67677
70.MORRIN, Travis J1995USASouth Carolina8:34.69677
71.CASEY, Brendan P1996USATeam Santa Monica8:36.35671
72.KALIBAT, Peter M1995USAEastern Express Swim Team8:44.93638
73.LADMAN, Chase S1996USANorth Coast Aquatics8:45.86635
800m Freestyle - Men, 1500m Freestyle, Timed Final,  Open30 Jul 2014 - 19:01TimePts.
SplitCASEY, Brendan P1996USATeam Santa Monica8:17.01752
SplitPAGE, Carter J1997USASarasota YMCA Sharks8:17.13752
SplitSEAL, Brayden C1996USAFrisco Aquatics8:19.53741
SplitNG, Eric D1997USAScarlet Aquatics8:20.72736
SplitBRADY, Andrew P1996USANorth Coast Aquatics8:23.31724
SplitTAKAHASHI, Ken1996USAAquazot Swim Club8:24.23720
SplitLAMAR, Simon A1999USAFAST Swim Team8:25.60715
SplitPETERSON, Alex G1996USAAquazot Swim Club8:25.60715
SplitSILVERMAN, Ian J1995USANorth Baltimore Aquatic Club8:27.56706
SplitHORVATH, George1999USAAquazot Swim Club8:28.26703
SplitERICKSON, Steffen A1996USANOVA of Virginia Aquatics, Inc8:29.85697
SplitRUSSIELLO, Ian D1997USAThe Fish8:33.38683
SplitGRIMES, Carter1998USASandpipers Of Nevada8:33.89681
SplitLARSON, JohnThomas S1999USAEdina Swim Club8:33.99680
SplitKAO, Owen D2000USAIrvine Novaquatics8:36.45670
SplitJOHNSON, Matthew R1996USACanyons Aquatic Club8:37.27667
SplitSTRUCKMEYER, Jake1996USACalifornia Capital Aquatics8:37.28667
SplitKALE, Carter1997USAWilliamsburg Aquatic Club8:37.45667
SplitLADMAN, Chase S1996USANorth Coast Aquatics8:44.47640