8th African Junior ChampionshipsLong Course (50m)
Beau Bassin (MRI)18 - 21 Aug 2005
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  15 - 16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  13 - 14 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  15 - 16 years
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  13 - 14 years
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  15 - 16 years20 Aug 2005TimePts.
1.GILCHRIST, Wesley P1989RSASouth Africa2:12.70634
2.KLUEVER, Rousseau1989RSASouth Africa2:17.09575
3.VENCATACHELLOM, Ronny1989MRIMauritius2:21.01528
4.BOUDJEBOUR, Islem1989ALGAlgeria2:22.92507
5.SAHLI, Taha1990MARMorocco2:23.35502
6.NANTY, Adrian1989SEYSeychelles2:26.18474
7.JAMES, Nicholas1990ZIMZimbabwe2:28.20455
8.ADELINE, Claude1989SEYSeychelles2:30.55434
Men, 200m Medley, Final,  13 - 14 years19 Aug 2005TimePts.
1.MATULOVICH, Kristopher P1991RSASouth Africa2:17.72567
2.MARAIS, David1991RSASouth Africa2:22.14515
3.DELIE, Quinton1992NAMNamibia2:27.05465
4.SAINSBURY, Richard1991ZIMZimbabwe2:27.86458
5.NAIR, Dylen1991MRIMauritius2:30.94430
6.YAMINE, Jordan1991MARMorocco2:32.13420
7.WONG, Nicky1992MRIMauritius2:40.10361
8.SIEDENTOPF, Maxmillian1991NAMNamibia2:51.67292
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  15 - 16 years20 Aug 2005TimePts.
1.GILCHRIST, Wesley P1989RSASouth Africa2:27.14465
2.JAMES, Nicholas1990ZIMZimbabwe2:27.94457
3.NANTY, Adrian1989SEYSeychelles2:28.20455
4.BOUDJEBOUR, Islem1989ALGAlgeria2:28.30454
5.KLUEVER, Rousseau1989RSASouth Africa2:28.95448
6.SAHLI, Taha1990MARMorocco2:29.17446
7.VENCATACHELLOM, Ronny1989MRIMauritius2:30.79432
8.ADELINE, Claude1989SEYSeychelles2:31.08429
9.WHEAL, Patrick1990NAMNamibia2:34.71400
10.REBELO, Paulo1990ANGAngola2:37.10382
11.CASTELAIN, Joel1989MRIMauritius2:40.02361
12.LOUW, Leon1990NAMNamibia2:44.95330
13.RAHARIJAONA, Johary1989MADMadagascar2:47.26316
14.SANDRALIMISA, Zo Aina1989MADMadagascar2:50.77297
15.ALKAMA, Anis1989ALGAlgeria3:01.95245
16.SAID, Yunus1989KENKenya3:11.89209
Men, 200m Medley, Prelim,  13 - 14 years19 Aug 2005TimePts.
1.MARAIS, David1991RSASouth Africa2:24.30493
2.MATULOVICH, Kristopher P1991RSASouth Africa2:25.67479
3.DELIE, Quinton1992NAMNamibia2:28.28454
4.NAIR, Dylen1991MRIMauritius2:31.40426
5.SAINSBURY, Richard1991ZIMZimbabwe2:31.84423
6.YAMINE, Jordan1991MARMorocco2:35.69392
7.WONG, Nicky1992MRIMauritius2:36.49386
8.JORDAN, Zane1991ZAMZambia2:38.77370
9.SIEDENTOPF, Maxmillian1991NAMNamibia2:52.51288
10.NABHAN, Jameel1991KENKenya2:54.50278
11.BESTIENNE, Fabio1992SEYSeychelles3:01.75246
12.PAYET, Ryan1991SEYSeychelles3:04.18237
13.SHAH, Nihal1992KENKenya3:38.43142